Women's Crew
 
2006-07 Roster

Women's Heavyweight Crew

NAMECLASSHOMETOWN/PREVIOUS SCHOOL
Alexandra AkiFr.Alexandria, Va./Bishop Ireton
Alexandra AmoreFr.Bethesda, Md./Stone Ridge School
Rosemarie CalabroSr.Hyattsville, Md./Stone Ridge
Whitney CesariSr.Atlanta, Ga./Westminster Schools
Elizabeth CupidoJr.Potomac, Md./Winston Churchill
Anika DeVolderFr.Tilton, N.H./Phillips Exeter Academy
Kathryn Dierkes Fr.Baltimore, Md./Roland Park Country School
Meghan FitzpatrickFr.Atlanta, Ga./Holy Spirit Prep
Megan Ginivan Fr.Alexandria, Va./Georgetown Visitation
Kathleen HughesSr.Boston, Mass./Boston Latin School
Margo HumphriesJr.Bozeman, Mont./Bozeman
Laura KaoFr.Kaohsiung, Taiwain/Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.)
Jennifer LiebermanFr.Rockville, Md./Wootton
Lauren MurrayFr.Norwalk, Conn./Lauralton Hall
Sarah NelsonFr.Cresskill, N.J./Creskill
Katherine PasquesiSr.Hawthorn Woods, Ill./Woodlands Academy
Ailsa PierrepontSo.Locust Valley, N.Y./Friends Academy
Danielle PostFr.Bellevue, Wash./Bellevue
Juliana PuglieseFr.Old Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
Elizabeth ReahardJr.Scottsdale, Ariz./Phoenix Country Day School
Bevin ReillyJr.Philadelphia, Pa./Germantown Academy
Kaitlin RoeSo.Pittsburgh, Pa./Plum Senior
Erica RoseSr.Darien, Conn./Kent School
Christen ScanlonJr.Gwynedd Valley, Pa./Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Stacy SchwartzFr.Lutherville, Md./Dulaney
Alexandra VaughnSo.Rowayton, Conn./Greenwich Academy
Samantha WangSr.Leominster, Mass./Buckingham, Browne & Nichols

*Women's Heavyweight Varsity Coach* - Jimmy King
*Women's Heavyweight Novice Coach* - Liz Bond
*Heavyweight Crew Captains* - Kathleen Hughes and Erica Rose

Women's Lightweight Crew

NAMECLASSHOMETOWN/PREVIOUS SCHOOL
Erika BargerFr.Ormond Beach, Fla./Seabreeze
Sabala BaskarFr.Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
Victoria BlohmSo.San Francisco, Calif./San Francisco University
Karin BothwellFr.Boston, Mass./The Winsor School
Rachael BrownFr.Potomac, Md./The Bullis School
Julia CarrollFr.Rowayton, Conn./Brien McMahon
Caroline CoburnFr.Shaker Heights, Ohio/Hathaway Brown School
Claudia DaisleySo.Falls Church, Va./George Mason
Katie DickinsonSo.Portola Valley, Calif./Sacred Heart Preparatory
Laura DonaldsonFr.Berkeley, Calif./Berkeley
Valerie FelixFr.Kennett Square, Pa./Archmere Academy
Dana GoldmanSr.Newton, Mass./Milton Academy
Anna GoldsteinFr.Chicago, Ill./St. Ignatius
Sarah HarwoodSo.Princeton, N.J./The Lawrenceville School
Jem Heinzel-NelsonSo.Allentown, N.J./Allentown
Margaret HuppSr.Kansas City, Mo./St. Teresa's Academy
Kristin JasiukiewiczJr.Huntingdon Valley, Pa./Mount St. Joseph Academy
Elizabeth KucharczykSo.New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
Maria LipperiniJr.Collingswood, N.J./Bishop Eustace Preparatory
Catherine MaloneyFr.Fairfield, Conn./Fairfield Ludlowe
Julia McCarthyJr.Narberth, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
Morgan McGovernFr.San Francisco, Calif./Covent of the Sacred Heart
Samantha MillerSo.San Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Preparatory
Lauren MoldawerSr.Gainesville, Fla./Gainesville
Christianne PersenaireFr.Phoenixville, Pa./Phoenixville Area
Cameron RogersFr.Santa Barbara, Calif./Santa Barbara
Madeline SarasonFr.Concord, Mass./Concord Carlisle
Stephanie SzaryFr.Yardley, Pa./Villa Joseph Marie
Katharine ThompsonFr.Princeton, N.J./Stuart County Day School
Alex VezinaFr.Tallahassee, Fla./Leon
Yevdokiya YermolayevaJr.Newton, Mass./Newton North

*Women's Lightweight Varsity Coach* - Jim O'Connor
*Women's Lightweight Novice Coach* - Sarah Trowbridge
*Lightweight Crew Captains* - Margaret Hupp and Dana Goldman

Tickets Facebook Twitter Google + Instagram YouTube Star Shop