2003-2004 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY HOYAS
NONAMEPOSHTCLHOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
4ALLISON CHAMBERSM5-9JRVALLEY COTTAGE, NY (NYACK)
11ALLISON ROGERSD5-6FRCORTLAND MANOR, NY (WALTER PANAS)
3ANOUK PETERSM5-9SRIPSWICH, MASS (MILLBROOK)
31BRITTANY BASCHUKA5-7SOCHEVY CHASE, MD (MT. HEBRON)
23CATHERINE ELBEA5-7JRGARDEN CITY, NY (GARDEN CITY)
16CHLOE ASSELINM5-10FRTALLOIRES, FRANCE (EDGEMONT)
13COCO STANWICKA5-6FRBALTIMORE, MD (NOTRE DAME PREP)
10GLORIA LOZANOM5-8SRPITTSBURGH, PA (SEWICKLEY)
14HOLLIS PICAA5-7SOHUNT VALLEY, MD (NOTRE DAME PREP)
22KRISTIN SMITHD5-9SOBERWYN, PA (CONESTOGA)
29LAURA CIPROD5-3FRELLICOTT CITY, MD (STONE RIDGE)
18LAUREN REDLERM5-8JRFAIRFIELD, CONN (CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL)
27LAURYN BERNIERM5-9JRSTAFFORD, PA (CONESTOGA)
7LUCY POOLEA5-10SOLUTHERVILLE, MD (TOWSON HIGH)
44MARGARET FARLANDGK5-6FRCHAPEL HILL, NC (ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL)
28MEGAN ELLISM5-6FRESSEX FELLS, NJ (WEST ESSEX)
20MICHI ELLERSM5-7JRSWARTHMORE, PA (STRATH HAVEN)
21PAIGE ANDREWSA5-5SONEWTON SQUARE, PA (ARCHBISHOP CARROLL)
9RACHEL MECHD5-4FRHUNT VALLEY, MD (NOTRE DAME PREP)
15SARA ZORZIM5-4FRTIMONIUM, MD (ROLAND PARK COUNTRY SCHOOL
6SARAH OLIPHANTA5-7JRANNAPOLIS, MD (ANNAPOLIS)
50SARAH ROBINSONGK5-9JRGREAT FALLS, VA (SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL)
1SCHUYLER SUTTONM5-5FRANNAPOLIS, MD (SEVERN SCHOOL)
8STEPHANIE ZODTNERD5-7SOWAYNE, PA (CONESTOGA)

More Headlines
Fisher Named BIG EAST Defensive Player of the Week Georgetown University women’s lacrosse senior goalkeeper Maddy Fisher (... Georgetown Downs UConn, 14-6 The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (4-6, 2-0 BIG EAST)... Georgetown Faces UConn on Saturday The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (3-6, 1-0 BIG EAST) will... Hoya Comeback Falls Short At Loyola The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (3-6) closed out...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

April 1
1:00 PM
Temple
Cooper Field

BEDN
Watch
April 5
7:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 8
1:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Cooper Field
April 12
2:00 PM
Cincinnati
Cooper Field
April 15
2:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.
April 22
1:00 PM
Denver
Cooper Field
April 29
1:00 PM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla.
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Villanova, Pa.