Recap

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet - 12/2/2017            
                  Wesley Brown Field House , US Naval Academy                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amoah, Joseph                Coppin State            6.78       6.83Q  1 
  2 Kimble, Justin               Mount St. Ma            6.94       6.85Q  3 
  3 White, Desean                Morgan State            6.89       6.99Q  2 
  4 Teagle, Devin                Coppin State            6.91       7.08Q  4 
  5 Enslen, Devin                Navy                               6.96q  3  6.954
  6 Watson, Aaron                Navy                               6.96q  3  6.958
  7 Rantin, Keon                 Morgan State            6.95       7.01q  1  7.002
  7 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                               7.01q  2  7.002
  9 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie State             6.97       7.05   1 
 10 Pierce, Austin               Navy                               7.09   1 
 11 Williams, Xavier             Bowie State                        7.11   4  7.104
 11 Bailey, Omar                 Navy                               7.11   4  7.104
 13 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma            7.22       7.16   1 
 14 Huggins, Joash               Morgan State            6.92       7.18   4 
 15 Whitfield, Simon             Navy                               7.22   4 
 16 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma            7.16       7.28   2  7.272
 17 Titgen, Justin               Navy                               7.28   3  7.276
 18 Brooks, Jairus               Bowie State             7.11       7.29   4 
 19 Nainggolan, John             Navy                               7.32   2 
 20 Power, O'Shai                Bowie State             7.24       7.34   1 
 21 Fisher, Ben                  Mount St. Ma            7.38       7.37   3 
 22 Finnegan, John               Navy                               7.41   3 
 23 Clarke, Christopher          Navy                               7.44   2 
 24 Gill, Jonathan               Navy                               7.51   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Amoah, Joseph                Coppin State            6.83       6.80  
  2 Kimble, Justin               Mount St. Ma            6.85       6.84  
  3 Enslen, Devin                Navy                    6.96       6.89  
  4 White, Desean                Morgan State            6.99       6.94  
  5 Watson, Aaron                Navy                    6.96       6.96  
  6 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                    7.01       6.99   6.981
  7 Rantin, Keon                 Morgan State            7.01       6.99   6.989
  8 Teagle, Devin                Coppin State            7.08       7.05  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Enslen, Devin                Navy                              21.51   1 
  2 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                              21.52   2 
  3 White, Desean                Morgan State           21.65      21.86   1 
  4 Howell, Deyvon               Morgan State           21.56      22.10   2 
  5 Lewis, Aaron                 Coppin State           22.23      22.41   6 
  6 Pierce, Austin               Navy                              22.67   7 
  7 Balogun, Babadeji            Coppin State           22.18      22.71   6 
  8 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie State            22.47      22.80   5 
  9 Teagle, Devin                Coppin State           21.98      22.83   2 
 10 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma           22.80      22.84   4 
 11 Henry, Shindell              Morgan State           21.87      22.86   1 
 12 Seabrook, Henry              Mount St. Ma           22.70      22.96   5 
 13 Titgen, Justin               Navy                              22.98   7 
 14 Power, O'Shai                Bowie State            23.25      23.00   4 
 15 Williams, Kordell            Navy                              23.01   4 
 16 Brown, Denzell               Georgetown             22.25      23.13   6 
 17 Brooks, Jairus               Bowie State            22.45      23.17   5 
 18 Turner, Justin               Coppin State           22.63      23.22   5 
 19 Gill, Jonathan               Navy                              23.33   3 
 20 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma           22.90      23.47   1 
 21 Sykes, Jalen                 Bowie State            23.05      23.57   4 
 22 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                              23.60   7 
 23 Huggins, Joash               Morgan State           21.98      23.77   3 
 24 Clarke, Christopher          Navy                              23.95   1 
 25 Wilson, Christian            Mount St. Ma           23.50      24.32   7 
 26 Nelson, Jared                George Washi           23.37      24.47   6 
 27 Verghese, Joe                George Washi           23.95      24.63   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rantin, Keon                 Morgan State           21.94      48.44   1 
  2 Owusu-Antwi, Martin          Coppin State           48.34      48.51   2 
  3 Finnegan, John               Navy                              49.04   2 
  4 Alleyne, Nate                Georgetown             48.21      49.27   1 
  5 Wilson, Quincey              Georgetown             48.15      49.46   1 
  6 Ellis, Ilkeem                Morgan State           48.45      49.50   2 
  7 Whitfield, Simon             Navy                              49.86   4 
  8 Cheltenham, Kino             Georgetown             49.25      50.04   5 
  9 Leake, Lawrence              Georgetown             49.25      50.16   3 
 10 Thomas, Robert               Bowie State            49.03      50.58   3 
 11 Humm, Andrew                 Mount St. Ma           50.25      50.71   2 
 12 Altland, Brady               Mount St. Ma           49.80      50.75   4 
 13 Scott, Justin                George Washi           51.00      51.10   6 
 14 Moreno, Christian            Navy                              51.36   6 
 15 Balogun, Babadeji            Coppin State           49.63      51.78   4 
 16 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                              51.99   4 
 17 Petsch, Simon                Navy                              52.00   5 
 18 Delavergne, ED               George Washi           50.60      52.11   5 
 19 Harriott, Caniggia           Morgan State           48.47      52.20   2 
 20 Turner, Justin               Coppin State           49.99      52.32   4 
 21 Pulley, Burnell              Morgan State           48.87      52.38   3 
 22 Schmelyun, Dhane             Mount St. Ma           51.50      52.53   6 
 23 Delavergne, Frank            George Washi           51.60      52.63   6 
 24 Bilton, Sawyer               George Washi           52.00      52.94   6 
 25 Williams, Xavier             Bowie State                       52.97   3 
 26 Patton, Trevor               American               50.50      53.22   1 
 27 Kolenik, Aiden               George Washi                      53.64   1 
 28 Sykes, Jalen                 Bowie State            50.00      53.67   5 
 29 Willis, Koby                 Bowie State                       56.13   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Spencer               Georgetown           1:50.00    1:54.23   2 
  2 Williams, Nicholas           Navy                            1:56.40   2 
  3 Olumese, Ikpefua             Bowie State          2:01.66    1:56.42   1 
  4 Quintana, Nelson             Navy                            1:56.89   2 
  5 Addison, Anija               Coppin State         1:56.00    1:57.08   2 
  6 Johnson, Cheyenne            Coppin State         1:56.12    1:57.62   2 
  7 Nelson, Gregory              Navy                            1:57.79   2 
  8 Fine, Dylan                  Georgetown           1:55.50    1:57.80   2 
  9 Coogan-Puck, Faolan          American             2:00.00    2:00.96   1 
 10 Griffie, Jared               Mount St. Ma         2:00.00    2:02.43   1 
 11 Reid, Khalil                 Mount St. Ma         2:00.00    2:03.54   1 
 12 Moore, Tyler                 Mount St. Ma         2:00.00    2:03.79   1 
 13 Dignan, Justin               American             2:00.00    2:04.11   1 
 14 Briscoe, Brandon             Mount St. Ma         2:00.00    2:07.44   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Charles              Georgetown           3:45.50    3:48.97   2 
  2 Bell, Joshua                 Georgetown           3:45.50    3:49.32   2 
  3 Rainey, Matthew              American             3:49.06    3:50.48   2 
  4 Rivera, Rey                  Georgetown           3:45.50    3:55.33   2 
  5 Purdy, Liam                  American             3:51.53    4:04.30   2 
  6 Beaudette, Kyle              George Washi                    4:05.16   2 
  7 Schneider, Quinn             Navy                            4:07.46   2 
  8 Sye, Trevor                  George Washi         4:01.00    4:11.37   1 
  9 Dooling, Jon                 George Washi                    4:11.62   1 
 10 Housey, Paul                 George Washi         4:00.00    4:11.70   1 
 11 London, Mark                 Coppin State         4:03.59    4:12.21   1 
 12 Nicholson, Connor            Navy                            4:13.68   2 
 13 Pagliaro, John               American             4:05.00    4:14.09   1 
 14 Coombes, Jakob               George Washi                    4:21.46   1 
 15 Robinson, Daniel             George Washi         4:15.00    4:27.08   1 
 16 Hayes, Killian               Mount St. Ma         4:10.00    4:27.71   1 
 17 Brown, Caleb                 American             4:05.00    4:28.00   1 
 18 Little, Aaron                Mount St. Ma         4:15.00    4:31.29   1 
 19 Johnson, Johnathon           Mount St. Ma         4:12.00    4:31.88   1 
 20 Abdus-Salaam, Bukhari        Bowie State                     4:34.01   1 
 21 Doorhy, Ryan                 George Washi         4:20.00    4:34.49   1 
 22 Riviello, Collin             Mount St. Ma         4:20.00    4:36.94   1 
 23 Rush, Juantre                Bowie State                     4:50.45   1 
 -- Bartelsmeyer, Amos           Georgetown           3:45.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nohilly, Eion                Georgetown           8:15.00    8:30.40  
  2 Wills, Colin                 George Washi         8:30.00    8:33.77  
  3 Brownlow, Ty                 Georgetown           8:15.00    8:41.81  
  4 Cronin, Jackson              George Washi         8:40.00    8:43.87  
  5 Eliason, Seth                Georgetown           8:15.00    8:43.87  
  6 Perez, Julian                Navy                            8:49.38  
  7 Baker, Scott                 Mount St. Ma         9:00.00    8:53.06  
  8 Lustig, Max                  American             8:45.00    9:10.43  
  9 Arnold, Charles              George Washi         8:30.00    9:11.61  
 10 Smith, Sam                   American             8:50.00    9:12.04  
 11 Belfatto, James              American             9:00.00    9:26.96  
 -- Bartelsmeyer, Amos           Georgetown           8:15.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tirba, Alaeldin              American            14:30.00   14:55.27  
  2 Doiron, Benjamin             American            14:30.32   15:05.26  
  3 Weber, Andy                  George Washi        14:59.38   15:06.30  
  4 Graham, Robert               Navy                           15:11.23  
  5 D'Ambrosio, Gerard           American            15:34.57   15:34.21  
  6 James, Conner                George Washi        15:27.26   15:39.78  
  7 Conlon, Jack                 George Washi        15:23.56   15:50.55  
 -- Doud, Sam                    American            15:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Aaron                 Coppin State            7.92       7.98Q  1 
  2 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                               8.26Q  3  8.254
  3 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                               8.38Q  2 
  4 Williams, Kordell            Navy                               8.26Q  1  8.259
  5 Johnson, Cheyenne            Coppin State            8.12       8.51Q  2 
  6 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State            8.08       8.52Q  3 
  7 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                               8.62q  2 
  8 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma            8.74       8.64q  2 
  9 Guess, Monte                 Navy                               8.68   1 
 10 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie State             8.60       8.69   1 
 11 Campbell, Melton             Coppin State            8.25       8.77   2 
 12 Pulley, Burnell              Morgan State            8.53       8.87   2 
 13 Goy, Tyrek                   Coppin State            8.40       8.98   3  8.974
 14 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                               8.98   3  8.978
 15 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                               9.18   1 
 16 Willis, Koby                 Bowie State                        9.39   3 
 17 Amandu, Victor               Bowie State                       10.04   3 
 -- Sanchez, Matthew             Mount St. Ma            8.98        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Aaron                 Coppin State            7.98       7.95  
  2 Williams, Kordell            Navy                    8.26       8.18  
  3 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                    8.26       8.18  
  4 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                    8.38       8.42  
  5 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State            8.52       8.43  
  6 Johnson, Cheyenne            Coppin State            8.51       8.50  
  7 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma            8.64       8.60  
  8 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                    8.62       8.97  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:12.00    3:17.37   3 
     1) Wilson, Quincey                 2) White, Joseph                  
     3) Alleyne, Nate                   4) Rowe, Kenneth                  
  2 Coppin State  'A'                                 3:13.02    3:17.48   3 
     1) Amoah, Joseph                   2) Owusu-Antwi, Martin            
     3) Addison, Anija                  4) Johnson, Cheyenne              
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:15.89    3:20.08   3 
     1) Ellis, Ilkeem                   2) Howell, Deyvon                 
     3) Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan             4) Rantin, Keon                   
  4 Navy  'A'                                                    3:23.26   3 
     1) Hughey, Eric                    2) Finnegan, John                 
     3) Whitfield, Simon                4) Hurd, Cameron                  
  5 Navy  'B'                                                    3:25.04   2 
     1) DeCoursey, Cameron              2) Petsch, Simon                  
     3) Bailey, Omar                    4) Thompson, Clayton              
  6 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:25.00    3:25.17   2 
     1) Fahey, Sean                     2) Altland, Brady                 
     3) Humm, Andrew                    4) Schmelyun, Dhane               
  7 Morgan State  'B'                                 3:19.43    3:26.81   2 
     1) Pulley, Burnell                 2) Harriott, Caniggia             
     3) Henry, Shindell                 4) Hairston, Devon                
  8 Navy  'C'                                                    3:28.76   1 
     1) Williams, Nicholas              2) Quintana, Nelson               
     3) Nelson, Gregory                 4) Moreno, Christian              
  9 George Washington  'A'                            3:30.00    3:29.10   1 
     1) Scott, Justin                   2) Delavergne, Frank              
     3) Nelson, Jared                   4) Delavergne, ED                 
 10 Georgetown  'B'                                   3:16.00    3:29.64   3 
     1) Rivera, Rey                     2) Cheltenham, Kino               
     3) Leake, Lawrence                 4) Cooper, Charles                
 11 Bowie State  'A'                                  3:23.57    3:42.82   2 
     1) Williams, Xavier                2) Amandu, Victor                 
     3) Olumese, Ikpefua                4) Willis, Koby                   
 12 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                             3:28.00    3:48.35   1 
     1) Griffie, Jared                  2) Moore, Tyler                   
     3) Briscoe, Brandon                4) Reid, Khalil                   
 -- George Washington  'B'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Bilton, Sawyer                  2) Coombes, Jakob                 
     3) Beaudette, Kyle                 4) Kolenik, Aiden                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan          Morgan State           2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Workcuff, Darryl             Mount St. Ma           1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Pressley, Daenah             Morgan State           2.04m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Goy, Tyrek                   Coppin State           2.03m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma           1.90m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Williamson, Isaiah           Mount St. Ma           1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Burns, Jonathan              Mount St. Ma           1.91m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Williams, Cedric             Navy                              1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                                 NH            
 -- Thompson, Clayton            Navy                                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan         Navy                   5.00m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Pineda, Stefano              Navy                   5.05m      4.85m   15-11.00 
  3 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                              4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                              4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Johnstone, Thomas            Navy                             J4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Lord, Geoffrey               Navy                             J4.55m   14-11.00 
  7 Moffett, Luke                Navy                              4.40m   14-05.25 
  8 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                             J4.40m   14-05.25 
  9 Nave, Carter                 Mount St. Ma           4.45m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Bevilaqua, Joseph            Navy                             J4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Waitzman, Colin              Mount St. Ma           4.50m         NH            
 -- Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma           4.65m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hylton, Lloyd                Morgan State           7.48m      7.58m   24-10.50 
  2 Williams, Cedric             Navy                              7.24m   23-09.00 
  3 Workcuff, Darryl             Mount St. Ma           7.07m      7.23m   23-08.75 
  4 Noel, Elijah                 Coppin State           7.10m      6.78m   22-03.00 
  5 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                              6.63m   21-09.00 
  6 Humm, Andrew                 Mount St. Ma           6.50m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  7 Patton, Trevor               American               6.71m      6.60m   21-08.00 
  8 Fahey, Sean                  Mount St. Ma           6.40m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  9 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                              6.10m   20-00.25 
 10 Rodwell, Damon               Coppin State           6.50m     J6.10m   20-00.25 
 11 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                              6.08m   19-11.50 
 12 Guess, Monte                 Navy                              5.73m   18-09.75 
 13 Amandu, Victor               Bowie State            5.51m      5.45m   17-10.75 
 14 Seabrook, Henry              Mount St. Ma           6.55m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 -- Waterton, Sean               Georgetown             7.05m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan          Morgan State          14.23m     14.04m   46-00.75 
  2 Noel, Elijah                 Coppin State          14.50m     13.63m   44-08.75 
  3 Waterton, Sean               Georgetown            15.10m     13.41m   44-00.00 
  4 Pressley, Daenah             Morgan State          13.58m     13.36m   43-10.00 
  5 Fahey, Sean                  Mount St. Ma          13.40m     13.27m   43-06.50 
  6 Seib, Malachi                Navy                             12.63m   41-05.25 
  7 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma          12.82m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Sean                Navy                  16.73m     16.80m   55-01.50 
  2 Campbell, John               Navy                  17.23m     15.91m   52-02.50 
  3 Bjerk, Bryan                 Georgetown            16.74m     14.78m   48-06.00 
  4 Delker, Zachary              Mount St. Ma          14.94m     14.61m   47-11.25 
  5 Elliott, Vikarie             Morgan State          15.57m     14.45m   47-05.00 
  6 Swanson, James               Navy                  13.98m     14.03m   46-00.50 
  7 Barber, John                 Navy                             14.00m   45-11.25 
  8 Devine, Alexander            Mount St. Ma          14.03m     13.97m   45-10.00 
  9 Goodlitt, Kurt               Morgan State          13.90m     13.78m   45-02.50 
 10 Cota, Luke                   Navy                             12.62m   41-05.00 
 11 Shinn, Samuel                Mount St. Ma          14.63m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 12 Shoop, David                 Mount St. Ma                     12.17m   39-11.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chavis, Brenden              Mount St. Ma          18.32m     16.86m   55-03.75 
  2 Brennan, Sean                Navy                  17.14m     16.44m   53-11.25 
  3 Kasper, Bryson               Navy                  14.88m     14.69m   48-02.50 
  4 Reeder, Thomas               Navy                  13.56m     14.54m   47-08.50 
  5 Barber, John                 Navy                             12.63m   41-05.25 
  6 Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma                     12.46m   40-10.50 
  6 Swanson, James               Navy                             12.46m   40-10.50 
  8 Cowling, William             Navy                             12.37m   40-07.00 
  9 Wessel, Cade                 Navy                             12.27m   40-03.25 
 10 Davis, Maxfield              Mount St. Ma                     11.85m   38-10.50 
 11 Devine, Alexander            Mount St. Ma          13.17m     11.69m   38-04.25