2017-18 Roster
Coaches
NameEvent(s)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
arizin oliviaOlivia ArizinMiddle Distance1FRMedia, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
cullen margieMargie CullenDistance3SONeedham, Mass./Needham
del gizzo alexisAlexis Del GizzoMiddle Distance1FRTenafly, N.J./Tenafly
donaghu piperPiper DonaghuMiddle Distance / Distance7SRPortland, Ore./Grant
doody maeganMaegan DoodyMiddle Distance / Distance3SOLee, N.H./Oyster
eastman autumnAutumn EastmanMiddle Distance / Distance7SRHinesburg, Vt./Champlain Valley Union
gobi kateKate GobiDistance3SOPrinceton, Mass./Wachusett Regional
grahn kaylaKayla GrahnDistance5JRLa Canada Flintridge, Calif./Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
hofstad paigePaige HofstadDistance3SONew Braunfels, Texas/New Braunfels
houston malikaMalika HoustonHurdles / Jumps1FRCharleston, W.Va./George Washington HS
irish morganMorgan IrishMiddle Distance3SOPalos Verdes, Calif./Palos Verdes
knight jody-annJody-Ann KnightSprints7SRBentonville, Ark./Bentonville
looker aletaAleta LookerMiddle Distance / Distance7SREllsworth, Maine/Ellsworth
macdonald marthaMartha MacDonaldDistance1FRToronto, Ontario/Havergal College
meisberger shannonShannon MeisbergerHurdles / Sprints1FRLenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial
milledge vickieVickie MilledgeHurdles1FRSimsbury, Conn./Simsbury
norris josetteJosette NorrisDistance7SRTenafly, N.J./Tenafly/North Carolina
palmer cassidyCassidy PalmerSprints1FRBloomfield, Conn./Bloomfield
perez madelineMadeline PerezDistance7SRGlen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
rizzo meredithMeredith RizzoMiddle Distance / Distance9GSBronxville, N.Y./Bronxville/Yale
sandy bryannBryann SandyHurdles / Sprints1FRBrooklyn, N.Y>/Paul Robeson-Pathways Tech
weisner kennedyKennedy WeisnerMiddle Distance / Distance7SRSt. Mary's, Pa./Elk County Catholic
williams taylorTaylor WilliamsSprints9GSHatboro, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham/Clemson

Coaches
Julie Culley - Director of Track & Field / Cross Country
Brandon Bonsey - Head Men's Cross Country Coach; Assistant Coach for Track & Field
Alton McKenzie - Associate Head Coach
Will Palmer - Assistant Coach

More Headlines
Brown Named BIG EAST Men’s Track Athlete of the Week Georgetown University track & field All-American Spencer Brown (Wilton, Conn.... MacDonald Named to Canada's Pan American Junior Cross... Georgetown University freshman cross country standout Martha MacDonald (Toron... Georgetown Women Open Indoor Track & Field Season at Navy... Georgetown University’s women’s track & field team opened the... Green Named Cross Country All-American Georgetown University cross country standout Jonathan Green (Berlin, Mass./Sa...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

January 13
All Day
Nittany Lion Challenge
State College, Pa.
January 26
All Day
Columbia Challenge
New York, N.Y.
January 27
All Day
Columbia Challenge
New York, N.Y.
February 2
All Day
BU Scarlet & White Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 3
All Day
BU Scarlet & White Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 3
All Day
Villanova Invitational
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 9
All Day
BU David Hemery Valentine Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 9
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 10
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 10
All Day
BU David Hemery Valentine Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 17
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 17
All Day
JDL Fast Track Last Chance Meet
Winston-Salem, N.C.
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
March 3
All Day
ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 9
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas