1999-2000 Archives

News
May 14, 2000 Women's Lacrosse Falls To Maryland, 7-6, In Overtime
May 11, 2000 Hoyas Defeat Syracuse 11-10 In NCAA Women's Lacrosse First-Round Play
May 03, 2000 Georgetown Defeats George Mason, 19-15, In Final Regular Season Contest
April 29, 2000 Sheehan Scores Six Goals In 16-13 Loss To Penn State In Women's Lacrosse
April 25, 2000 Women's Lacrosse Defeats University of Maryland-Baltimore County, 17-3
April 22, 2000 GU Women's Lacrosse Defeats James Madison, 10-8
April 14, 2000 Women's Lacrosse Loses To #1 Maryland, 16-6
April 08, 2000 Hoyas Women's Lacrosse Defeats Fifth-Ranked North Carolina, 13-7
April 05, 2000 Stanwick Scores Four In 14-4 Win Over Notre Dame
April 01, 2000 #6 Hoyas Defeat Rutgers, 16-6, In Women's Lacrosse
March 30, 2000 No. 6 Hoyas Defeat Towson, 15-4, In Women's Lacrosse
March 27, 2000 Sixth-Ranked Georgetown Women's Lacrosse Falls to Duke, 13-9
March 20, 2000 Hoya Women's Lacrosse Falls To Princeton, 8-6
March 17, 2000 Women's Lacrosse Blanks Villanova, 17-0
March 12, 2000 Elbe's Four Goals Pace Hoyas In 12-3 Win Over Tribe
March 09, 2000 No. 6 Georgetown Beats Syracuse 16-12 In Women's Lacrosse
March 05, 2000 Georgetown Women's Lax Defeats Vanderbilt, 15-7
More Headlines
Hoyas Fall to No. 2/2 Maryland The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (1-2) could not complete a... Georgetown Hosts No. 2/2 Maryland on Saturday The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (1-1) will host the No. 2/2 ... Georgetown Downs Colonials, 16-5 The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (1-1) used a balanced attack... Hoyas Travel to George Washington on Wednesday The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (0-1) will make the short...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

February 22
4:00 PM
Towson
Cooper Field
March 1
5:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Md.

ESPNU
March 4
3:00 PM
George Mason
Cooper Field
March 11
1:00 PM
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.
March 18
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
March 22
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.
March 25
1:00 PM
Uconn
Storrs, Conn.
April 1
1:00 PM
Temple
Cooper Field

BEDN
Watch
April 5
7:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 8
1:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Cooper Field
April 12
2:00 PM
Cincinnati
Cooper Field
April 15
2:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.
April 22
1:00 PM
Denver
Cooper Field
April 29
1:00 PM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla.
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Villanova, Pa.