2009-2010 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NONAMEHTPOSITIONYEARB/THOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
24Suria Bahadue5-6CSRR/RMiami, Fla./Monsignor Edward Pace
33Lauren Boas Hayes5-7OFFRR/RHavertown, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
17Mackensey Carter5-8RHP/3BSOR/RMission Viejo, Calif./Mission Viejo
2Kelly Cianciotta5-10OFFRR/LSummit, N.J./Scotch Plains Fanwood
7Demetria Cipriano5-53B/INFSRR/RCoral Springs, Fla./Coral Springs Charter
14Jennifer Connell5-6RHPSRR/RRoswell, Ga./Roswell
22Melissa Conners6-2LHPJRL/LWellington, Fla./Wellington
23McKinley Cooper5-73BJRR/RMcLean, Va./Langley
19Danielle Cyr5-7OFFRR/RDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
6Callie Eward5-5OFFRR/LOak Hill, Va./Oakton
3Jadig Garcia5-12BSRR/RZebulon, N.C./East Wake
15Jordan Hansen5-7C/3BFRR/ROmaha, Neb./Millard West
1Kelsie Hanson5-42B/IFSRR/RKaty, Texas/Katy
11Shikara Lowe5-5C/OFFRR/RBeaverton, Ore./Jesuit
5Regan Page5-7OFSOR/RAtlanta, Ga./Greater Atlanta Christian
31Samantha Peters5-4SSSRR/RSuwanee, Ga./Collins Hill
8Kristi Preuss5-8IFJRR/RLaPlata, Md./LaPlata
4Cara Savarese5-101B/OFSOL/LSyosset, N.Y./Syosset
10Jillian Webb5-10CJRL/RHemet, Calif./Hemet

Coaches

Pat Conlan - Head Coach
Erica Ayers - Assistant Coach
Whit Chaiyabhat - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Numerical
NONAMEHTPOS/EVENT(S)YEARB/THometown/High School
1Kelsie Hanson5-42B/IFSRR/RKaty, Texas/Katy
2Kelly Cianciotta5-10OFFRR/LSummit, N.J./Scotch Plains Fanwood
3Jadig Garcia5-12BSRR/RZebulon, N.C./East Wake
4Cara Savarese5-101B/OFSOL/LSyosset, N.Y./Syosset
5Regan Page5-7OFSOR/RAtlanta, Ga./Greater Atlanta Christian
6Callie Eward5-5OFFRR/LOak Hill, Va./Oakton
7Demetria Cipriano5-53B/INFSRR/RCoral Springs, Fla./Coral Springs Charter
8Kristi Preuss5-8IFJRR/RLaPlata, Md./LaPlata
10Jillian Webb5-10CJRL/RHemet, Calif./Hemet
11Shikara Lowe5-5C/OFFRR/RBeaverton, Ore./Jesuit
14Jennifer Connell5-6RHPSRR/RRoswell, Ga./Roswell
15Jordan Hansen5-7C/3BFRR/ROmaha, Neb./Millard West
17Mackensey Carter5-8RHP/3BSOR/RMission Viejo, Calif./Mission Viejo
19Danielle Cyr5-7OFFRR/RDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
22Melissa Conners6-2LHPJRL/LWellington, Fla./Wellington
23McKinley Cooper5-73BJRR/RMcLean, Va./Langley
24Suria Bahadue5-6CSRR/RMiami, Fla./Monsignor Edward Pace
31Samantha Peters5-4SSSRR/RSuwanee, Ga./Collins Hill
33Lauren Boas Hayes5-7OFFRR/RHavertown, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Coaches

Pat Conlan - Head Coach
Erica Ayers - Assistant Coach
Whit Chaiyabhat - Volunteer Assistant Coach


Captains:



More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Friday, Feb 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Towson 9:00 AM
Softball vs IPFW 11:00 AM
Saturday, Feb 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Towson 11:00 AM
Softball at Charleston Southern 3:00 PM
Friday, Feb 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Penn State 9:00 AM
Softball vs Pittsburgh 11:30 AM
Saturday, Feb 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Pittsburgh 9:00 AM
Softball vs Radford 2:00 PM
Sunday, Feb 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball at Jacksonville 2:00 PM
Friday, Feb 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs IUPUI 12:00 PM
Saturday, Feb 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Fairfield 10:00 AM
Softball vs IUPUI 1:00 PM
Sunday, Feb 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball at North Carolina 3:30 PM
Friday, Mar 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Monmouth N.J. 12:00 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Maryland 2:30 PM
Saturday, Mar 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Robert Morris 1:30 PM
Sunday, Mar 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Columbia 1:30 PM
Friday, Mar 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Ohio State 2:30 PM
Softball at Arizona State 10:15 PM
Saturday, Mar 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs James Madison 5:00 PM
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live