Recap

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2011 06:04 PM
                         2011 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
       Stile Athletics Field House, Akron, OH  - 2/19/2011 to 2/20/2011        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wise, Neamen              SO SOUTH FLORID              6.90   1    918
  2 King, Aaron               JR CONNECTICUT               7.05   2    865
  3 Baird, Mike               JR RUTGERS                   7.32   2    772
  4 Schneider, Justin         SR NOTRE DAME                7.36   2    759
  5 Matthews, Caleb           SO PITTSBURGH                7.36   1    759
  6 Chapman, Jesse            SO CONNECTICUT               7.36   1    759
  7 Bavis, Alex               FR NOTRE DAME                7.41   1    742
  8 Walsh, Sean               FR CONNECTICUT               7.51   2    710
  9 Odegard, Dean             SO NOTRE DAME                7.51   2    710
 10 Smith, Sam                SO CONNECTICUT               7.57   1    690
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carrier, Chelsea          SR WEST VIRGINI              8.26   3   1070
  2 Kline, Elizabeth          SO PITTSBURGH                9.11   1    887
  3 Frederick, Priscilla      SR ST. JOHN'S                9.12   2    885
  4 Jackson, Gabrielle        SO LOUISVILLE                9.12   4    885
  5 Touchstone, Autumn        JR GEORGETOWN                9.13   3    883
  6 Klinger, Rachael          FR SOUTH FLORID              9.24   2    860
  7 Passalaqua, Amber         FR SYRACUSE                  9.28   4    852
  8 Rubeor, Kelsey            JR SYRACUSE                  9.31   1    846
  9 Arnold, Lindsay           FR SOUTH FLORID              9.34   1    840
 10 Ware, Alexandria          JR SOUTH FLORID              9.42   4    824
 11 Ryan, Natalie             SO PITTSBURGH                9.58   4    792
 12 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca    SR RUTGERS                   9.60   2    789
 13 Dixon, Char               FR CINCINNATI               10.16   3    682
 14 Aganekwu, Adannia         JR GEORGETOWN               10.75   2    578
 15 Belanger, Erica           SO SYRACUSE                 10.96   3    543
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
  Fieldhouse: F  8.06  2/13/2010   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
        Auto: A  8.14                                                          
                 8.80  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrier, Chelsea          SR WEST VIRGINI              8.15QECAC              3 
  2 Ward, Shericka            JR VILLANOVA                 8.39QECAC              2 
  3 Broyles, Brianna          SR PITTSBURGH                8.51QECAC              1 
  4 Finley, London            JR GEORGETOWN                8.61qECAC              2 
  5 Townsend, Chene           SO WEST VIRGINI              8.66qECAC              1 
  6 Smith, Madalayne          FR CONNECTICUT               8.68qECAC              2  8.676
  7 Sorenson, Nevada          SO NOTRE DAME                8.68qECAC              3  8.679
  8 Dawkins, Hauna            JR CINCINNATI                8.70qECAC              3 
  9 Campbell, Paris           JR CINCINNATI                8.72 ECAC              1  8.715
 10 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     SR VILLANOVA                 8.72 ECAC              1  8.719
 11 Lewis, Sa'De              FR SYRACUSE                  8.84                   1 
 12 Scott, Chantal            FR CONNECTICUT               8.89                   3 
 13 Watkins, Kali             SR NOTRE DAME                8.90                   2 
 14 Johnson, Ena              SO SOUTH FLORID              8.92                   2 
 15 Briscoe, Shavon           FR CONNECTICUT               9.05                   1 
 16 Thompson, Vanessa         SR ST. JOHN'S                9.31                   3 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M  7.72  2/20/2005   Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame                  
  Fieldhouse: F  7.73  2/16/2007   Brendon Hon, Unattached                     
        Auto: A  7.70                                                          
                 8.25  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Chris             SR GEORGETOWN                7.79QIC4A              2 
  2 Gueye, Amadou             SO SYRACUSE                  7.95QIC4A              1 
  3 Aristil, David            JR SOUTH FLORID              7.99qIC4A              1 
  4 Pollitt, Donald           FR SYRACUSE                  8.07qIC4A              2 
  5 Hill, Tashaun             SO PITTSBURGH                8.11qIC4A              1 
  6 Callanan, Matthew         JR SYRACUSE                  8.13qIC4A              2 
  7 Okengwu, Biyerem          JR GEORGETOWN                8.24qIC4A              1 
  8 Buchanon, Jarrod          FR NOTRE DAME                8.34q                  1 
  9 Edmonds, Kyle             SR CONNECTICUT               8.36                   2 
 10 Taylor, Frank             SO SYRACUSE                  8.37                   1 
 11 Matthews, Caleb           SO PITTSBURGH                8.52                   2 
 -- Calderon, Camilo          FR SOUTH FLORID               DNF                   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: M  7.27  2/22/2004   Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
  Fieldhouse: F  7.37  2/4/2006    Patrice Beasley / LaShonda Davis, EMU / Miam
        Auto: A  7.26                                                          
                 7.68  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann     SR CONNECTICUT             F 7.35QECAC              1 
  2 Richardson, Saravia       SR LOUISVILLE                7.39QECAC              3 
  3 Burse, Natasha            SR CINCINNATI                7.45QECAC              2 
  4 Harris, Margret           SO LOUISVILLE                7.47QECAC              4 
  5 Woodford, Ashley          SO PITTSBURGH                7.50qECAC              2 
  6 Mills, Da'Lynn            SR PITTSBURGH                7.58qECAC              3  7.577
  7 Portis, Shanay            SO CINCINNATI                7.58qECAC              1  7.580
  8 Kimbers, Amanda           SO GEORGETOWN                7.61qECAC              1 
  9 Pugh, Lanesha             SR PITTSBURGH                7.62 ECAC              1  7.611
 10 Jackson, Dariel           SO SOUTH FLORID              7.62 ECAC              4  7.615
 11 Jones, Cambrya            JR PITTSBURGH                7.62 ECAC              4  7.617
 12 Rodriguez, Brittni        JR RUTGERS                   7.62 ECAC              2  7.619
 13 Brown, Kristen            SO CONNECTICUT               7.63 ECAC              3  7.621
 14 Williams, Monique         SO SOUTH FLORID              7.63 ECAC              2  7.623
 15 Gillon, Tylia             FR RUTGERS                   7.64 ECAC              4 
 16 Lockhart, Charachesicia   JR LOUISVILLE                7.75                   1 
 17 Williams, Corrine         FR ST. JOHN'S                7.77                   2 
 18 Walker, Jamie             SR RUTGERS                   7.80                   3  7.795
 19 Urssery, Aijah            FR NOTRE DAME                7.80                   4 
 19 Gardner, Cameron          FR CINCINNATI                7.80                   3  7.799
 21 Franklin, Chanel          SO MARQUETTE                 7.81                   1 
 22 Green, Chela              JR GEORGETOWN                7.81                   3 
 23 Keyes, Ashley             FR SYRACUSE                  7.84                   2 
 24 Gordon, Morgan            FR CINCINNATI                7.85                   4 
 25 Chisholm, Lareea          SR SYRACUSE                  7.86                   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
  Fieldhouse: F  6.67  2/24/2007   Marc Johnson, Kent State                    
        Auto: A  6.60                                                          
                 6.98  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Drinks, Jesse             SO CONNECTICUT               6.83QIC4A              1 
  2 Hopkins, Derrick          SO SOUTH FLORID              6.86QIC4A              2 
  3 Cummings, Darnell         FR CONNECTICUT               6.88qIC4A              2 
  4 Steinberg, Kevin          JR CONNECTICUT               6.90qIC4A              2  6.893
  5 Mercer, Nathaniel         FR SYRACUSE                  6.90qIC4A              1  6.896
  6 Moore, Kashif             JR CONNECTICUT               6.91qIC4A              1 
  7 Fontus, Greg              SR SOUTH FLORID              6.94qIC4A              2 
  8 Webster, Kayvon           SO SOUTH FLORID              6.98qIC4A              1 
  9 Smith, Wesley             JR LOUISVILLE                7.00                   1 
 10 Tobias, Christian         SO GEORGETOWN                7.00                   2 
 11 Werner, Steve             JR RUTGERS                   7.04                   2 
 11 Steele, Reginald          FR PITTSBURGH                7.04                   1 
 13 White, Darryl             SO SYRACUSE                  7.09                   2 
 14 Bell, Kevin               FR SOUTH FLORID              7.16                   1 
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash 9 Advance
===================================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 9 ADVANCE (NOT 10)
        Meet: M 1:10.55  2001        Sasha Spencer, Georgetown                 
  Fieldhouse: F 1:11.04  2/19/2006   Kaydian Reid, St. John's                  
                1:16.04  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Klump, Kathy              JR CINCINNATI             1:13.05QECAC              2 
  2 Chambers, Shaniel         JR SOUTH FLORID           1:13.77QECAC              1 
  3 Menges, Emily             FR GEORGETOWN             1:14.20QECAC              3 
  4 James, Rachael            SO SOUTH FLORID           1:13.44QECAC              2 
  5 Spencer, Ahlivia          FR LOUISVILLE             1:14.01QECAC              1 
  6 Mahon, Kristen            SR VILLANOVA              1:14.33QECAC              3 
  7 Groff, Ana                SO CONNECTICUT            1:13.75qECAC              2 
  8 Sudlow, Imani             FR CONNECTICUT            1:14.84qECAC              1 
  9 Johnson, Natalie          SR NOTRE DAME             1:14.99qECAC              1 
 10 Johnson, Miya             JR PITTSBURGH             1:15.24qECAC              2  NON QUAL
 11 Piard, Kim                SR ST. JOHN'S             1:15.80 ECAC              1 
 12 Hepburn, Coleen           SR CONNECTICUT            1:16.22                   3 
 13 Presley, Shayna           FR ST. JOHN'S             1:16.27                   2 
 14 Wynter, Lauren            SR ST. JOHN'S             1:16.45                   3 
 15 Yanik, Megan              FR NOTRE DAME             1:16.49                   3 
 16 Hein, Kate                FR MARQUETTE              1:17.03                   3 
 17 Bohi, Mary                FR VILLANOVA              1:17.22                   1 
 18 Daniels, Kelcie           JR DEPAUL                 1:17.27                   2 
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash 9 Advance
===================================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 9 ADVANCE (NOT 10)
        Meet: M 1:01.02  2/22/2008   Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
  Fieldhouse: F 1:01.54  2/18/2007   Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
                1:05.20  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Younger, Aaron            JR RUTGERS                1:02.70QIC4A              1 
  2 Ulm, Toby                 JR GEORGETOWN             1:03.49QIC4A              3 
  3 Rutt, Michael             SR CONNECTICUT            1:03.65QIC4A              2 
  4 Ellison, Samuel           FR VILLANOVA              1:03.69QIC4A              2 
  5 Holst, Dan                SR CONNECTICUT            1:03.72QIC4A              1 
  6 Murray, Micah             FR PITTSBURGH             1:03.79QIC4A              3 
  7 Pasalic, Edin             SR DEPAUL                 1:03.70qIC4A              2 
  8 Warren, Sirron            FR LOUISVILLE             1:03.76qIC4A              2 
  9 Lorenz, Mitch             JR NOTRE DAME             1:03.83qIC4A              2 
 10 Aristil, David            JR SOUTH FLORID           1:03.93qIC4A              1  NON QUAL
 11 Bennatan, Tim             SO CONNECTICUT            1:04.20 IC4A              3 
 12 Kearney, Christopher      SR VILLANOVA              1:04.45 IC4A              1 
 13 Caidenhead, Corey         FR RUTGERS                1:05.05 IC4A              3 
 14 Brown, Matthew            SR NOTRE DAME             1:06.51                   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash 9 Advance
===================================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 9 ADVANCE (NOT 10)
        Meet: M 53.16  2/21/2010   Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
  Fieldhouse: F 53.02  2/16/2007   Mary Wineberg, Unattached                   
        Auto: A 52.40                                                          
                57.04  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Aricka            JR CINCINNATI               55.08QECAC              1 
  2 Verdier, Christie         JR VILLANOVA                55.10QECAC              2 
  3 Finley, London            JR GEORGETOWN               55.73QECAC              5 
  4 Sanders, Deidra           SR GEORGETOWN               55.75QECAC              3  55.748
  5 Holden, Lindsey           SO DEPAUL                   56.49QECAC              4 
  6 Ellis, Molly              SO ST. JOHN'S               55.64qECAC              2 
  7 Brown, Kaetlyn            SR PITTSBURGH               55.69qECAC              2 
  8 Emerson, Celina           FR CONNECTICUT              55.75qECAC              1  55.742
  9 McDonald, Jessona         SR VILLANOVA                56.24qECAC              5 
 10 Brown, Michelle           FR NOTRE DAME               56.73qECAC              4  NON QUAL
 11 Bisiolu, Zainab           JR RUTGERS                  57.02 ECAC              2 
 12 Daley, Tiffany            FR CONNECTICUT              57.18                   3 
 13 Lumax, Fafavie            FR VILLANOVA                57.26                   1 
 14 Winkel, Jaclyn            FR NOTRE DAME               57.34                   3 
 15 Green, Chela              JR GEORGETOWN               57.47                   1 
 16 Lee, Jordan               FR PITTSBURGH               57.70                   4 
 17 Fonrose, Arielle          SO PITTSBURGH               57.78                   3 
 18 Poole-Trice, Christine    FR SOUTH FLORID             57.94                   5 
 19 Hoyt, Jordan              FR PITTSBURGH               58.13                   5 
 20 Sample, Courtney          JR RUTGERS                  58.24                   1 
 21 Grant, Stephanie          JR MARQUETTE                58.42                   4 
 22 Cosby, Shakiyla           FR WEST VIRGINI             58.54                   2 
 23 Jefferson, Elizabeth      FR DEPAUL                   58.90                   5 
 24 Hardin, Vanessa           JR CINCINNATI               59.00                   3 
 -- Brown, Chelsea            SO LOUISVILLE                 DNF                   4 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash 9 Advance
===================================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 9 ADVANCE (NOT 10)
        Meet: M 46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                   
  Fieldhouse: F 47.00  2/18/2006   Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall                  
        Auto: A 46.15                                                          
                49.20  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Feeney, Patrick           FR NOTRE DAME               47.94QIC4A              1 
  2 Whyte, Chris              SO CONNECTICUT              48.34QIC4A              3  HT
  3 Orelus, Pascal            SO SOUTH FLORID             48.64QIC4A              4  48.636
  4 Tomu, Tonderai            JR DEPAUL                   48.67QIC4A              2 
  5 Bowers, Carlton           SO VILLANOVA                48.11qIC4A              1 
  6 Akers, Hansel             FR GEORGETOWN               48.64qIC4A              3  HT
  7 Hitchler, Edward          SR NOTRE DAME               48.70qIC4A              4 
  8 Hines, Nicoy              SO VILLANOVA                48.74qIC4A              3  HT
  9 Lowery, Jermaine          JR PITTSBURGH               48.94qIC4A              3  HT
 10 Dougherty, Brendan        SO NOTRE DAME               49.17qIC4A              2  NON QUAL
 11 Fontanez, Eric            SO CONNECTICUT              49.19 IC4A              1 
 11 Perron, Austin            JR GEORGETOWN               49.19 IC4A              4 
 13 O'Toole, Daniel           FR PITTSBURGH               49.64                   2 
 14 Hobbs, Marcellus          SO LOUISVILLE               49.74                   3  HT
 15 Edmonds, Kyle             SR CONNECTICUT              49.75                   2 
 16 Brown, Kevin              SO RUTGERS                  49.89                   2 
 17 Stannard, Brian           SR PROVIDENCE               50.13                   4 
 18 Andrews, Nik              FR PROVIDENCE               50.74                   1 
 19 Lowery, Jerome            JR PITTSBURGH               56.96                   1 
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 1-6 Inside Alley PRELIM
 7-10 Outside Alley PRELIM
 1-8 Inside Alley FINAL
 9-12 Outside Alley FINAL
        Meet: M 4:34.78  2/22/2009   Keri Bland, West Virginia                 
  Fieldhouse: F 4:38.22  1/18/2008   Nicole Edwards, Michigan                  
        Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
                4:59.04  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Yasmin             JR SOUTH FLORID           4:56.76QECAC             
  2 Lipari, Emily             FR VILLANOVA              5:05.26Q                 
  3 Schneider, Rachel         SO GEORGETOWN             5:00.82Q                 
  4 Tracy, Rebecca            SO NOTRE DAME             5:05.77Q                 
  5 Aragon, Alexa             FR NOTRE DAME             5:01.11Q                 
  6 Treece, Marissa           SR NOTRE DAME             5:08.10Q                 
  7 Hogan, Callie             SR VILLANOVA              5:01.38Q                 
  8 Moskal, Aubrey            SO WEST VIRGINI           5:09.42Q                 
  9 Salvatore, Toni           JR DEPAUL                 5:03.04q                 
 10 Martinelli, Sarah         FR WEST VIRGINI           5:04.10q                 
 11 Kelly, Courtney           JR MARQUETTE              5:04.31q                 
 12 Spitzer, Jennifer         SO RUTGERS                5:04.67q                 
 13 Pettit, Allison           FR WEST VIRGINI           5:04.83                  
 14 Pontecorvo, Victoria      SO RUTGERS                5:09.99                  
 15 Perron, Emma              SR PROVIDENCE             5:10.20                  
 16 Cocozza, Nicole           JR ST. JOHN'S             5:11.57                  
 17 Morrison, Sarah           SR VILLANOVA              5:13.12                  
 18 Windt, Carly              JR MARQUETTE              5:16.58                  
 19 Portner, Hallie           SO WEST VIRGINI           5:17.61                  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 1-6 Inside Alley PRELIM
 7-9 Outside Alley PRELIM
 1-8 Inside Alley FINAL
 9-12 Outside Alley FINAL
        Meet: M 4:00.12  2/22/2008   Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame                
  Fieldhouse: F 4:00.52  2/3/2007    Jeff See, Ohio State                      
        Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
                4:14.90  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 McEntee, Sam              FR VILLANOVA              4:11.42QIC4A             
  2 Gibney, Matthew           SR VILLANOVA              4:12.68QIC4A             
  3 Matthews, Julian          JR PROVIDENCE             4:11.59QIC4A             
  4 Malette, J.P.             SO NOTRE DAME             4:13.15QIC4A             
  5 Rae, Jeremy               SO NOTRE DAME             4:11.65QIC4A             
  6 Sorensen, Dylan           FR GEORGETOWN             4:13.83QIC4A             
  7 Darrah, Max               FR GEORGETOWN             4:12.04QIC4A             
  8 Hackett, Jack             JR MARQUETTE              4:13.94QIC4A             
  9 Bubniak, Joseph           FR SYRACUSE               4:12.48qIC4A             
 10 Wise, Philip              JR SOUTH FLORID           4:13.95qIC4A             
 11 Lovelace, Luke            SO LOUISVILLE             4:14.39qIC4A             
 12 Agnew, Spencer            SO MARQUETTE              4:14.68qIC4A             
 13 LoRusso, Joseph           JR VILLANOVA              4:14.74 IC4A             
 14 Howard, Matthew           FR GEORGETOWN             4:16.76                  
 15 Callahan, Connor          SO MARQUETTE              4:18.33                  
 16 Maag, Patrick             SO MARQUETTE              4:19.89                  
 17 Miehe, Nick               SR RUTGERS                4:23.61                  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash 9 Advance
===================================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 9 ADVANCE (NOT 10)
        Meet: M 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
  Fieldhouse: F 23.91  2/4/2006    Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan           
        Auto: A 23.20                                                          
                25.04  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann     SR CONNECTICUT            F 23.86QECAC              3 
  2 Ward, Shericka            JR VILLANOVA                24.16QECAC              6 
  3 Richardson, Saravia       SR LOUISVILLE               24.30QECAC              4 
  4 Kimbers, Amanda           SO GEORGETOWN               24.40QECAC              2 
  5 Mills, Da'Lynn            SR PITTSBURGH               24.41QECAC              1 
  6 Jackson, Dariel           SO SOUTH FLORID             24.48QECAC              5  24.475
  7 Burse, Natasha            SR CINCINNATI               24.21qECAC              6 
  8 Jones, Cambrya            JR PITTSBURGH               24.48qECAC              5  24.479
  9 Woodford, Ashley          SO PITTSBURGH               24.59qECAC              3 
 10 Lawrence, Jonnique        SO PITTSBURGH               24.63qECAC              4  NON QUAL
 11 Portis, Shanay            SO CINCINNATI               24.74 ECAC              1 
 12 Ellis, Molly              SO ST. JOHN'S               24.79 ECAC              6 
 13 Harris, Margret           SO LOUISVILLE               24.98 ECAC              2 
 14 Ajunwa, Jessica           FR CINCINNATI               25.03 ECAC              2 
 15 Gillon, Tylia             FR RUTGERS                  25.11                   1 
 16 Rodriguez, Brittni        JR RUTGERS                  25.14                   4 
 17 Urssery, Aijah            FR NOTRE DAME               25.22                   4 
 18 Franklin, Chanel          SO MARQUETTE                25.34                   5 
 19 Dunbar, Ashley            JR VILLANOVA                25.35                   5 
 20 Poole-Trice, Christine    FR SOUTH FLORID             25.37                   6 
 21 Gordon, Morgan            FR CINCINNATI               25.60                   3 
 22 Stewart, Ashanti          FR SOUTH FLORID             25.83                   2 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash 9 Advance
===================================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 9 ADVANCE (NOT 10)
        Meet: M 21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                     
  Fieldhouse: F 21.01  2/3/2007    Mark Lattimore, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 20.83                                                          
                22.24  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Derrick          SO SOUTH FLORID             21.73QIC4A              5 
  2 Steinberg, Kevin          JR CONNECTICUT              21.87QIC4A              1 
  3 Fontus, Greg              SR SOUTH FLORID             21.89QIC4A              2 
  4 Werner, Steve             JR RUTGERS                  22.06QIC4A              3 
  5 Hitchler, Edward          SR NOTRE DAME               22.13QIC4A              4  22.129
  6 Suber, Sean               SR GEORGETOWN               21.96qIC4A              1 
  7 Murray, Micah             FR PITTSBURGH               22.04qIC4A              5 
  8 Cummings, Darnell         FR CONNECTICUT              22.11qIC4A              3 
  9 Tobias, Christian         SO GEORGETOWN               22.13qIC4A              2  22.127
 10 Lowery, Jermaine          JR PITTSBURGH               22.21qIC4A              2  NON QUAL
 11 Hunter, David             JR SOUTH FLORID             22.27                   3 
 12 Smith, Kevin              FR CONNECTICUT              22.27                   5 
 13 Szebeny, Miklos           SR NOTRE DAME               22.29                   1 
 14 Steele, Reginald          FR PITTSBURGH               22.33                   4 
 15 Drinks, Jesse             SO CONNECTICUT              22.41                   4 
 16 Wilbank, Kevin            JR PITTSBURGH               22.85                   3 
 17 Manglaviti, Thomas        JR PROVIDENCE               23.37                   4 
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 1-6 Inside Alley
 7-9 Outside Alley
        Meet: M 2:43.99  2000        Chantee Earl, Pittsburgh                  
  Fieldhouse: F 2:46.79  2/19/2006   Marina Muncan, Villanova                  
                2:57.54  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Sheila              SR VILLANOVA              2:52.79QECAC             
  2 Borduin, Lauren           JR GEORGETOWN             2:58.28Q                 
  3 Schulz, McKinzie          FR NOTRE DAME             2:53.38QECAC             
  4 Curran, Kelly             FR NOTRE DAME             2:58.38Q                 
  5 Heaton, Jenna             JR CINCINNATI             2:56.27qECAC             
  6 McElroy, Kelly            SR VILLANOVA              2:58.62q                 
  7 Trujillo, Aryon           JR ST. JOHN'S             2:59.12q                 
  8 Andrianos, Leah           SR CONNECTICUT            3:00.06q                 
  9 Condon, Carly             JR MARQUETTE              3:01.79q                 
 10 Caruso, Stephanie         JR WEST VIRGINI           3:03.00                  
 11 Duffy, Michelle           SO ST. JOHN'S             3:03.45                  
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 1-5 Inside Alley PRELIM
 6-8 Outside Alley PRELIM
 1-6 Inside Alley FINALS
 7-9 Outside Alley FINALS
        Meet: M 2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                 
  Fieldhouse: F 2:24.15  2/18/2007   Rob Novak, Seton Hall                     
                2:29.95  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Leyh, Dan                 SR GEORGETOWN             2:25.55QIC4A             
  2 Ledder, Billy             FR GEORGETOWN             2:26.49QIC4A             
  3 Peavey, Bobby             FR GEORGETOWN             2:25.78QIC4A             
  4 Shawel, Johnathan         JR NOTRE DAME             2:26.49QIC4A             
  5 Carlson, Jordan           JR NOTRE DAME             2:26.06qIC4A             
  6 Karlsson, John            SR RUTGERS                2:26.46qIC4A             
  7 Tetreault, Brian          SR VILLANOVA              2:26.75qIC4A             
  8 Wallace, Alex             SO PROVIDENCE             2:26.76qIC4A             
  9 Bennatan, Alex            SO CONNECTICUT            2:27.10qIC4A             
 10 Wolfe, Chris              SR LOUISVILLE             2:27.29 IC4A             
 11 MacKenzie, Carl           SR VILLANOVA              2:28.13 IC4A             
 12 Washington, Wesley        SO PITTSBURGH             2:28.41 IC4A             
 13 Johnson, Scott            JR CONNECTICUT            2:28.66 IC4A             
 14 Manning, Brian            JR GEORGETOWN             2:30.08                  
 15 Wikler, Matthew           SR VILLANOVA              2:30.74                  
 16 Brunelle, Corey           SR PROVIDENCE             2:32.69                  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Waterfall PRELIM
 1-6 Inside Alley FINAL
 7-9 Outside Alley FINAL
        Meet: M 2:06.65  2001        Patricia Pearson, Miami                   
  Fieldhouse: F 2:07.34  2/14/2008   Ashley Cattran, Dayton                    
        Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
                2:14.44  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Heather           JR CONNECTICUT            2:09.51QECAC             
  2 Bland, Keri               SR WEST VIRGINI           2:10.50QECAC             
  3 Cox, Chelsea              FR GEORGETOWN             2:09.58QECAC             
  4 Quiett, Mary Cate         SR DEPAUL                 2:10.83QECAC             
  5 DeLoache, Becca           FR GEORGETOWN             2:09.60qECAC             
  6 Neutts, Ariann            SO VILLANOVA              2:10.29qECAC             
  7 Mania, Brigitte           SO CONNECTICUT            2:11.11qECAC             
  8 Higgins, Abby             SR NOTRE DAME             2:11.81qECAC             
  9 Akande, Nicky             FR VILLANOVA              2:12.49qECAC             
 10 Dasilva, Shanique         FR GEORGETOWN             2:14.78                  
 11 Browne, Shannon           SO VILLANOVA              2:14.80                  
 12 Sudbury, Sarah            SR ST. JOHN'S             2:16.44                  
 13 Schroeder, Allison        JR NOTRE DAME             2:18.02                  
 14 Ryck, Angela              SO NOTRE DAME             2:19.15                  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Waterfall PRELIM
 1-6 Inside Alley FINAL
 7-9 Outside Alley FINAL
        Meet: M 1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                 
  Fieldhouse: F 1:49.06  2/13/2010   Destin Heasley, Kent State                
        Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        
                1:54.90  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Rutt, Michael             SR CONNECTICUT            1:51.10QIC4A             
  2 Howard, Jack              SR NOTRE DAME             1:51.61QIC4A             
  3 Winter, Kyle              SO MARQUETTE              1:53.18QIC4A             
  4 Cowsette, Dontave         JR PITTSBURGH             1:51.30QIC4A             
  5 Holst, Dan                SR CONNECTICUT            1:51.63QIC4A             
  6 Bennatan, Tim             SO CONNECTICUT            1:53.35QIC4A             
  7 Labus, Kevin              SR NOTRE DAME             1:51.69qIC4A             
