2003-04 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY HOYAS
No.NamePos.Ht.Cl.Hometown/High School
23Rhea BealG5-9Fr.Coral Gables, Fla./ Gulliver Prep
10Narumol BerggrenG5-5Sr.Stockholm, Sweden/ Vasalundgymnasium (Seminole Community College)
25Carmen BruceF5-10So.Pittsburgh, Pa./ Schenley
32Rebekkah BrunsonF6-3Sr.Oxon Hill, Md./ Oxon Hill
3Kate CarlinG5-11Fr.Ambler, Pa./ Mount St. Joseph's
4Tenisha DavidsonF6-0Fr.Silver Spring, Md./ Good Counsel
33Amber DorseyF6-2Fr.Hampton, Va./ Bethel
22Sarah JenkinsG5-7R-Sr.Bowie, Md./Riverdale Baptist (Maryland)
24Bethany LeSueurG5-11R-Jr.Garden City, N.Y./ Garden City (Virginia)
5Mary LisickyG5-9Jr.Whitehall, Pa./ Whitehall
44Varda TamoulianisF6-3R-Sr.Moscow, Russia/ Academy of Labour and Social Relations
12Leslie TyburskiG5-10So.Hammond, Ind./ Gavit

Captains: Rebekkah Brunson, Sarah Jenkins, Mary Lisicky

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Patrick Knapp (Widener '75)
Assistant Coach: Bob Clark (Towson '84)
Assistant Coach: Alisha Mosley (Wake Forest '00)
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Wasson (Mobile '94)
Managers: Karane Williams, Tiffany White, Jennifer Brown

More Headlines
Georgetown Downs Xavier in Overtime, 69-64 The Georgetown University women's basketball team (11-7, 3-5 BIG EAST) came... Hoyas Travel to Xavier and Butler This Weekend The Georgetown University women's basketball team (10-7, 2-5 BIG EAST) play a... Woodard Named to BIG EAST Honor Roll Georgetown University women's basketball senior forward Faith Woodard (Brando... Hoyas Defeat Pirates, 77-58 The Georgetown University women’s basketball squad used huge second and...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

January 20
W, 69-64 (ot)
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
RECAP

FS1
Live Stats
January 22
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.

BEDN
Watch
Live Stats
January 28
1:00 PM
Villanova
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 3
12:00 PM
Providence
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 5
1:00 PM
Creighton
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 10
7:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.

BEDN
February 12
2:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.

BEDN
February 17
7:00 PM
Butler
McDonough Arena

MASN2/BEDN
February 19
2:00 PM
Xavier
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 24
8:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.

BEDN
February 26
1:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.

FS1
March 4
TBA
First Round
Milwaukee, Wis.

BEDN
Watch
March 5
TBA
Quarterfinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS2
March 6
TBA
Semifinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 7
9:00 PM
Championship
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1