2008-2009 Roster

No.NameHt.PosCl.Hometown/High SchoolLast College
1Beata Widding5-8GSRMalmo, Sweden/Langhaugen VidergaendePanola J.C. (Texas)
2Latia Magee6-2FFRJenks, Okla./Jenks
3Rubylee Wright5-3GFRLatta, S.C./Latta
4Karee Houlette5-9GSRHouston, Texas/Cypress SpringsPanola J.C. (Texas)
5Adria Crawford6-0GFRAlexandria, Va./Thomas Edison
10Meredith Cox5-11GJRHanover, Pa./Delone Catholic
12Tia McBride6-1FFRCincinnati, Ohio/Notre Dame
15Morgan Williams5-9GFRDickinson, Texas/Dickinson
20Monica McNutt6-0G/FSOSuitland, Md./Acad. of the Holy Cross
22Kenya Kirkland5-8GJRBrooklyn, N.Y./Grand Street Campus
23Shanice Fuller5-8GJRChesapeake, Va./Indian River
24Amanda Reese6-2FFRNew Orleans, La./Episcopal School of Houston
30Jaleesa Butler6-0FJRSt. Louis, Mo./Alton
34Alexa Roche6-0GFRBellmore, N.Y./St. Michael's Acad.
45Krystle Hatton6-2FRS SRSt. Louis, Mo./Hazelwood EastSaint Louis Univ.

Terri Williams-Flournoy - Head Coach
Ashley Davis - Assistant Coach
Keith Brown - Assistant Coach
Cory McNeill - Assistant Coach
Meagan Barry - Director of Basketball Operations
More Headlines
White Named to BIG EAST Honor Roll Georgetown University women's basketball sophomore guard Dionna White (Baltim... Hoyas Hold on for 58-52 Win Over Butler The Georgetown University women's basketball team (12-7, 4-5 BIG EAST) fought... Georgetown Downs Xavier in Overtime, 69-64 The Georgetown University women's basketball team (11-7, 3-5 BIG EAST) came... Hoyas Travel to Xavier and Butler This Weekend The Georgetown University women's basketball team (10-7, 2-5 BIG EAST) play a...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

January 28
1:00 PM
Villanova
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 3
12:00 PM
Providence
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 5
1:00 PM
Creighton
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 10
7:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.

BEDN
February 12
2:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.

BEDN
February 17
7:00 PM
Butler
McDonough Arena

MASN2/BEDN
February 19
2:00 PM
Xavier
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 24
8:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.

BEDN
February 26
1:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.

FS1
March 4
TBA
First Round
Milwaukee, Wis.

BEDN
Watch
March 5
TBA
Quarterfinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS2
March 6
TBA
Semifinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 7
9:00 PM
Championship
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1