LIVE BLOG: 2012 NCAA Outdoor Track & Field East Preliminary Championships - Saturday

May 26, 2012

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. - Today is the final day of the 2012 NCAA Outdoor Track & Field East Preliminary Championships here in Jacksonville, Fla., and we're bringing you all the most up-to-date Hoya action from Hodges Stadium on the campus of the University of North Florida.

We'll be starting the blog up at 6:30 p.m., in preparation of the women's 1,500-meter run quarterfinals!

2012 NCAA Outdoor Track & Field East Preliminary Championship Central

Live Webstream

Live Results - Day Three

Georgetown Schedule of Events
6:45 p.m. - Women's 1,500m Quarterfinal (H1 of 2: Lauren Borduin; H2 of 2: Katrina Coogan, Rachel Schneider, Emily Infeld)
8:05 p.m. - Men's 5,000m Semifinal (H1 of 2: Mark Dennin, Andrew Springer, T.C. Lumbar; H2 of 2: Alex Lundy)
8:45 p.m. - Women's 5,000m Semifinal (H1 of 2: Madeline Chambers, Joanna Stevens, Annamarie Maag, Emily Jones; H2 of 2: Kirsten Kasper)
9:45 p.m. - Women's 4x400m Quarterfinal (H2 of 3: Chelsea Cox / London Finley / Amanda Kimbers / Tenille Stoudenmire)

 

 

More Headlines
Weisner Earns BIG EAST Weekly Honors Georgetown University track & field standout Kennedy Weisner (St. Marys, Pa./... Hoya Women Open Indoor Track & Field Season at Navy Lid... The Georgetown University women’s track & field team opened the indoor ... Carpenter Named Cross Country All-American Georgetown University senior Scott Carpenter (Lenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial)... Carpenter’s Top-10 Finish Leads Hoyas to 21st Place... For the second-consecutive season, the Georgetown University men’s...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

December 9
All Day
Hoosier Open
Bloomington, Ind.
January 14
All Day
Nittany Lion Challenge
State College, Pa.
January 20
All Day
NY Gotham Cup
Staten Island, N.Y.
January 27
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
January 28
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
February 3
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 4
All Day
USA Jr. Cross Country Championships
Bend, Ore.
February 4
All Day
Scarlet & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 4
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 10
All Day
FasTrack National Invitational
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 10
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 11
All Day
Valentine Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 11
All Day
Liberty Elite Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
February 11
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 18
All Day
Penn State Tune-Up
State College, Pa.
February 18
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.