2007-08 Roster



NAMESquadHTYearHometown/High School
Erin CarterOW5-8FRWinchester, Mass./Winchester
Claudia DaisleyLW5-4SOFalls Church, Va./George Mason H.S.
Anika DeVolderOW6-0SOTilton, N.H./Phillips Exeter Academy
Carly DierkesOW5-10SOBaltimore, Md./Roland Park Country School
Laura DonaldsonLW5-5SOBerkeley, Calif./Berkeley
Katharine DwyerOW5-9FRAndover, Mass./Groton School
Meg GinivanOW5-8SOAlexandria, Va./Georgetown Visitation
Melissa HorneOW5-11FRNorwalk, Conn./Norwalk
Kristin JasiukiewiczLW5-4SRHuntingdon Valley, Pa./Mount St. Joseph Academy
Victoria KokeOW6-0SOSt. James, N.Y./Smithtown
Maria LipperiniLW5-5SRCollingswood, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Catherine MaloneyLW5-6SOFairfield, Conn./Fairfield Ludlowe
Julia McCarthyLW5-9SRNarberth, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
Morgan McGovernLW5-9SOSan Francisco, Calif./Convent of the Sacred Heart
Samantha MillerLW5-6JRSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
Claire MongeauOW5-9FRRochester, N.Y./Our Lady of Mercy
Lauren MurrayOW5-7SONorwalk, Conn./Lauralton Hall
Christianne PersenaireLW5-6SOPhoenixville, Pa./Phoenixville Area
Jana PiazzaLW5-6FRBlue Hill, Maine/Phillips Exeter Academy
Ailsa PierrepontOW5-8JRLocust Valley, N.Y./Friends Academy
Danielle PostOW5-9SOBellevue, Wash./Bellevue Senior
Juliana PuglieseOW5-0SOOld Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
Elizabeth ReahardOW5-6SRScottsdale, Az./Phoenix County Day School
Bevin ReillyOW5-5SRPhiladelphia, Pa./Germantown Academy
Kaitlin RoeOW5-9JRPittsburgh, Pa./Plum Senior
Madeline SarasonLW5-6SOConcord, Mass./Concord Carlisle
Christen ScanlonOW5-10SRGwynedd Valley, Pa./Mount St. Joseph Academy
Elizabeth StanowskiLW5-8FRLower Gwynedd, Pa./Mount St. Joseph Academy
Samantha StevensOW5-10FRBoca Raton, Fla./Pine Crest School
Katharine ThompsonLW5-8SOPrinceton, N.J./Stuart Country Day School
Danielle Valle-FitzgeraldOW5-0SOCharlestown, Mass./Boston Latin School
Alex VezinaLW5-10SOTallahassee, Fla./Leon
Rachael Yashar-BrownLW5-3SOWashington, D.C./The Bullis School
Yevdokiya YermolayevaLW5-8SRNewton, Mass./Newton North
Jennifer YoungLW5-4FRHuntingdon Valley, Pa./Mount St. Joseph Academy
Alexis ZinkLW5-8FRBethesda, Md./Georgetown Visitation


Coaches

Glenn Putyrae - Head Women's Rowing Coach
Heather Barney - Assistant Women's Rowing Coach
Jim O'Connor - Women's Lightweight Varsity Coach
Sarah Trowbridge - Women's Novice Lightweight Coach
Elizabeth Dennison - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Lauren Smeeding - Volunteer Assistant Coach


2007-08 Women's Freshman/Novice Roster

NAMESquadYearHometown/High School
Ria Bailey-GalvisLWFRDeerfield, Mass./St. Paul's School
Helen BurdettLWFRBillings, Mont./St. Paul's School
Kateryna ChristianLWFRVentnor, N.J./Atlantic City High School
Stephanie CriglerLWFRLouisville, Ky./Bullitt East High School
Margi EmhofLWFRPennington, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central HS
Lara EricsonLWFRFairport, N.Y./Fairport High School
JJ FritzOWFRSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
Alex KisielewskiLWFRAnnandale, N.J./North Hunterdon HS
Hannah KittelLWFRPortsmouth, R.I./Portsmouth High School
Siobhan McIntoshLWFRMilton, Mass./Milton High School
Ali McLaughlinLWFRNewport Coast, Calif./Sage Hill School
Amy ParksOWFRBirmingham, Mich./Seaholm High School
Brett PowersOWFRPalo Alto, Calif./Castilleja School
Katie RadaevaOWFRRockville, Md./Montgomery Blair HS
Lauren ScullyLWFRSeaville, N.J./Ocean City High School
Althea SmithLWFRNorwich, Vt./Hanover High School
Amy TenetOWFRManhasset, N.Y./Sacred Heart Academy
Sydnei TolefreeOWFRLawrence, Kan./Lawrence High School
Lauren ViehbacherOWFRRaleigh, N.C./Cary Academy
Kate VossOWFRLaguna Hills, Calif./Laguna Hills High School
Garazi ZulaikaLWFRReno, Nev./Reno High School

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas