Women's Track
2008-09 Roster



Coaches 

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School/Last College
Adannia AganekwuSprints/HurdlesFRHouston, Texas/Episcopal
Carmen BallardMiddle Distance/DistanceGSKelowna, British Columbia//Columbia
Buky BamigboyeMulti/SprintsSRBrentwood, Tenn./University School
Tanore BarrowThrowsJRNew Haven, Conn./James Hillhouse
Lauren BorduinMiddle DistanceFRColumbia, Mo./Rock Bridge
Kailin CollinsDistanceSRMansfield, Mass./Mansfield
Kyla CookSprintsSOConcord, Mass./Concord Carlisle
London FinleySprints/HurdlesFRLos Angeles, Calif./St. Mary's Academy
Laura GalloDistanceSOCranford, N.J./Cranford
Chela GreenSprintsFRNashville, Tenn./Ensworth
Lauren GregoryMiddle DistanceJRDenville, N.J./Morris Knolls
Emily InfeldMiddle DistanceFRUniversity Heights, Ohio/Beaumont
Maggie InfeldMiddle DistanceSRUniversity Heights, Ohio/Beaumont
Abigail JohnsonSprintsJRWillingboro, N.J./Milton Hershey (Pa.)
Jillian KingMiddle Distance/DistanceFRScotia, N.Y./Scotia-Glenville
Natasha LaBeaudDistanceSRFolsom, Calif./Folsom
Sarah LorchDistanceJRTacoma, Wash./Bellarmine Prep
Kelsey MalmquistDistanceJRWilliston Park, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Elizabeth MaloyDistanceGSLoudonville, N.Y./The Academy of Holy Names
Katie McCaffertyMiddle Distance/DistanceFRConvent Station, N.J./Oak Knoll
Kelly McEldrewMiddle DistanceFRPhiladelphia, Pa./Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
Erika MosesSprintsGSRedlands, Calif.//Columbia
Avril OgrodnickMiddle DistanceSRBeaconsfield, Que./Beaconsfield
Lise OgrodnickDistanceSRBeaconsfield, Que./Beaconsfield
Deidra SandersSprintsSOMemphis, Tenn./Eastern
Marcie SobrinskiDistanceJRTreichlers, Pa./Allentown Central Catholic
Charlena TillettSprintsSRAnnapolis, Md./Broadneck
Renee TomlinMiddle DistanceJROcean City, N.J./Ocean City
Autumn TouchstoneSprints/Hurdles/JumpsFRClarkston, Mich./Clarkston
Amanda WalshDistanceJRNew Rochelle, N.Y./New Rochelle
Porter WatkinsThrowsSOWarrenton, Va./Fauquier
Sarah WernikSprints/JumpsJRFlorence, Mass./Northhampton
Christine WhalenMiddle DistanceSRLos Gatos, Calif./Archbishop Mitty


Coaches

Patrick Henner - Director, Men's & Women's Track & Field
Chris Miltenberg - Assistant Coach
Shelia Burrell - Assistant Coach
Rod Koborsi - Assistant Coach
Stanley Lagrenade - Assistant Coach
Teyarnte Carter - Volunteer Assistant Coach


Tickets Facebook Twitter Google + Instagram YouTube Star Shop