2017 Roster
Coaches

NONAMEHTPOSYEARHometown/High SchoolLast College
1bruno michaelaMichaela Bruno655-5A1FRGarden City, N.Y./Garden City
2ierna kristenKristen Ierna655-5A5JRMiller Place, N.Y./Miller Place
3lovett colleenColleen Lovett645-4A7SRWantagh, N.Y./Wantagh
4ehle emilyEmily Ehle705-10M1FRBaldwinsville, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
5chomo haelleHaelle Chomo655-5G3SONaples, Fla./Barron Collier
6liotta lizaLiza Liotta645-4M1FRBaltimore, Md./St. Paulâ?TMs School for Girls
7cheney sarahSarah Cheney665-6M5JRLoudonville, N.Y./Shaker
8drusano carolineCaroline Drusano655-5A5JRTowson, Md./Notre Dame Prep
9matheis mariahMariah Matheis625-2A3SODarien, Conn./Darien
10gebhardt taylorTaylor Gebhardt675-7A3SOBaldwinsville, N.Y./C.W. Baker
11mcgraw libbyLibby McGraw685-8D5JRSummit, N.J./Kent Place School
13massimino meganMegan Massimino645-4M3SOVillanova, Pa./Radnor
14ryan morganMorgan Ryan625-2M3SOMaplewood, N.J./Oak Knoll School
15dunn kathrynKathryn Dunn675-7D5JRCohasset, Mass./Cohasset
16lynch nataliaNatalia Lynch645-4M1FRSmithtown, N.Y./Smithtown West
17zinn josephineJosephine Zinn645-4D3SOFranklin Lakes, N.J./Immaculate Heart Academy
19riehl coulbyCoulby Riehl625-2D1FRCockeysville, Md./Notre Dame Prep
20pallitto candaceCandace Pallitto645-4D7SRChatham, N.J./Villa Walsh Academy
21rausa rachelRachel Rausa625-2M5JRAmbler, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
22seibel hannahHannah Seibel695-9M5JRHanover, N.H./Hanover
23snouffer kateKate Snouffer675-7A7SRBaltimore, Md./Bryn Mawr School
24tunney georgiaGeorgia Tunney675-7M5JRTowson, Md./Notre Dame Prep
25peragine noelleNoelle Peragine675-7D1FRNorthport, N.Y./Northport
26whitehurst francescaFrancesca Whitehurst655-5M3SOBaltimore, Md./Roland Park Country School
27hudson katieKatie Hudson635-3M1FRCold Spring Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
31drusano meredithMeredith Drusano655-5D3SOTowson, Md./Notre Dame Prep
39schwalje jennyJenny Schwalje625-2D7SRSetauket, N.Y./St. Anthony's
40dinardo michelineMicheline DiNardo695-9G1FRRye, N.Y./Rye
50fisher maddyMaddy Fisher645-4G7SREllicott City, Md./Mount Hebron

Coaches
Ricky Fried - Head Coach
Danielle Etrasco - Assistant Coach
Nick Williams - Assistant Coach
Kate Goldstein - Volunteer Assistant


More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Friday, Sept 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Navy 7:00 PM
Sunday, Oct 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse vs Delaware 10:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs USC 11:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse at Penn 2:30 PM
Saturday, Oct 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse vs Coastal Carolina 9:00 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs Duquesne 11:00 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs UMBC 1:00 PM
Thursday, Oct 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Wales 3:30 PM
Saturday, Oct 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Stony Brook 8:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse James Madison 11:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse Rutgers 4:30 PM
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live