2015-16 Roster
Coaches
NameEvent(s)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
belf audreyAudrey BelfDistance1FRBloomfield Hills, Mich./Earnest W. Seaholm
burgess bobbieBobbie BurgessDistance5JRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
coogan katrinaKatrina CooganMiddle Distance / Distance9GSExeter, N.H./Phillips Exeter Academy
cotton sarahSarah CottonDistance7SRMadison, Conn./Daniel Hand
donaghu piperPiper DonaghuMiddle Distance / Distance3SOPortland, Ore./Grant
eastman autumnAutumn EastmanMiddle Distance / Distance3SOHinesburg, Vt./Champlain Valley Union
grahn kaylaKayla GrahnDistance1FRLa Canada, Calif./
hubbard jocelynJocelyn HubbardMiddle Distance7SRMarshfield, Mass./Marshfield/Northeastern
keenan emmaEmma KeenanMiddle Distance5JRGwynedd Valley, Pa./Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
keklak andreaAndrea KeklakMiddle Distance9GSSudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury/Princeton
knight jody-annJody-Ann KnightSprints3SOBentonville, Ark./Bentonville
looker aletaAleta LookerMiddle Distance / Distance3SOEllsworth, Maine/Ellsworth
maag annamarieAnnamarie MaagDistance9GSLake Oswego, Ore./Jesuit
martin heatherHeather MartinMiddle Distance7SRManlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
mckeever ebonyEbony McKeeverSprints5JRSan Francisco, Calif./Sacred Heart Cathedral
nadel samanthaSamantha NadelMiddle Distance / Distance7SRGlen Head, N.Y./North Shore
nkenke mirabelMirabel NkenkeSprints7SROrange, N.J./Immaculate Conception
paul rachelRachel PaulMiddle Distance / Distance7SRFarmingville, N.Y./Sachem East
perez madelineMadeline PerezDistance3SOGlen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
pierce haleyHaley PierceDistance7SRWilmington, Del./Tatnall School
schmidt sarahSarah SchmidtMiddle Distance1FRViersen, Germany/
southerland sabrinaSabrina SoutherlandMiddle Distance5JRNew York, N.Y./Benjamin N. Cardozo
weisner kennedyKennedy WeisnerMiddle Distance / Distance3SOSt. Mary's, Pa./Elk County Catholic

Coaches
Michael Smith - Director of Track & Field / Cross Country
Brandon Bonsey - Assistant Coach
Julie Culley - Assistant Coach
Olu Olamigoke -

More Headlines
Brown Named BIG EAST Men’s Track Athlete of the Week Georgetown University track & field All-American Spencer Brown (Wilton, Conn.... MacDonald Named to Canada's Pan American Junior Cross... Georgetown University freshman cross country standout Martha MacDonald (Toron... Georgetown Women Open Indoor Track & Field Season at Navy... Georgetown University’s women’s track & field team opened the... Green Named Cross Country All-American Georgetown University cross country standout Jonathan Green (Berlin, Mass./Sa...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

January 13
All Day
Nittany Lion Challenge
State College, Pa.
January 26
All Day
Columbia Challenge
New York, N.Y.
January 27
All Day
Columbia Challenge
New York, N.Y.
February 2
All Day
BU Scarlet & White Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 3
All Day
BU Scarlet & White Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 3
All Day
Villanova Invitational
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 9
All Day
BU David Hemery Valentine Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 9
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 10
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 10
All Day
BU David Hemery Valentine Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 17
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 17
All Day
JDL Fast Track Last Chance Meet
Winston-Salem, N.C.
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
March 3
All Day
ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 9
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas