2009-2010 Roster
Coaches 

NAMESQUADHTYEARHometown/High School
Lauren AbramsOW5-7Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
Isabel Aguirre-KellyOW5-11SOWashington, Conn/Choate Rosemary Hall
Isabel BakerOW5-8Golden Bridge, N.Y./John Jay
Lindsey BraggOW5-9FRDarien, Conn./Darien
Katherine BruceOW5-5Tigard, Ore./Jesuit
Helen BurdettOW5-10JRBillings, Mont./St. Paul's School
Erin CarterOW5-8JRWinchester, Mass./Winchester
Sara Beth ClarkOW5-10FRSparta, N.J./Blair Academy
Alex D'AgostinoLW5-3Providence, R.I./Moses Brown
Claudia DaisleyLW5-4SRFalls Church, Va./George Mason H.S.
Taylor DanaOW5-5SOOttawa Hills, Ohio/St. Ursula Academy
Nikki DesForgesOW5-6Los Angeles, Calif./Notre Dame Academy
Anika DeVolderOW6-0SRTilton, N.H./Phillips Exeter Academy
Laura DonaldsonLW5-5SRBerkeley, Calif./Berkeley
Allie DoughtyLW5-4Colts Neck, N.J./Colts Neck, N.J.
Anna DrabekOW5-6Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y./Croton-Harmon
Margi EmhofLW5-6JRPennington, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
Katherine FarrellOW5-8SOWashington, D.C./Georgetown Visitation
Erin FentonLW5-9FRToledo, Ohio/St. Ursula Academy
Emily FinkLW5-6FRMontclair, N.J./Montclair
Kate FinnertyLW5-4SOTuckahoe, N.Y./Loyola School
Jackie FogartyOW5-4SONiskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
Meg GinivanOW5-8SRAlexandria, Va./Georgetown Visitation
Maggie GirardLW5-7SOBethesda, Md./Walt Whitman
Alex GuytonOW5-5Toledo, Ohio/Bowsher
Maggie GuzikowskiLW5-3SOPotomac, Md./Walt Whitman
Libby HambletonCox4-11FRWinnetka, Ill./Lake Forest Academy
Mimi InuzukaOW5-9SOHonolulu, Hawaii/Choate Rosemary Hall
Hannah KittelLW5-4SOPortsmouth, R.I./Portsmouth
Erin LandyLW5-8SOBurke, Va./Lake Braddock
Sydney LeGuyaderOW5-7SOIslip, N.Y./East Islip
Morgan McGovernLW5-9SRSan Francisco, Calif./Convent of the Sacred Heart
Jules McLaughlinLW5-3SONewport Coast, Calif./Sage Hill School
Kayla McNeillLW5-7FRMontclair, N.J./Montclair
Molly McSheaOW5-6Strafford, Pa./Villa Maria Academy
Lili MeyerLW5-9SONew York, N.Y./Brearley School
Marissa MorganOW5-8FRWilton, Conn./Wilton
Angela NelsonOW5-8SONorfolk, Va./Norfolk Academy
Brennan O'RourkeLW5-6Manakin Sabot, Va./Collegiate School
Jacqueline PasulkaLW5-7SOGlenview, Ill./Loyola Academy
Juliana PuglieseCox5-0SROld Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
Katherine RelleCox5-4JRPotomac, Md./Winston Churchill
Bridget RoddyOW5-8SOSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
Dasha RyaboshapkaOW5-10Clyde Hill, Wash./Bellevue
Madeline SarasonOW5-6SRConcord, Mass./Concord Carlisle
Amanda SavageOW5-7FRFort Lauderdale, Fla./Pinecrest
Jacqui SnellOW5-10SORedwood, Calif./Redwood
Katharine ThompsonLW5-8SRPrinceton, N.J./Stuart Country Day School
Maura TimoneyOW5-8FRPortland, Ore./St. Mary's Academy
Danielle Valle-FitzgeraldCox5-0SRCharlestown, Mass./Boston Latin School
Alex VezinaLW5-10SRTallahassee, Fla./Leon
Lindsay WeilCox5-6New Vernon, N.J./Blair Academy
Kelsey WilsonOW5-8FRVorhees, N.J./Eastern
Ani ZottiLW5-5Chicago, Ill./Northside College Prep

Coaches

Glenn Putyrae - Head Women's Rowing Coach
Heather Barney - Assistant Women's Rowing Coach
Jim O'Connor - Women's Lightweight Varsity Coach
Lauren Smeeding - Women's Novice Lightweight Coach

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Saturday, Nov 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Occoquan All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas