2016-17 Roster
Coaches
NameEvent(s)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
belf audreyAudrey BelfDistance3SOBloomfield Hills, Mich./Earnest W. Seaholm
burgess bobbieBobbie BurgessDistance7SRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
celata careyCarey CelataMiddle Distance9GSPhiladelphia, Pa./Germantown Friends/University of Pennsylvania
cotton sarahSarah CottonDistance9GSMadison, Conn./Daniel Hand
cullen margieMargie CullenDistance1FRNeedham, Mass./Needham
donaghu piperPiper DonaghuMiddle Distance / Distance5JRPortland, Ore./Grant
doody maeganMaegan DoodyMiddle Distance / Distance1FRLee, N.H./Oyster
duffy shannonShannon Duffy1FRRapid City, S.D./
eastman autumnAutumn EastmanMiddle Distance / Distance5JRHinesburg, Vt./Champlain Valley Union
gobi kateKate GobiDistance1FRPrinceton, Mass./Wachusett Regional
grahn kaylaKayla GrahnDistance3SOLa Canada Flintridge, Calif./Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
hofstad paigePaige HofstadDistance1FRNew Braunfels, Texas/New Braunfels
hubbard jocelynJocelyn HubbardMiddle Distance9GSMarshfield, Mass./Marshfield/Northeastern
irish morganMorgan IrishMiddle Distance1FRPalos Verdes, Calif./Palos Verdes
keenan emmaEmma KeenanMiddle Distance7SRGwynedd Valley, Pa./Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
knight jody-annJody-Ann KnightSprints5JRBentonville, Ark./Bentonville
looker aletaAleta LookerMiddle Distance / Distance5JREllsworth, Maine/Ellsworth
mckeever ebonyEbony McKeeverSprints7SRSan Francisco, Calif./Sacred Heart Cathedral
norris josetteJosette NorrisDistance3SOTenafly, N.J./Tenafly/North Carolina
perez madelineMadeline PerezDistance5JRGlen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
pierce haleyHaley PierceDistance9GSWilmington, Del./Tatnall School
southerland sabrinaSabrina SoutherlandMiddle Distance7SRNew York, N.Y./Benjamin N. Cardozo
weisner kennedyKennedy WeisnerMiddle Distance / Distance5JRSt. Mary's, Pa./Elk County Catholic

Coaches
Julie Culley - Director of Track & Field / Cross Country
Brandon Bonsey - Head Men's Cross Country Coach; Assistant Coach for Track & Field
Alton McKenzie - Associate Head Coach
Will Palmer - Assistant Coach

More Headlines
Brown Named BIG EAST Men’s Track Athlete of the Week Georgetown University track & field All-American Spencer Brown (Wilton, Conn.... MacDonald Named to Canada's Pan American Junior Cross... Georgetown University freshman cross country standout Martha MacDonald (Toron... Georgetown Women Open Indoor Track & Field Season at Navy... Georgetown University’s women’s track & field team opened the... Green Named Cross Country All-American Georgetown University cross country standout Jonathan Green (Berlin, Mass./Sa...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

January 13
All Day
Nittany Lion Challenge
State College, Pa.
January 26
All Day
Columbia Challenge
New York, N.Y.
January 27
All Day
Columbia Challenge
New York, N.Y.
February 2
All Day
BU Scarlet & White Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 3
All Day
BU Scarlet & White Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 3
All Day
Villanova Invitational
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 9
All Day
BU David Hemery Valentine Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 9
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 10
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 10
All Day
BU David Hemery Valentine Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 17
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 17
All Day
JDL Fast Track Last Chance Meet
Winston-Salem, N.C.
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
March 3
All Day
ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 9
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas