2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School/Last College
Adannia AganekwuSprints/HurdlesSOHouston, Texas/Episcopal
Tanore BarrowThrowsJRNew Haven, Conn./James Hillhouse
Lauren BorduinMiddle DistanceSOColumbia, Mo./Rock Bridge
London FinleySprints/HurdlesSOLos Angeles, Calif./St. Mary's Academy
Laura GalloDistanceJRCranford, N.J./Cranford
Chela GreenSprintsSONashville, Tenn./Ensworth
Lauren GregoryMiddle DistanceSRDenville, N.J./Morris Knolls
Meaghan GregoryDistanceFRBurnt Hills, N.Y./Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Emily InfeldMiddle DistanceSOUniversity Heights, Ohio/Beaumont
Abigail JohnsonSprintsSRWillingboro, N.J./Milton Hershey (Pa.)
Emily JonesDistanceFRHarvard, Mass./Bromfield
Nene KamateSprints/HurdlesGSJamaica, N.Y./Townsend Harris High School
Kirsten KasperDistanceFRNorth Andover, Mass./North Andover
Amanda KimbersSprintsFRBaltimore, Md./McDonogh
Natasha LaBeaudDistanceGSFolsom, Calif./Folsom
Sarah LorchDistanceSRTacoma, Wash./Bellarmine Prep
Kelsey MalmquistDistanceSRWilliston Park, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Katie McCaffertyMiddle Distance/DistanceSOConvent Station, N.J./Oak Knoll
Kelly McEldrewMiddle DistanceSOPhiladelphia, Pa./Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
Avril OgrodnickMiddle DistanceGSBeaconsfield, Que./Beaconsfield
Lise OgrodnickDistanceGSBeaconsfield, Que./Beaconsfield
Deidra SandersSprintsJRMemphis, Tenn./Eastern
Rachel SchneiderMiddle DistanceFRDover, N.H./St. Thomas Aquinas
Marcie SobrinskiDistanceSRTreichlers, Pa./Allentown Central Catholic
Tenille StoudenmireSprintsFRSan Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo
Renee TomlinMiddle DistanceSROcean City, N.J./Ocean City
Autumn TouchstoneSprints/Hurdles/JumpsSOClarkston, Mich./Clarkston
Sierra TysonSprints/JumpsFRMonroe Township, N.J./Monroe Township
Amanda WalshDistanceSRNew Rochelle, N.Y./New Rochelle
Porter WatkinsThrowsJRWarrenton, Va./Fauquier
Sarah WernikSprints/JumpsSRFlorence, Mass./Northhampton
Christine WhalenMiddle DistanceGSLos Gatos, Calif./Archbishop Mitty

Coaches

Patrick Henner - Director, Men's & Women's Track & Field
Chris Miltenberg - Assistant Coach
Stanley Lagrenade - Assistant Coach
Marlo Mincey - Assistant Coach
Rod Koborsi - Assistant Coach


More Headlines

08/22/2011 - Women's Track

Georgetown's Andrew Bumbalough to Compete at IAAF World Championships for United States [ MORE ]

08/15/2011 - Women's Track

Georgetown Track & Field Adds Jody Stewart to Coaching Staff [ MORE ]

08/12/2011 - Women's Track

Georgetown Track & Field Earns All-Academic Status [ MORE ]

08/05/2011 - Women's Track

Georgetown Track & Field Puts 11 Student-Athletes on the 2011 Division I All-Academic Track & Field Team [ MORE ]

07/06/2011 - Women's Track

Track & Field Alumna Deidra Sanders Honored at 2011 BET Awards [ MORE ]

07/01/2011 - Women's Track

Chris Miltenberg Named Associate Head Coach of Track & Field [ MORE ]

06/26/2011 - Women's Track

Infeld Sets School Record Again Recording Top Collegiate Time at USA Track & Field Championships; Darrah Wins Junior Men's Steeplechase [ MORE ]

06/25/2011 - Women's Track

Cox Advances to Finals of USA Track & Field Junior Championships [ MORE ]

06/24/2011 - Women's Track

Renee Tomlin Receives 2010-11 BIG EAST Scholar-Athlete Excellence Award [ MORE ]

06/23/2011 - Women's Track

Infeld Sets School Record in 1,500 at USA Track & Field Championships [ MORE ]


Top Videos
Schedules
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas