Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 09:31 PM
              2012 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/4/2012 to 5/6/2012               
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                       USF Track Stadium: Tampa, Florida                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cambrya Jones             SR PITTSBURGH             11.49      11.33Q  2.2  3 
  2 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR SYRACUSE               11.71      11.50Q  2.2  1 
  3 Tylia Gillon              SO RUTGERS                11.63      11.60Q  1.9  2 
  4 Aijah Urssery             SO NOTRE DAME             11.75      11.55q  2.2  1 
  5 Shanay Portis             JR CINCINNATI             11.65      11.57q  2.2  1 
  6 Ashley Woodford           JR PITTSBURGH             11.83      11.59q  2.2  1 
  7 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                11.62      11.61q  2.2  1  11.603
  8 Dariel Jackson            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.75     J11.61q  1.9  2  11.604
  9 Amanda Kimbers            JR GEORGETOWN             11.66      11.64   2.2  3 
 10 Monique Williams          JR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.69      11.70   2.2  3 
 11 Jordan Hoyt               SO PITTSBURGH             11.82      11.73   1.9  2 
 12 Varonica Johnson          FR VILLANOVA              11.88      11.74   1.9  2 
 13 Tenille Stoudenmire       JR GEORGETOWN             11.87      11.80   2.2  1 
 14 Corrine Williams          SO ST. JOHN'S             11.83      11.82   2.2  3 
 15 Rikka Lovely              JR ST. JOHN'S             11.59      11.83   1.9  2 
 16 Melissa Teape             JR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.83      11.85   1.9  2 
 17 Shambrey Oliver           SR SOUTH FLORIDA          12.07      11.95   2.2  1  11.944
 18 Ayesha Ewing              FR DEPAUL                 12.13     J11.95   1.9  2  11.948
 19 Chanel Franklin           JR MARQUETTE              12.07      12.00   1.9  2 
 20 Cameron Gardner           SO CINCINNATI             12.01      12.09   2.2  3 
 21 Miriam Skipper            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          12.09      12.10   2.2  1 
 -- Margret Harris            JR LOUISVILLE             11.84        DNF   2.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cambrya Jones             SR PITTSBURGH             23.10      23.16Q  1.3  4 
  2 Amanda Kimbers            JR GEORGETOWN             23.66      23.28Q  2.1  3 
  3 Jonnique Lawrence         JR PITTSBURGH             24.00      23.30Q  2.5  1 
  4 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                23.90      23.85Q  2.0  2 
  5 Dariel Jackson            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          23.67      23.59q  2.5  1 
  6 Jordan Hoyt               SO PITTSBURGH             24.09      23.80q  2.1  3 
  7 Varonica Johnson          FR VILLANOVA              24.16      23.93q  2.5  1 
  8 Tylia Gillon              SO RUTGERS                24.16      23.98q  2.1  3 
  9 Celina Emerson            SO CONNECTICUT            24.41      24.01   2.5  1 
 10 Shanay Portis             JR CINCINNATI             23.81      24.04   2.0  2 
 11 Tenille Stoudenmire       JR GEORGETOWN             24.11      24.05   1.3  4 
 12 Rikka Lovely              JR ST. JOHN'S             24.03      24.11   2.1  3 
 13 Aijah Urssery             SO NOTRE DAME             24.24      24.15   2.0  2 
 14 Corrine Williams          SO ST. JOHN'S             24.44      24.16   1.3  4 
 15 Ayesha Ewing              FR DEPAUL                 24.59      24.17   2.0  2 
 16 Gabrielle Farquharson     FR RUTGERS                24.33      24.27   2.5  1 
 17 Melissa Teape             JR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.04      24.45   1.3  4 
 18 Chanel Franklin           JR MARQUETTE              24.98      24.48   1.3  4 
 19 Morgan Gordon             SO CINCINNATI             24.52      24.57   1.3  4 
 20 Ashanti Stewart           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          24.88      24.58   1.3  4 
 21 Shambrey Oliver           SR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.68      24.67   2.0  2 
 22 Alyssa Edley              JR CINCINNATI             24.72      24.92   2.5  1 
 23 Christine Poole-Trice     SO SOUTH FLORIDA          24.42      24.99   2.1  3 
 24 Brianna Allen             FR CONNECTICUT            24.75      25.28   2.1  3 
 -- Xauddina Whittington      FR PITTSBURGH             24.59         DQ   2.0  2  Lane Line Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christie Verdier          SR VILLANOVA              54.06      53.56Q  1 
  2 Celina Emerson            SO CONNECTICUT            53.75      53.71Q  2 
  3 Michelle Brown            SO NOTRE DAME             54.07      54.58Q  3 
  4 Rachael James             SO SOUTH FLORIDA          54.10      54.84Q  4 
  5 Arielle Fonrose           JR PITTSBURGH             55.03      54.11q  1 
  6 Jonnique Lawrence         JR PITTSBURGH             54.51      54.66q  3 
  7 Xauddina Whittington      FR PITTSBURGH             55.77      55.02q  4 
  8 Jalisa Jarrett            FR CINCINNATI             56.35      55.11q  1 
  9 Gabrielle Farquharson     FR RUTGERS                55.14      55.24   2 
 10 Tiffany Daley             SO CONNECTICUT            55.23      55.41   1 
 11 Hadassah Bruno            SR LOUISVILLE             55.28      55.45   3 
 12 Claire Mooney             FR ST. JOHN'S             55.67      55.55   4 
 13 Loreal Curtis             FR DEPAUL                 56.06      55.58   1 
 14 Lindsey Holden            JR DEPAUL                 56.40      55.64   2 
 15 Christina Dibernardo      FR RUTGERS                56.92      55.78   1 
 16 Trudy- Ann Mclean         JR ST. JOHN'S             56.50      55.82   1 
 17 Natalie Geiger            SR NOTRE DAME             55.17      55.95   2 
 18 Corryn Hurrington         SO RUTGERS                56.28      56.00   4 
 19 Ashanti Stewart           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          56.90      56.07   2 
 20 Christine Poole-Trice     SO SOUTH FLORIDA          55.56      56.68   3 
 21 Gretchen Homan            SO MARQUETTE              56.36      56.73   3 
 22 Kate Hein                 SO MARQUETTE              56.25      56.78   2 
 23 Stephanie Grant           SR MARQUETTE              56.60      56.80   4 
 24 Jade Barber               FR NOTRE DAME             54.90      57.25   4 
 25 Jordan Lee                SO PITTSBURGH             56.43      57.60   2 
 26 Brianna Allen             FR CONNECTICUT            56.48      58.26   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cox               SO GEORGETOWN           2:05.78    2:06.14Q  3 
  2 Rachel Schneider          JR GEORGETOWN           2:06.73    2:07.47Q  1 
  3 Kathy Klump               SR CINCINNATI           2:04.39    2:08.25Q  2 
  4 Nicky Akande              SO VILLANOVA            2:06.09    2:06.34Q  3 
  5 Heather Wilson            SR CONNECTICUT          2:04.34    2:07.58Q  1 
  6 Shaniel Chambers          SR SOUTH FLORIDA        2:06.19    2:08.52Q  2 
  7 Ana Groff                 JR CONNECTICUT          2:08.06    2:07.16q  3 
  8 Ahlivia Spencer           SO LOUISVILLE           2:08.75    2:08.40q  3 
  9 Allison Schroeder         SR NOTRE DAME           2:10.22    2:08.87q  1 
 10 Emily Frydrych            FR NOTRE DAME           2:10.91    2:09.02   3 
 11 Jenna Heaton              SR CINCINNATI           2:11.04    2:09.34   3 
 12 Yasmin Smith              JR SOUTH FLORIDA        2:06.78    2:09.55   1 
 13 Lauren Borduin            SR GEORGETOWN           2:10.70    2:10.13   2 
 14 Erin Ryan                 SR VILLANOVA            2:12.06    2:10.99   1 
 15 Hannah Neczypor           FR GEORGETOWN                      2:11.44   1 
 16 Shannon Browne            JR VILLANOVA            2:12.57    2:12.52   2 
 17 Leanne Tucker             FR VILLANOVA            2:10.77    2:13.18   1 
 18 Jenna Barreto             SO WEST VIRGINIA        2:11.22    2:13.62   3 
 19 Shanique Dasilva          SO GEORGETOWN           2:11.64    2:14.40   2 
 20 Josie Crouch              FR WEST VIRGINIA        2:14.04    2:14.49   1 
 21 Molly Malone              FR SYRACUSE             2:07.81    2:15.16   2 
 22 Devyn Pryor               FR PROVIDENCE           2:13.34    2:17.41   3 
 23 Laura Isabelle            SO PROVIDENCE           2:13.89    2:18.43   2 
 24 Shelby Donahue            SR CONNECTICUT          2:12.46    2:18.72   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Madeline Chambers         SO GEORGETOWN           4:22.05    4:23.73Q 
  2 Lindsay Crevoiserat       FR CONNECTICUT          4:20.64    4:24.93Q 
  3 Rebecca Tracy             JR NOTRE DAME           4:19.39    4:24.40Q 
  4 Emily Infeld              JR GEORGETOWN           4:22.56    4:25.15Q 
  5 Kelly Curran              SO NOTRE DAME           4:22.33    4:25.16Q 
  6 Emily Lipari              SO VILLANOVA            4:16.88    4:25.98Q 
  7 Alexa Aragon              SO NOTRE DAME           4:20.18    4:26.01Q 
  8 Annamarie Maag            FR GEORGETOWN           4:24.77    4:26.30Q 
  9 Katrina Coogan            FR GEORGETOWN           4:20.65    4:26.05q 
 10 Ariann Neutts             JR VILLANOVA            4:23.70    4:26.57q 
 11 Courtney Chapman          FR VILLANOVA            4:26.30    4:26.79q 
 12 Meghan Cunningham         SR CONNECTICUT          4:28.01    4:28.73q 
 13 Stephanie Schappert       FR VILLANOVA            4:26.13    4:30.38  
 14 Ashley Deckert            SO RUTGERS              4:27.90    4:31.70  
 15 Kelsey Smith              FR GEORGETOWN           4:28.83    4:32.22  
 16 Allison Cooper            SO CONNECTICUT          4:35.26    4:32.57  
 17 Olivia Johnson            SR MARQUETTE            4:35.50    4:34.50  
 18 Jackie Kasal              FR DEPAUL               4:33.71    4:35.37  
 19 Michelle Molodynia        FR LOUISVILLE           4:37.91    4:36.43  
 20 Grace Thek                SO PROVIDENCE           4:35.35    4:36.69  
 21 Shauna McNiff             JR CONNECTICUT          4:25.85    4:37.71  
 22 Kelli Williams            FR SOUTH FLORIDA        4:34.81    4:40.68  
 23 Stephanie Ellis           FR CONNECTICUT          4:37.78    4:41.74  
 24 Hallie Portner            JR WEST VIRGINIA        4:37.72    4:45.83  
 25 Victoria Pontecorvo       JR RUTGERS              4:37.68    4:46.55  
 26 Jennifer Spitzer          JR RUTGERS              4:38.41    4:52.40  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-27
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Sisson              SO PROVIDENCE          15:34.54   15:45.83   10   
  2 Bogdana Mimic             JR VILLANOVA           15:44.15   16:13.37    8   
  3 Holly Knight              SR LOUISVILLE          16:24.70   16:26.07    6   
  4 Jessica O'Connell         SR WEST VIRGINIA       16:59.25   16:33.13    5   
  5 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  JR PROVIDENCE          16:11.23   16:36.13    4   
  6 Katie Hursey              SR SYRACUSE            17:06.18   16:42.61    3   
  7 Kirsten Kasper            SO GEORGETOWN          16:13.30   16:43.91    2   
  8 Mary Kate Champagne       SR PROVIDENCE          17:04.22   16:44.43    1   
  9 Heather Stephens          SR SYRACUSE                       16:47.07  
 10 Madie Davidson            SO LOUISVILLE          17:22.75   16:53.78  
 11 Allie Prendergast         SR SOUTH FLORIDA       16:35.94   16:55.03  
 12 Joanna Stevens            FR GEORGETOWN          16:59.82   16:59.64  
 13 Susanna Sullivan          SR NOTRE DAME          16:57.98   17:10.90  
 14 Kaylyn Christopher        SR WEST VIRGINIA                  17:15.44  
 15 Meg Ryan                  SO NOTRE DAME          16:42.16   17:25.73  
 16 Erin Murphy               SO PROVIDENCE          17:22.22   17:26.52  
 17 Courtney Dinnan           JR CONNECTICUT         17:07.96   17:32.84  
 18 Stephanie Caruso          SR WEST VIRGINIA       17:25.23   17:33.74  
 19 Angelica Peck             FR SYRACUSE            17:28.42   17:41.82  
 20 Jenna Davidner            FR GEORGETOWN          17:22.84   17:44.18  
 21 Julie Solimine            FR PROVIDENCE          17:30.66   17:59.75  
 22 Summer Cook               SO VILLANOVA           16:56.26   19:11.90  
 -- Jordan Hamric             JR WEST VIRGINIA       17:09.78        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          13.37      13.09Q  2.9  1 
  2 Chene Townsend            JR WEST VIRGINIA          13.66      13.44Q  2.9  2 
  3 Jade Barber               FR NOTRE DAME             13.71      13.41Q  2.9  1 
  4 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             13.75      13.45Q  2.9  2 
  5 Madalayne Smith           SO CONNECTICUT            13.75      13.47q  2.9  1 
  6 Sa'De Lewis               SO SYRACUSE               13.99      13.71q  2.9  2 
  7 DanHeisha Harding         JR CINCINNATI             14.01      13.72q  2.9  1 
  8 Emerald Walden            FR VILLANOVA              14.10      13.97q  2.9  2 
  9 Ena Johnson               JR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.09      13.99   2.9  1 
 10 Gabrielle Jackson         JR LOUISVILLE             14.26      14.38   2.9  1 
 11 Meagan Robinson           FR RUTGERS                14.58      14.40   2.9  1 
 12 Chantal Scott             SO CONNECTICUT            14.64      14.96   2.9  2 
 13 Nevada Sorenson           JR NOTRE DAME             13.64      15.62   2.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 London Finley             SR GEORGETOWN             57.60      57.86Q  3 
  2 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             58.84      58.46Q  1 
  3 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          58.93      58.89Q  2 
  4 Megan Yanik               SO NOTRE DAME             59.15      59.51q  2 
  5 Gabrielle Jackson         JR LOUISVILLE           1:00.78    1:01.12q  1 
  6 Gabby Calderone           SO CINCINNATI           1:02.64    1:01.84q  1 
  7 Ena Johnson               JR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:03.16    1:02.08q  3 
  8 Shayna Presley            SO ST. JOHN'S           1:02.28    1:02.09q  2 
  9 Faith Dismuke             FR VILLANOVA            1:00.94    1:02.16   3 
 10 Danai Lendor              SR RUTGERS              1:02.00    1:02.63   1 
 11 Jillian Grant             FR RUTGERS              1:02.66    1:02.98   3 
 12 Amanda Kuhl               JR PITTSBURGH           1:03.73    1:03.39   1 
 13 Mary Bohi                 SO VILLANOVA            1:03.47    1:03.59   2 
 14 Victoria Clark            SO RUTGERS              1:02.50    1:03.91   2 
 15 Kelcie Daniels            SR DEPAUL               1:03.45    1:04.92   1 
 16 Brittany Wolford          SR WEST VIRGINIA        1:03.99    1:05.35   3 
 17 Samantha McCan            FR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:03.49    1:08.55   2 
 -- Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH           1:01.88        DNF   3 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS  3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15,
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Eby              SR CINCINNATI             4.18m      3.95m   12-11.50  10   
  2 Nicole Smith              JR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.90m      3.85m   12-07.50   8   
  3 Katlyn Shelar             SO WEST VIRGINIA          3.95m      3.75m   12-03.50   6   
  4 Brittany London           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.67m     J3.75m   12-03.50   5   
  5 Lauren Darnall            JR MARQUETTE              3.75m     J3.75m   12-03.50   4   
  6 Emily Clay                FR CINCINNATI             3.85m     J3.75m   12-03.50   3   
  7 Alexander Wasik           FR VILLANOVA              3.95m     J3.75m   12-03.50   1.50
  7 Kelly Burke               SO NOTRE DAME             3.85m     J3.75m   12-03.50   1.50
  9 Annie Polcari             SR NOTRE DAME             3.76m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Chrissy Finkel            JR NOTRE DAME             3.66m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Carrie Long               SR WEST VIRGINIA          3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Melissa Wilson            FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 13 Melissa Meggiolaro        SR VILLANOVA              3.70m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- MacKenzie Fields          JR CINCINNATI             4.00m         NH            
 -- Sarah Rasnick             SO CINCINNATI             4.22m         NH            
 -- Kathleen McPhillips       FR VILLANOVA              3.77m         NH            
 -- Abby Croft                FR MARQUETTE              3.70m         NH            
 -- Mallory Johnson           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.60m         NH            
 -- Carissa Leonardi          FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.75m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                6.36m      6.41m   2.5  21-00.50  10   
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          6.22m      6.27m   4.3  20-07.00   8   
  3 Stormy Nesbit             SO WEST VIRGINIA          5.99m      6.08m   0.9  19-11.50   6   
  4 Meghan Mock               SR WEST VIRGINIA          6.01m      6.07m   1.9  19-11.00   5   
  5 Nwamaka Okobi             SR RUTGERS                6.04m      5.94m   2.5  19-06.00   4   
  6 Monique Williams          JR SOUTH FLORIDA          6.13m      5.91m  -0.3  19-04.75   3   
  7 Carlye Schuh              SO MARQUETTE              5.83m      5.77m   1.6  18-11.25   2   
  8 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.73m      5.73m   2.0  18-09.75   1   
  9 Shanay Portis             JR CINCINNATI             5.90m      5.67m   0.4  18-07.25 
 10 Emily Vargas              SO RUTGERS                5.80m      5.66m   2.8  18-07.00 
 10 Kim Cardeiro              SO LOUISVILLE             5.64m      5.66m   1.2  18-07.00 
 12 Ashley Corum              SO PITTSBURGH             5.61m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
 13 Margret Harris            JR LOUISVILLE             6.00m      5.59m   2.6  18-04.25 
 14 Natasha Stewart           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.80m      5.58m  -1.5  18-03.75 
 15 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA          5.65m      5.54m   0.7  18-02.25 
 16 Miriam Skipper            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.67m      5.50m  -0.1  18-00.50 
 17 Priscilla Frederick       SR ST. JOHN'S             5.64m      5.44m   0.5  17-10.25 
 18 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             6.06m      5.39m   2.0  17-08.25 
 18 Ashley Keyes              SO SYRACUSE               5.60m      5.39m   1.5  17-08.25 
 20 Stephanie Barnes          JR ST. JOHN'S             5.78m      5.14m   1.5  16-10.50 
 21 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR LOUISVILLE             6.30m      4.57m  -0.4  15-00.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chinwe Okoro              SR LOUISVILLE            17.16m     17.39m   57-00.75  10   
  2 Khadija Abdullah          SR LOUISVILLE            16.85m     16.64m   54-07.25   8   
  3 Victoria Flowers          JR CONNECTICUT           15.74m     16.18m   53-01.00   6   
  4 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR LOUISVILLE            16.43m     15.60m   51-02.25   5   
  5 Frida Akerstrom           SO CINCINNATI            15.19m     15.55m   51-00.25   4   
  6 Atasha Warren             JR SOUTH FLORIDA         15.85m     14.86m   48-09.00   3   
  7 Emily Morris              FR NOTRE DAME            14.71m     14.60m   47-11.00   2   
  8 Chanel King               SR ST. JOHN'S            14.76m     14.40m   47-03.00   1   
  9 Alanna Kovacs             SR DEPAUL                14.92m     14.08m   46-02.50 
 10 Kristen Gaffey            SO MARQUETTE             14.14m     13.73m   45-00.50 
 11 Madeline Casanova         JR NOTRE DAME            13.49m     13.64m   44-09.00 
 12 Hannah Gospodinsky        FR SOUTH FLORIDA         13.87m     13.45m   44-01.50 
 13 Emily Kujawski            SO NOTRE DAME            13.01m     13.43m   44-00.75 
 14 Brittany Lightfoot        FR PITTSBURGH            13.76m     13.41m   44-00.00 
 15 Mekayla Breland           FR CINCINNATI            13.46m     13.20m   43-03.75 
 16 Natasha Amazan            SO ST. JOHN'S            14.03m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 17 Latreace Johnson          FR ST. JOHN'S            12.82m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melissa Fraser            SR DEPAUL                54.24m     54.14m     177-07  10   
  2 Alanna Kovacs             SR DEPAUL                51.75m     48.98m     160-08   8   
  3 Emelie Larsson            FR CINCINNATI            50.59m     48.68m     159-08   6   
  4 Jamie Klein               FR VILLANOVA             45.10m     45.79m     150-03   5   
  5 Jessica Rocco             SO PITTSBURGH            42.76m     45.08m     147-11   4   
  6 Taylor Slaney             FR PITTSBURGH            44.28m     43.41m     142-05   3   
  7 Brooke Shasteen           FR PITTSBURGH            39.64m     41.85m     137-04   2   
  8 Sarah Canter              SR SOUTH FLORIDA         42.80m     40.58m     133-02   1   
  9 Danika Ham                SR CONNECTICUT           46.68m     40.46m     132-09 
 10 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI            39.88m     40.10m     131-07 
 11 Casey Meier               FR PITTSBURGH            40.52m     38.56m     126-06 
 12 Amanda Chamblee           SO NOTRE DAME            41.05m     38.26m     125-06 
 13 Shelly Dulman             SO SOUTH FLORIDA         38.15m     37.93m     124-05 
 14 Lauren Benjamin           SR MARQUETTE             40.03m     37.32m     122-05 
 15 Adara Simonelli           SR ST. JOHN'S            37.68m     35.94m     117-11 
 16 Patrice Gates             SO LOUISVILLE            37.56m     34.49m     113-02 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:11.66     940
  2 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI             2:12.54     928
  3 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH             2:19.26     834
  4 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME             2:22.80     786
  5 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2:24.27     766
  6 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA              2:26.46     738
  7 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI             2:28.39     713
  8 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME             2:28.41     713
  9 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:34.53     637
 10 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                2:35.76     622
 11 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI             2:41.47     556
 12 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2:42.39     546
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI               5.83m   2.2  19-01.50    798
  2 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.75m   3.0  18-10.50    774
  3 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI               5.45m   2.2  17-10.75    686
  3 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.45m   2.6  17-10.75    686
  5 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI               5.42m   2.3  17-09.50    677
  6 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME               5.33m   2.1  17-06.00    651
  7 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME               5.32m   2.3  17-05.50    648
  8 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH               5.30m   0.5  17-04.75    643
  9 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.15m   1.6  16-10.75    601
 10 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA                5.03m   1.4  16-06.00    567
 11 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.00m   1.6  16-05.00    559
 12 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                  4.93m   1.7  16-02.25    540
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI              35.25m     115-08    576
  2 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI              32.90m     107-11    532
  3 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA           31.00m     101-08    496
  4 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA               30.62m     100-05    488
  5 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA           28.30m      92-10    444
  6 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA           27.41m      89-11    428
  7 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH              25.37m      83-03    389
  8 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA           25.08m      82-03    384
  9 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI              24.61m      80-09    375
 10 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME              23.79m      78-01    360
 11 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                 23.44m      76-11    353
 12 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME              18.48m      60-07    261
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                  53        2) Cincinnati                 41   
    3) South Florida               37        4) Syracuse                   35   
    5) Providence                  33        6) West Virginia              32   
    7) DePaul                      23        8) Notre Dame                 19.50
    8) Villanova                   19.50    10) Rutgers                    14   
   10) Pittsburgh                  14       12) Connecticut                12   
   13) Marquette                   11       14) St. John's                  4   
   15) Georgetown                   3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 47        2) Syracuse                   45   
    3) Notre Dame                  41        4) Villanova                  35.50
    5) Louisville                  32        5) DePaul                     32   
    7) South Florida               26        8) Marquette                  22.50
    9) Georgetown                  22        9) Cincinnati                 22   
   11) Rutgers                     10       12) Pittsburgh                  8   
   12) Providence                   8