2007-08 Roster

No.NameHt.PosCl.Hometown/High SchoolLast College
1Beata Widding5-8GJRMalmo, Sweden/Langhaugen VidergaendePanola J.C. (Texas)
2Kristin Heidloff5-5GSRChicago, Ill./Fenwick
4Karee Houlette5-9GJRHouston, Texas/Cypress SpringsPanola J.C. (Texas)
10Meredith Cox5-11GSOHanover, Pa./Delone Catholic
11Brina Pollack5-8GRS JRMarlboro, N.J./MarlboroPurdue Univ.
20Monica McNutt6-0G/FFRSuitland, Md./Acad. of the Holy Cross
22Kenya Kirkland5-8GSOBrooklyn, N.Y./Grand Street Campus
23Shanice Fuller5-8GSOChesapeake, Va./Indian River
30Jaleesa ButlerFSOSt. Louis, Mo./Alton
44Kieraah Marlow5-10FSRCoatesville, Pa./Coatesville
45Krystle Hatton6-2FRS JRSt. Louis, Mo./Hazelwood EastSaint Louis Univ.
54Aminata Diop6-5CSRSaint Louis, Senegal/Ameth FallSoutheastern Illinois J.C.


Coaches

Terri Williams-Flournoy - Head Coach
Niki Reid Geckeler - Assistant Coach
Keith Brown - Assistant Coach
Cory McNeill - Assistant Coach


More Headlines
White Named to BIG EAST Honor Roll Georgetown University women's basketball sophomore guard Dionna White (Baltim... Hoyas Hold on for 58-52 Win Over Butler The Georgetown University women's basketball team (12-7, 4-5 BIG EAST) fought... Georgetown Downs Xavier in Overtime, 69-64 The Georgetown University women's basketball team (11-7, 3-5 BIG EAST) came... Hoyas Travel to Xavier and Butler This Weekend The Georgetown University women's basketball team (10-7, 2-5 BIG EAST) play a...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

January 28
1:00 PM
Villanova
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 3
12:00 PM
Providence
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 5
1:00 PM
Creighton
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 10
7:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.

BEDN
February 12
2:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.

BEDN
February 17
7:00 PM
Butler
McDonough Arena

MASN2/BEDN
February 19
2:00 PM
Xavier
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 24
8:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.

BEDN
February 26
1:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.

FS1
March 4
TBA
First Round
Milwaukee, Wis.

BEDN
Watch
March 5
TBA
Quarterfinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS2
March 6
TBA
Semifinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 7
9:00 PM
Championship
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1