2004-2005 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NONAMEPOSYEARHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
21Andrews, PaigeMidfieldJRNewtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll
16Asselin, ChloeMidfieldSOTalloires, France/Edgemont
2Baschuk, BrittanyAttackRS JRChevy Chase, MD/Stone Ridge
27Bernier, LaurynMidfieldSRStrafford, PA/Conestoga
4Chambers, AllisonMidfieldSRValley Cottage, NY/Nyack
29Cipro, LauraDefenseSOEllicott City, MD/Mt. Hebron
23Elbe, CatherineAttackSRGarden City, NY/Garden City
28Ellis, MeganDefenseSOEssex Fells, NJ/West Essex
44Farland, MargaretGoalieSOChapel Hill, NC/St. Andrew's School
33Herrera, KarlaDefenseFROakton, VA/St. Stephen's and St. Agnus
5Koch, MaggieGoalieSOPhiladelphia, PA/Springside School
9Mech, RachelDefenseSOHunt Valley, MD/Notre Dame Prep
3Morley, ZanMidfieldFRPhiladelphia, PA/Springside School
6Oliphant, SarahAttackSRAnnapolis, MD/Annapolis
14Pica, HollisAttackSRHunt Valley, MD/Notre Dame Prep
32Piotrowicz, PattyMidfieldFRPlymouth Whitemarsh, PA/Plymouth Whitemarsh
7Poole, LucyAttackJRLutherville, MD/Towson
18Redler, LaurenMidfieldSRFairfield, CT/Choate Rosemary Hall
50Robinson, SarahGoalieSRGreat Falls, VA/Saint Mark's School
11Rogers, AlisonDefenseSOCortland Manor, NY/Walter Panas
22Smith, KristinDefenseJRBerwyn, PA/Conestoga
19Sotell, CaitlinAttackFRGarden City, NY/Garden City
13Stanwick, CocoAttackSOBaltimore, MD/Notre Dame Prep
1Sutton, SchuylerAttackSOAnnapolis, MD/Severn School
31Wesselink, AmeliaDefenseFRExeter, NH/Phillips Exeter
8Zodtner, StephanieDefenseJRWayne, PA/Conestoga
15Zorzi, SaraMidfieldSOTimonium, MD/Roland Park Country School

Coaches

Ricky Fried - Head Coach
Bowen Holden - Associate Head Coach
Erin Wellner - Assistant Coach
Caitlin Banks - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Augie Maurelli - Strength/Conditioning Coach

Numerical
NONAMEPOSYEARHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
1Sutton, SchuylerAttackSOAnnapolis, MD/Severn School
2Baschuk, BrittanyAttackRS JRChevy Chase, MD/Stone Ridge
3Morley, ZanMidfieldFRPhiladelphia, PA/Springside School
4Chambers, AllisonMidfieldSRValley Cottage, NY/Nyack
5Koch, MaggieGoalieSOPhiladelphia, PA/Springside School
6Oliphant, SarahAttackSRAnnapolis, MD/Annapolis
7Poole, LucyAttackJRLutherville, MD/Towson
8Zodtner, StephanieDefenseJRWayne, PA/Conestoga
9Mech, RachelDefenseSOHunt Valley, MD/Notre Dame Prep
11Rogers, AlisonDefenseSOCortland Manor, NY/Walter Panas
13Stanwick, CocoAttackSOBaltimore, MD/Notre Dame Prep
14Pica, HollisAttackSRHunt Valley, MD/Notre Dame Prep
15Zorzi, SaraMidfieldSOTimonium, MD/Roland Park Country School
16Asselin, ChloeMidfieldSOTalloires, France/Edgemont
18Redler, LaurenMidfieldSRFairfield, CT/Choate Rosemary Hall
19Sotell, CaitlinAttackFRGarden City, NY/Garden City
21Andrews, PaigeMidfieldJRNewtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll
22Smith, KristinDefenseJRBerwyn, PA/Conestoga
23Elbe, CatherineAttackSRGarden City, NY/Garden City
27Bernier, LaurynMidfieldSRStrafford, PA/Conestoga
28Ellis, MeganDefenseSOEssex Fells, NJ/West Essex
29Cipro, LauraDefenseSOEllicott City, MD/Mt. Hebron
31Wesselink, AmeliaDefenseFRExeter, NH/Phillips Exeter
32Piotrowicz, PattyMidfieldFRPlymouth Whitemarsh, PA/Plymouth Whitemarsh
33Herrera, KarlaDefenseFROakton, VA/St. Stephen's and St. Agnus
44Farland, MargaretGoalieSOChapel Hill, NC/St. Andrew's School
50Robinson, SarahGoalieSRGreat Falls, VA/Saint Mark's School

Coaches

Ricky Fried - Head Coach
Bowen Holden - Associate Head Coach
Erin Wellner - Assistant Coach
Caitlin Banks - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Augie Maurelli - Strength/Conditioning Coach

More Headlines
Hoyas Host No. 17/18 Towson on Wednesday The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (1-2) will host the No. 17/1... Hoyas Fall to No. 2/2 Maryland The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (1-2) could not complete a... Georgetown Hosts No. 2/2 Maryland on Saturday The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (1-1) will host the No. 2/2 ... Georgetown Downs Colonials, 16-5 The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (1-1) used a balanced attack...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

February 22
4:00 PM
Towson
Cooper Field
March 1
5:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Md.

ESPNU
March 4
3:00 PM
George Mason
Cooper Field
March 11
1:00 PM
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.
March 18
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
March 22
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.
March 25
1:00 PM
Uconn
Storrs, Conn.
April 1
1:00 PM
Temple
Cooper Field

BEDN
Watch
April 5
7:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 8
1:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Cooper Field
April 12
2:00 PM
Cincinnati
Cooper Field
April 15
2:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.
April 22
1:00 PM
Denver
Cooper Field
April 29
1:00 PM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla.
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Villanova, Pa.