Renee Tomlin
Renee  Tomlin

Class:
Graduate Student

Hometown:
Ocean City, N.J.

High School:
Ocean City

Event:
Middle Distance


05/02/2015

Coogan, Williams and Bartelsmeyer Highlight Payton Jordan Invitational

Coogan, Williams and Bartelsmeyer record personal records (PRs) in the 1,500-meter run

05/02/2015

Coogan, Williams and Bartelsmeyer Highlight Payton Jordan Invitational

Coogan, Williams and Bartelsmeyer record personal records (PRs) in the 1,500-meter run

06/26/2014

Keklak Named to Capital One Academic All-America Track & Field / Cross Country Second Team

This is the first CoSIDA national honor since former Hoya and All-American Renee Tomlin earned third team honors in 2011

05/29/2014

Keklak and Howard Named to Capital One Academic All-District Track & Field Team

This is the first CoSIDA district honor since former All-American Renee Tomlin earned the distinction in 2011

06/21/2013

Fahy and Ledderhouse Advance to 1,500m Finals at USA Junior Track & Field Championships

Two-time All-American • BIG EAST Champion • School Record Holder
GU PR's - 800m: 2:06.80; 800r: 2:06.5; 1,000m: 2:44.46; 1,500m: 4:18.46; Mile: 4:47.34; 1,200r: 3:22.1

At Georgetown
• Part of the school-record setting DMR that finished third at the NCAA Championships, earning All-America accolades
• Four-time BIG EAST Champion, including one individual (indoor 1,000m) and three relays (two indoor 4x800m, outdoor 4x800m)
• Qualified for the 2009 NCAA Outdoor Championships in the 1,500m
• Ran the 1,200m leg of the fifth-place DMR team at the 2009 NCAA Indoor Championships, achieving All-America status
• 2009 BIG EAST Champion in 1,000m
• Placed fourth in the 800m, 800m leg of second-place DMR, and leg of fourth-place 4x800m team at the 2010 BIG EAST Indoor Championships
• Ran the anchor leg of 2009 BIG EAST Indoor & Outdoor Champion 4x800m team
• Member of second-place 4x1,500m team at the 2009 Penn Relays, which ran the third fastest world time
• Member of second-place DMR team at the 2009 Penn Relays

High School
• New Jersey Group III Outdoor Champion in the 1,600m and runner-up in the 800m as a senior
• Helped Ocean City to four Cape May County League Championships in both track and cross country

More Headlines
Weisner Earns BIG EAST Weekly Honors Georgetown University track & field standout Kennedy Weisner (St. Marys, Pa./... Hoya Women Open Indoor Track & Field Season at Navy Lid... The Georgetown University women’s track & field team opened the indoor ... Carpenter Named Cross Country All-American Georgetown University senior Scott Carpenter (Lenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial)... Carpenter’s Top-10 Finish Leads Hoyas to 21st Place... For the second-consecutive season, the Georgetown University men’s...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

December 9
All Day
Hoosier Open
Bloomington, Ind.
January 14
All Day
Nittany Lion Challenge
State College, Pa.
January 20
All Day
NY Gotham Cup
Staten Island, N.Y.
January 27
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
January 28
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
February 3
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 4
All Day
USA Jr. Cross Country Championships
Bend, Ore.
February 4
All Day
Scarlet & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 4
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 10
All Day
FasTrack National Invitational
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 10
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 11
All Day
Valentine Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 11
All Day
Liberty Elite Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
February 11
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 18
All Day
Penn State Tune-Up
State College, Pa.
February 18
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.