  8 Shepard, Howard           SO LOUISVILLE             1:51.94qIC4A             
  9 Hatch, Ben                JR PITTSBURGH             1:52.40qIC4A             
 10 O'Conner, Theon           JR GEORGETOWN             1:52.71 IC4A             
 11 Hencke, Brian             SO GEORGETOWN             1:52.74 IC4A             
 12 Negley, Samuel            FR PITTSBURGH             1:53.02 IC4A             
 13 Suriano, Zac              JR NOTRE DAME             1:53.47 IC4A             
 14 Apwah, Jason              SR VILLANOVA              1:53.67 IC4A             
 15 Rhodes, Elliot            JR PITTSBURGH             1:53.81 IC4A             
 16 Purcell, Karon            FR RUTGERS                1:54.21 IC4A             
 17 Capecci, Joseph           JR VILLANOVA              1:54.34 IC4A             
 18 Cronin, Kevin             JR RUTGERS                1:56.39                  
 19 Clink, Maxwell            SO DEPAUL                 1:57.03                  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 1-8 Outside Alley
 9-18 Front Row of Inside Alley
        Meet: M 15:57.22  2/21/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
  Fieldhouse: F 15:58.78  2/18/2006   Mary Cullen, Providence                  
        Auto: A 16:07.50                                                       
                17:33.64  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Emily        FR GEORGETOWN            16:10.96 ECAC              10   
  2 Greany, Shelby      SO PROVIDENCE            16:14.51 ECAC               8   
  3 DeSarle, Catherine  SR SYRACUSE              16:17.53 ECAC               6   
  4 Brault, Sarah-Anne  JR WEST VIRGINI          16:17.95 ECAC               5   
  5 Gillespie, Katie    FR WEST VIRGINI          16:25.12 ECAC               4   
  6 Busby, Natalie      JR SYRACUSE              16:34.39 ECAC               3   
  7 Sara, Lauren        FR CONNECTICUT           16:35.02 ECAC               2   
  8 Velarde, Rachel     JR NOTRE DAME            16:36.87 ECAC               1   
  9 Pagano, Sarah       SO SYRACUSE              16:40.39 ECAC             
 10 Stephens, Heather   JR SYRACUSE              16:53.51 ECAC             
 11 Grieshaber, Kim     SR LOUISVILLE            17:04.83 ECAC             
 12 Borsare, Emily      SR LOUISVILLE            17:09.86 ECAC             
 13 Hirt, Molly         JR NOTRE DAME            17:18.76 ECAC             
 14 Watson, Erica       SR NOTRE DAME            17:20.81 ECAC             
 15 Champagne, Mary Ka  JR PROVIDENCE            17:25.76 ECAC             
 16 Hernandez, Monica   SR LOUISVILLE            17:30.55 ECAC             
 17 Zukowski, Alison    JR CINCINNATI            18:21.21                  
 -- Marino, Amanda      SR VILLANOVA                  DNF                  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 1-8 Outside Alley
 9-16 Front Row of Inside Alley
 17-23 Back Row of Inside Alley
        Meet: M 13:52.65  2/21/2009   Dan Nunn, Georgetown                     
  Fieldhouse: F 14:06.67  2/17/2007   Wesley Korir, Louisville                 
        Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
                14:47.20  IC4A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Beamish, Hugo       JR VILLANOVA             14:16.11 IC4A              10   
  2 McCarthy, David     JR PROVIDENCE            14:17.54 IC4A               8   
  3 Hughes, Matt        SR LOUISVILLE            14:19.28 IC4A               6   
  4 Long, Brian         SR VILLANOVA             14:20.45 IC4A               5   
  5 Bruce, Matt         SR LOUISVILLE            14:21.84 IC4A               4   
  6 Medrano, Tito       SO SYRACUSE              14:22.06 IC4A               3   
  7 Jackson, Dan        SR NOTRE DAME            14:23.07 IC4A               2   
  8 Lynch, Kelly        JR NOTRE DAME            14:24.66 IC4A               1   
  9 Byrne, Tyler        FR LOUISVILLE            14:33.73 IC4A             
 10 Szczech, Nick       JR MARQUETTE             14:35.33 IC4A             
 11 Dupont, Pat         SO SYRACUSE              14:35.64 IC4A             
 12 Kane, Matthew       JR VILLANOVA             14:37.44 IC4A             
 13 Molke, Robert       FR SYRACUSE              14:38.78 IC4A             
 14 Hopkins, Jonathan   FR PROVIDENCE            14:39.85 IC4A             
 15 Straneva, Max       FR SYRACUSE              14:42.11 IC4A             
 16 Furcht, Ben         FR GEORGETOWN            14:47.18 IC4A             
 17 Lumbar, TC          JR GEORGETOWN            14:52.39                  
 18 Cleland, Brice      SR MARQUETTE             15:02.48                  
 19 Morrin, Greg        FR VILLANOVA             15:08.32                  
 20 McGuire, Ryan       FR CONNECTICUT           15:08.94                  
 21 Grady, Martin       FR NOTRE DAME            15:12.93                  
 22 Springer, Paul      SR NOTRE DAME            15:20.53                  
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
 1-8 Inside Alley
 9-12 Outside Alley
        Meet: M 11:11.00  2/20/2010   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          B Mimic, J McDonald, A Neutts, N Schappert        
  Fieldhouse: F 11:31.22  2/19/2006   Georgetown, Georgetown                   
        Auto: A 11:05.50                                                       
                12:08.64  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                    11:16.72FECAC              10   
  2 GEORGETOWN                                   11:21.82FECAC               8   
  3 WEST VIRGINIA                                11:27.06FECAC               6   
  4 NOTRE DAME                                   11:37.80 ECAC               5   
  5 SYRACUSE                                     11:44.54 ECAC               4   
  6 PROVIDENCE                                   11:46.94 ECAC               3   
  7 CONNECTICUT                                  11:49.15 ECAC               2   
  8 CINCINNATI                                   11:56.65 ECAC               1   
  9 MARQUETTE                                    12:03.32 ECAC             
 10 ST. JOHN'S                                   12:06.76 ECAC             
 11 RUTGERS                                      12:13.05                  
 12 PITTSBURGH                                   12:17.76                  
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
 1-6 Inside Alley
 7-9 Outside Alley
        Meet: M 9:32.89  2/21/2008   Villanova University, Villanova           
                         M Kerrigan, C Giunta, M Korich, R Curtis          
  Fieldhouse: F 9:39.03  2/17/2007   Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh                    
                         T Konoval, K Cousar, E Fleming, S Bair            
        Auto: A 9:32.00                                                        
               10:19.70  IC4A
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 GEORGETOWN                                    9:49.29 IC4A              10   
  2 PROVIDENCE                                    9:49.71 IC4A               8   
  3 VILLANOVA                                     9:51.68 IC4A               6   
  4 NOTRE DAME                                    9:52.65 IC4A               5   
  5 MARQUETTE                                     9:53.67 IC4A               4   
  6 CONNECTICUT                                  10:01.44 IC4A               3   
  7 SYRACUSE                                     10:05.59 IC4A               2   
  8 LOUISVILLE                                   10:06.75 IC4A               1   
  9 RUTGERS                                      10:07.21 IC4A             
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse            SO CONNECTICUT             14.05m   46-01.25    731
      13.24m  FOUL  14.05m            
  2 King, Aaron               JR CONNECTICUT             13.86m   45-05.75    720
      13.69m  13.46m  13.86m            
  3 Schneider, Justin         SR NOTRE DAME              12.16m   39-10.75    616
      11.61m  11.28m  12.16m            
  4 Smith, Sam                SO CONNECTICUT             12.05m   39-06.50    609
      11.67m  11.30m  12.05m            
  5 Wise, Neamen              SO SOUTH FLORID            11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.70m  11.83m  FOUL            
  6 Baird, Mike               JR RUTGERS                 11.24m   36-10.50    560
      10.59m  11.24m  FOUL            
  7 Odegard, Dean             SO NOTRE DAME              10.99m   36-00.75    545
      10.44m  10.99m  10.46m            
  8 Bavis, Alex               FR NOTRE DAME              10.27m   33-08.50    502
      9.87m  9.72m  10.27m            
  9 Walsh, Sean               FR CONNECTICUT              9.48m   31-01.25    454
      FOUL  9.28m  9.48m            
 10 Matthews, Caleb           SO PITTSBURGH               9.11m   29-10.75    432
      8.94m  8.63m  9.11m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Odegard, Dean             SO NOTRE DAME               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  1 King, Aaron               JR CONNECTICUT              1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Wise, Neamen              SO SOUTH FLORID             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Smith, Sam                SO CONNECTICUT              1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Bavis, Alex               FR NOTRE DAME               1.90m    6-02.75    714
  6 Baird, Mike               JR RUTGERS                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Schneider, Justin         SR NOTRE DAME               1.87m    6-01.50    687
  8 Chapman, Jesse            SO CONNECTICUT              1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Walsh, Sean               FR CONNECTICUT              1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Matthews, Caleb           SO PITTSBURGH               1.78m    5-10.00    610
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carrier, Chelsea          SR WEST VIRGINI           2:23.76     773
  2 Kline, Elizabeth          SO PITTSBURGH             2:29.16     703
  3 Touchstone, Autumn        JR GEORGETOWN             2:29.28     702
  4 Passalaqua, Amber         FR SYRACUSE               2:30.10     692
  5 Klinger, Rachael          FR SOUTH FLORID           2:34.06     643
  6 Ryan, Natalie             SO PITTSBURGH             2:34.94     632
  7 Jackson, Gabrielle        SO LOUISVILLE             2:35.79     622
  8 Frederick, Priscilla      SR ST. JOHN'S             2:36.69     611
  9 Belanger, Erica           SO SYRACUSE               2:36.88     609
 10 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca    SR RUTGERS                2:37.12     606
 11 Rubeor, Kelsey            JR SYRACUSE               2:37.68     600
 12 Arnold, Lindsay           FR SOUTH FLORID           2:39.70     576
 13 Dixon, Char               FR CINCINNATI             2:43.44     534
 14 Ware, Alexandria          JR SOUTH FLORID           2:46.78     498
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Aaron               JR CONNECTICUT              7.28m   23-10.75    881
      7.26m  7.26m  7.28m            
  2 Wise, Neamen              SO SOUTH FLORID             7.27m   23-10.25    878
      5.10m  7.27m  6.85m            
  3 Schneider, Justin         SR NOTRE DAME               6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.34m  FOUL  6.69m            
  4 Matthews, Caleb           SO PITTSBURGH               6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.44m  6.53m  6.44m            
  5 Chapman, Jesse            SO CONNECTICUT              6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.38m  5.89m  6.49m            
  6 Baird, Mike               JR RUTGERS                  6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.12m  6.22m  6.45m            
  7 Smith, Sam                SO CONNECTICUT              6.31m   20-08.50    655
      5.83m  6.02m  6.31m            
  8 Walsh, Sean               FR CONNECTICUT              6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.04m  5.89m  6.19m            
  9 Bavis, Alex               FR NOTRE DAME               6.16m   20-02.50    621
      5.88m  6.16m  FOUL            
 10 Odegard, Dean             SO NOTRE DAME               6.13m   20-01.50    615
      6.13m  5.91m  5.79m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rubeor, Kelsey            JR SYRACUSE                12.54m   41-01.75    697
      12.54m  11.71m  FOUL            
  2 Frederick, Priscilla      SR ST. JOHN'S              11.47m   37-07.75    626
      11.23m  10.84m  11.47m            
  3 Carrier, Chelsea          SR WEST VIRGINI            11.13m   36-06.25    604
      10.78m  10.53m  11.13m            
  4 Aganekwu, Adannia         JR GEORGETOWN              11.03m   36-02.25    597
      10.40m  10.31m  11.03m            
  5 Jackson, Gabrielle        SO LOUISVILLE              10.26m   33-08.00    546
      9.76m  9.96m  10.26m            
  6 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca    SR RUTGERS                 10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.07m  9.49m  FOUL            
  7 Ware, Alexandria          JR SOUTH FLORID             9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.56m  9.95m  8.28m            
  8 Kline, Elizabeth          SO PITTSBURGH               9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.30m  8.72m  9.61m            
  9 Dixon, Char               FR CINCINNATI               9.33m   30-07.50    486
      8.06m  9.24m  9.33m            
 10 Klinger, Rachael          FR SOUTH FLORID             9.30m   30-06.25    484
      8.86m  8.87m  9.30m            
 11 Arnold, Lindsay           FR SOUTH FLORID             9.20m   30-02.25    477
      9.10m  9.20m  8.71m            
 12 Passalaqua, Amber         FR SYRACUSE                 9.04m   29-08.00    467
      9.04m  9.00m  8.59m            
 13 Touchstone, Autumn        JR GEORGETOWN               8.75m   28-08.50    448
      7.43m  8.75m  7.82m            
 14 Belanger, Erica           SO SYRACUSE                 8.62m   28-03.50    440
      8.57m  8.62m  7.94m            
 15 Ryan, Natalie             SO PITTSBURGH               8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.25m  8.54m  8.60m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carrier, Chelsea          SR WEST VIRGINI             5.86m   19-02.75    807
      FOUL  5.86m  5.82m            
  2 Rubeor, Kelsey            JR SYRACUSE                 5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.29m  5.41m  5.42m            
  3 Frederick, Priscilla      SR ST. JOHN'S               5.40m   17-08.75    671
      5.39m  FOUL  5.40m            
  4 Ryan, Natalie             SO PITTSBURGH               5.25m   17-02.75    628
      4.91m  5.25m  5.23m            
  5 Jackson, Gabrielle        SO LOUISVILLE               5.22m   17-01.50    620
      4.92m  5.22m  4.92m            
  6 Kline, Elizabeth          SO PITTSBURGH               5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.03m  4.96m  5.12m            
  7 Klinger, Rachael          FR SOUTH FLORID             5.10m   16-08.75    587
      4.89m  5.10m  5.09m            
  8 Touchstone, Autumn        JR GEORGETOWN               5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.75m  5.09m  FOUL            
  9 Passalaqua, Amber         FR SYRACUSE                 4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.85m  4.96m  4.85m            
 10 Dixon, Char               FR CINCINNATI               4.91m   16-01.50    535
      4.91m  4.52m  FOUL            
 11 Aganekwu, Adannia         JR GEORGETOWN               4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.84m  4.64m  4.64m            
 12 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca    SR RUTGERS                  4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.65m  4.71m  4.66m            
 13 Belanger, Erica           SO SYRACUSE                 4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.18m  4.63m  4.57m            
 14 Arnold, Lindsay           FR SOUTH FLORID             4.45m   14-07.25    416
      FOUL  FOUL  4.45m            
 -- Ware, Alexandria          JR SOUTH FLORID                ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Priscilla      SR ST. JOHN'S               1.81m    5-11.25    991
  2 Carrier, Chelsea          SR WEST VIRGINI             1.75m    5-08.75    916
  3 Rubeor, Kelsey            JR SYRACUSE                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
  4 Ryan, Natalie             SO PITTSBURGH               1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5 Passalaqua, Amber         FR SYRACUSE                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
  6 Klinger, Rachael          FR SOUTH FLORID             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  6 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca    SR RUTGERS                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  6 Belanger, Erica           SO SYRACUSE                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
  9 Jackson, Gabrielle        SO LOUISVILLE               1.57m    5-01.75    701
 10 Kline, Elizabeth          SO PITTSBURGH               1.54m    5-00.50    666
 10 Touchstone, Autumn        JR GEORGETOWN               1.54m    5-00.50    666
 12 Ware, Alexandria          JR SOUTH FLORID             1.45m    4-09.00    566
 13 Dixon, Char               FR CINCINNATI               1.39m    4-06.75    502
 14 Aganekwu, Adannia         JR GEORGETOWN               1.36m    4-05.50    470
 15 Arnold, Lindsay           FR SOUTH FLORID             1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw 9 Advance
=======================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        Meet: M   22.56m  2/20/2010   D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                
  Fieldhouse: F 70-08.50  2/13/2010   Stevi Large, Unattached                  
Metric Field: $   21.55m  2/13/2010   Stevi Large, Unattached                  
        Auto: A   21.00m                                                       
                  16.00m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McCarty, D'Ana      SR LOUISVILLE              22.09m$ECAC    72-05.75  10   
      20.11m  FOUL  21.30m  20.42m  20.07m  22.09m
  2 Kendall, Amashi-Al  SO LOUISVILLE              19.68m ECAC    64-07.00   8   
      19.68m  19.50m  19.06m  9.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gates, Patrice      FR LOUISVILLE              18.33m ECAC    60-01.75   6   
      17.28m  17.67m  17.84m  17.62m  18.33m  17.65m
  4 Noe, Lauren         JR SOUTH FLORID            18.17m ECAC    59-07.50   5   
      18.06m  18.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.06m
  5 King, Chanel        JR ST. JOHN'S              17.30m ECAC    56-09.25   4   
      16.31m  16.83m  17.30m  16.35m  16.94m  FOUL
  6 Warren, Atasha      JR SOUTH FLORID            17.28m ECAC    56-08.50   3   
      17.06m  17.03m  16.43m  16.78m  FOUL  17.28m
  7 Fraser, Melissa     SR DEPAUL                  17.04m ECAC    55-11.00   2   
      16.32m  17.04m  FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  16.46m
  8 Roth, Jamie         SR MARQUETTE               16.50m ECAC    54-01.75   1   
      FOUL  16.50m  15.95m  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Comrie, Kayla       SR PITTSBURGH              16.43m ECAC    53-11.00 
      FOUL  16.43m  15.81m  15.11m  FOUL  15.37m
 10 Casanova, Madeline  SO NOTRE DAME              16.42m ECAC    53-10.50 
      16.32m  16.05m  16.42m         
 11 Bashaw, Mason       SO NOTRE DAME              16.09m ECAC    52-09.50 
      FOUL  16.06m  16.09m         
 12 Earl, Catherine     SR CINCINNATI              16.00m ECAC    52-06.00 
      14.89m  14.83m  16.00m         
 13 Anderson, Sarah     SR PITTSBURGH              15.78m         51-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.78m         
 14 Miller, Terina      JR WEST VIRGINI            15.58m         51-01.50 
      15.58m  15.08m  15.21m         
 15 Onye, Angela        FR ST. JOHN'S              15.21m         49-11.00 
      FOUL  15.21m  FOUL         
 16 Hinton, Danette     FR ST. JOHN'S              14.81m         48-07.25 
      FOUL  13.91m  14.81m         
 17 Moore, Ashley       SR PITTSBURGH              14.63m         48-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.63m           
 18 Akerstrom, Frida    FR CINCINNATI              14.59m         47-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.59m         
 19 Adams, Heather      SO WEST VIRGINI            14.54m         47-08.50 
      FOUL  14.54m  14.34m         
 20 Amazan, Natasha     FR ST. JOHN'S              14.43m         47-04.25 
      14.19m  14.34m  14.43m         
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw 9 Advance
=======================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        Meet: M 21.72m  2/22/2003   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
  Fieldhouse: F  78-09  2/2/2008    Kibwe Johnson, NYAC                        
Metric Field: $ 24.00m                                                         
        Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
                16.80m  IC4A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Boah, Kwaku         SR SYRACUSE                19.89m IC4A    65-03.25  10   
      18.36m  FOUL  19.50m  19.89m  19.86m  FOUL
  2 Davis, Greg         SR NOTRE DAME              19.68m IC4A    64-07.00   8   
      18.76m  19.42m  19.01m  19.22m  19.68m  19.31m
  3 Faboyede, Joshua    SO CONNECTICUT             18.51m IC4A    60-08.75   6   
      18.51m  FOUL  17.93m  18.49m  17.40m  FOUL
  4 Banks, Weston       SR LOUISVILLE              18.44m IC4A    60-06.00   5   
      FOUL  17.60m  18.44m  18.28m  18.39m  18.40m
  5 Anuszewski, Frank   JR VILLANOVA               17.17m IC4A    56-04.00   4   
      16.28m  FOUL  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m
  6 Bleem, Robert       JR MARQUETTE               17.06m IC4A    55-11.75   3   
      FOUL  16.04m  16.94m  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Larkin, Garrett     SR PITTSBURGH              16.82m IC4A    55-02.25   2   
      15.60m  FOUL  16.63m  16.82m  16.24m  16.59m
  8 Barnhart, Kurt      JR PITTSBURGH             J16.82m IC4A    55-02.25   1   
      16.19m  FOUL  16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  16.24m
  9 Asta, Ryan          JR DEPAUL                  16.50m         54-01.75 
      16.50m  16.38m  FOUL  16.28m  16.20m  16.27m
 10 Belcher, John       SR NOTRE DAME              16.36m         53-08.25 
      FOUL  16.36m  15.91m         
 11 Bombaugh, Sam       FR LOUISVILLE              16.34m         53-07.50 
      15.76m  16.34m  15.20m         
 12 Gormley, Mitchell   JR NOTRE DAME              16.29m         53-05.50 
      16.08m  16.29m  15.84m         
 13 Thomas, Jared       JR SOUTH FLORID            16.20m         53-01.75 
      FOUL  16.20m  FOUL         
 14 Veres, Denes        SR NOTRE DAME              15.99m         52-05.50 
      15.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Carbajal, David     SO MARQUETTE               15.69m         51-05.75 
      15.52m  15.69m  FOUL         
 -- Greenwald, Josh     JR LOUISVILLE                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault 9 Advance
=======================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS:
 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95,
 5.10, 5.25, 5.35
        Meet: M 5.51m  1993        William Deering, Miami                      
  Fieldhouse: F 18-01  1/13/2006   John Russell, Akron                         
Metric Field: $ 5.51m                                                          
        Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
                4.80m  IC4A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Schipper, Kevin     JR NOTRE DAME               5.25m IC4A    17-02.75  10   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gann, Kyle          SR LOUISVILLE               5.10m IC4A    16-08.75   8   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Duggan, Cory        FR CONNECTICUT              4.95m IC4A    16-02.75   5.50
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Duggan, Kyle        JR CONNECTICUT              4.95m IC4A    16-02.75   5.50
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Vani, Michael       SO SOUTH FLORID            J4.95m IC4A    16-02.75   4   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Kevin      FR LOUISVILLE               4.80m IC4A    15-09.00   3   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kolbeck, Andrew     SR NOTRE DAME               4.65m         15-03.00   2   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Wyckoff, Chris      SO RUTGERS                 J4.65m         15-03.00   1   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gray, Pat           SO RUTGERS                  4.50m         14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Dougherty, Chris    FR VILLANOVA                4.35m         14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Meverden, Zachary   SR CONNECTICUT                 NH                  
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump 9 Advance
=======================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        Meet: M    6.43m  2/16/2002   Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                 
  Fieldhouse: F 20-09.25  2/18/2006   Shameka Marshall, Rutgers                
Metric Field: $    6.33m                                                       
        Auto: A    6.38m                                                       
                   5.70m  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Charache  JR LOUISVILLE               6.01m ECAC    19-08.75  10   
      6.01m  FOUL  FOUL  5.88m  5.87m  5.89m
  2 Brown, Kristen      SO CONNECTICUT              6.00m ECAC    19-08.25   8   
      5.99m  5.79m  5.92m  6.00m  5.92m  5.88m
  3 Holder, Whitney     SO CONNECTICUT              5.96m ECAC    19-06.75   6   
      5.44m  5.54m  5.63m  FOUL  5.96m  5.89m
  4 Mock, Meghan        JR WEST VIRGINI             5.86m ECAC    19-02.75   5   
      FOUL  5.76m  5.59m  5.71m  5.86m  FOUL
  5 Williams, Monique   SO SOUTH FLORID             5.73m ECAC    18-09.75   4   
      5.73m  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL
  6 Harris, Margret     SO LOUISVILLE               5.71m ECAC    18-09.00   3   
      5.61m  5.36m  5.71m  5.46m  FOUL  5.11m
  7 Williams, Jasmine   SR NOTRE DAME               5.61m         18-05.00   2   
      FOUL  5.23m  5.51m  5.61m  5.38m  5.29m
  8 Dibba, Bintou       SR ST. JOHN'S               5.59m         18-04.25   1   
      FOUL  5.59m  FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.06m
  9 Thomas, Shanae'     SR PITTSBURGH               5.54m         18-02.25 
      5.49m  5.54m  FOUL  5.36m  FOUL  PASS
 10 Ugboaja, Ekene      FR RUTGERS                  5.50m         18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.20m  4.89m         
 10 James, Anita        SR PITTSBURGH               5.50m         18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.18m  5.34m         
 12 Schuh, Carlye       FR MARQUETTE                5.34m         17-06.25 
      5.34m  FOUL  5.33m         
 13 Fapohunda, Wunmi    SR PITTSBURGH               5.30m         17-04.75 
      5.30m  FOUL  5.16m         
 14 Cardeiro, Kim       FR LOUISVILLE               5.29m         17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL         
 15 Vargas, Emily       FR RUTGERS                  5.25m         17-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.25m         
 16 Ponomarenko, Olga   JR CONNECTICUT              5.20m         17-00.75 
      5.20m  5.08m  FOUL         
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump 9 Advance
=======================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        Meet: M 7.95m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
  Fieldhouse: F 26-01  2/17/2007   Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio  
Metric Field: $ 7.95m                                                          
        Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
                7.02m  IC4A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Wesley       JR LOUISVILLE               7.59m IC4A    24-11.00  10   
      7.48m  7.38m  FOUL  7.19m  7.48m  7.59m
  2 King, Aaron         JR CONNECTICUT              7.51m IC4A    24-07.75   8   
      7.24m  7.38m  7.12m  7.40m  7.51m  7.37m
  3 Powell, Seon        JR LOUISVILLE               7.13m IC4A    23-04.75   6   
      FOUL  7.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.13m
  4 Taylor, Frank       SO SYRACUSE                 7.07m IC4A    23-02.50   5   
      6.93m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bastian, Antillio   SR SOUTH FLORID             7.00m         22-11.75   4   
      6.88m  6.90m  6.96m  FOUL  7.00m  6.99m
  6 Steele, Reginald    FR PITTSBURGH               6.96m         22-10.00   3   
      6.96m  6.91m  6.91m  6.65m  6.66m  FOUL
  7 Renwick, Logan      FR NOTRE DAME               6.82m         22-04.50   2   
      6.82m  FOUL  6.73m  6.47m  6.80m  FOUL
  8 Ijelu, Folarin      JR PITTSBURGH               6.74m         22-01.50   1   
      FOUL  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.35m  FOUL
  9 Faverey, Tyrone     SR CONNECTICUT              6.71m         22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  FOUL  FOUL  6.70m  6.63m
 10 Lewis, Shane        FR SOUTH FLORID             6.63m         21-09.00 
      6.37m  6.59m  6.63m         
 11 Nwosu, Victor       SR SYRACUSE                 6.10m         20-00.25 
      6.10m  FOUL  5.58m           
 -- Kilts, Brian        FR SOUTH FLORID              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Schneider, Justin   SR NOTRE DAME                FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Jones, Devin        FR RUTGERS                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                  42        2) West Virginia              30   
    3) Syracuse                    22        4) Georgetown                 18   
    4) Connecticut                 18        6) South Florida              14   
    7) St. John's                  13        8) Providence                 11   
    9) Villanova                   10       10) Notre Dame                  8   
   11) Pittsburgh                   5       12) DePaul                      2   
   13) Marquette                    1       13) Cincinnati                  1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                  43        2) Notre Dame                 30   
    3) Connecticut                 28        4) Villanova                  25   
    5) Syracuse                    20        6) Providence                 16   
    7) Georgetown                  10        8) South Florida               8   
    9) Pittsburgh                   7        9) Marquette                   7   
   11) Rutgers                      1