2012-13 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
chambers madelineMadeline ChambersDistance5JRRocky River, Ohio/Magnificat
coogan katrinaKatrina CooganMiddle Distance / Distance3SOExeter, N.H./Phillips Exeter Academy
cotton sarahSarah CottonMiddle Distance1FRMadison, Conn./Daniel Hand
cox chelseaChelsea CoxMiddle Distance5JRManahawkin, N.J./Southern Regional
dasilva shaniqueShanique DasilvaMiddle Distance5JRBrooklyn, N.Y./Bishop Ford
davidner jennaJenna DavidnerMiddle Distance5JRSouth Easton, Mass./Oliver Ames
deloache beccaBecca DeLoacheMiddle Distance5JRCharlotte, N.C./Myers Park
englese natalieNatalie EngleseSprints3SOCranford, N.J./Cranford
gillis margoMargo GillisMiddle Distance3SONewtonville, Mass./Newton North
gregory meaghanMeaghan GregoryDistance7SRBurnt Hills, N.Y./Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
infeld emilyEmily InfeldMiddle Distance9GSUniversity Heights, Ohio/Beaumont
jones emilyEmily JonesDistance7SRHarvard, Mass./Bromfield
kasper kirstenKirsten KasperDistance7SRNorth Andover, Mass./North Andover
keklak andreaAndrea KeklakMiddle Distance3SOSudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury/Princeton
kimbers amandaAmanda KimbersSprints7SRBaltimore, Md./McDonogh
king desereeDeseree KingMiddle Distance5JROxon Hill, Md./Oxon Hill
lawson krystinKrystin LawsonSprints9GSClinton, Md./Dr. Henry A Wise/North Carolina A&T
maag annamarieAnnamarie MaagDistance3SOLake Oswego, Ore./Jesuit
martin heatherHeather MartinMiddle Distance1FRManlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
mccafferty katieKatie McCaffertyMiddle Distance/Distance9GSConvent Station, N.J./Oak Knoll
nadel samanthaSamantha NadelMiddle Distance1FRGlen Head, N.Y./North Shore
neczypor hannahHannah NeczyporMiddle Distance / Distance3SONorth Royalton, Ohio/North Royalton
nkenke mirabelMirabel NkenkeSprints1FROrange, N.J./Immaculate Conception
paul rachelRachel PaulMiddle Distance1FRFarmingville, N.Y./Sachem East
pierce haleyHaley PierceMiddle Distance1FRWilmington, Del./Tatnall School
schneider rachelRachel SchneiderMiddle Distance7SRDover, N.H./St. Thomas Aquinas
smith kelseyKelsey SmithMiddle Distance / Distance3SOExeter, N.H./Exeter
stevens joannaJoanna StevensDistance5JRBlacksburg, Va./Blacksburg
stoudenmire tenilleTenille StoudenmireSprints7SRSan Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo
walsh kristenKristen WalshMiddle Distance3SOStony Point, N.Y./North Rockland

Coaches

Patrick Henner - Director, Men's & Women's Track & Field
Michael Smith - Head Women's Cross Country Coach/Assistant T&F Coach
Greg Lambert - Assistant Coach
Brandon Bonsey - Assistant Coach
Heather Stephens - Assistant Coach

More Headlines
Weisner Earns BIG EAST Weekly Honors Georgetown University track & field standout Kennedy Weisner (St. Marys, Pa./... Hoya Women Open Indoor Track & Field Season at Navy Lid... The Georgetown University women’s track & field team opened the indoor ... Carpenter Named Cross Country All-American Georgetown University senior Scott Carpenter (Lenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial)... Carpenter’s Top-10 Finish Leads Hoyas to 21st Place... For the second-consecutive season, the Georgetown University men’s...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

December 9
All Day
Hoosier Open
Bloomington, Ind.
January 14
All Day
Nittany Lion Challenge
State College, Pa.
January 20
All Day
NY Gotham Cup
Staten Island, N.Y.
January 27
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
January 28
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
February 3
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 4
All Day
USA Jr. Cross Country Championships
Bend, Ore.
February 4
All Day
Scarlet & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 4
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 10
All Day
FasTrack National Invitational
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 10
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 11
All Day
Valentine Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 11
All Day
Liberty Elite Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
February 11
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 18
All Day
Penn State Tune-Up
State College, Pa.
February 18
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.