Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 08:09 PM
                Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational - 1/14/2011                 
                         GEORGETOWN PREP HANLEY CENTER                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Georgetown                7.72q 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Finley, London               Georgetown               39.55   1 
  2 Englese, Natalie             Georgetown               42.80   1 
  3 Sainvil, Diana               Georgetown               43.09   2 
  4 Murray, Bria                 Georgetown               43.23   2 
  5 Barker, Kendra               La Salle                 49.08   2 
 -- Green, Chela                 Georgetown                 DNF   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Deseree                Georgetown             1:13.68   1 
  2 Cox, Chelsea                 Georgetown             1:16.05   1 
  3 Dasilva, Shanique            Georgetown             1:17.97   1 
  4 Walsh, Kristen               Georgetown             1:18.29   2 
  5 Thomas, Lolita               La Salle               1:18.67   1 
  6 Harris, Chelsea              La Salle               1:23.23   2 
  7 Dwyer, Shannon               La Salle               1:23.97   2 
  8 Brooks, Karim                La Salle               1:25.44   2 
  9 Rodgers, Kathryn             La Salle               1:29.22   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Infeld, Emily                Georgetown             2:43.90  
  2 Schneider, Rachel            Georgetown             2:46.98  
  3 Neczypor, Hannah             Georgetown             2:47.67  
  4 Borduin, Lauren              Georgetown             2:50.19  
  5 Walker, Elizabeth            La Salle               3:08.85  
  6 Stump, Ashley                La Salle               3:12.92  
  7 Simpson, Britteni            La Salle               3:13.39  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Mindy              Unatached              4:50.51  
  2 Maag, Annamarie              Georgetown             4:51.18  
  3 Kasper, Kirsten              Georgetown             4:51.27  
  4 McCafferty, Katie            Georgetown             4:52.94  
  5 Richardson, Claire           Unatached              4:53.32  
  6 Jones, Emily                 Georgetown             4:53.52  
  7 Storbeck, Caitlin            La Salle               4:55.08  
  8 Smith, Kelsey                Georgetown             4:58.59  
  9 Hutchinson, Wendy            La Salle               5:08.11  
 10 Bearish, Stephanie           La Salle               5:14.53  
 11 Strycharz, Christa           La Salle               5:23.07  
 12 Solano, Cayleigh             La Salle               5:28.01  
 13 Simoes, Ines                 La Salle               5:35.00  
 14 Guntle, Alexandra            La Salle               5:57.12  
 15 Mickle, Molly                La Salle               5:57.83  
 16 Schiavone, Nicole            La Salle               5:59.16  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGlinchey, Meghan           La Salle               9:50.27  
  2 Jones, Emily                 Georgetown             9:50.47  
  3 Lutz, Meghan                 La Salle               9:59.10  
  4 Capozzi, Michelle            La Salle              10:23.01  
  5 Grant, Caroline              La Salle              10:36.28  
  6 Cramer, Courtney             La Salle              10:44.80  
  7 Mullen, Alyssa               La Salle              11:04.43  
 -- Richardson, Claire           Unatached                  DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sainvil, Diana               Georgetown                9.42q 
  2 Damato, Kelsey               La Salle                  9.66q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sainvil, Diana               Georgetown                9.20  
  2 Damato, Kelsey               La Salle                  9.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'C'                                     3:52.91  
  2 La Salle  'A'                                       4:09.70  
  3 La Salle  'B'                                       4:22.04  
 -- Georgetown  'B'                                         DNF  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'B'                                     9:09.06  
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:09.44  
  3 La Salle  'A'                                       9:42.43  
 -- Georgetown  'C'                                         DNF  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Touchstone, Autumn           Georgetown             5-00.00  
  2 Damato, Kelsey               La Salle               4-10.00  
  3 Barker, Kendra               La Salle              J4-10.00  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Bria                 Georgetown               5.53m  
  2 Touchstone, Autumn           Georgetown               5.08m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tobias, Christian            Georgetown                7.09q 
  2 Hunter, Kadeem               Georgetown                7.10q 
  3 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                  7.35q 
  4 Pettis, William              La Salle                  7.51q 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Kadeem               Georgetown                7.06  
  2 Tobias, Christian            Georgetown                7.07  
  3 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                  7.47  
  4 Pettis, William              La Salle                  7.49  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perron, Austin               Georgetown               35.22   1 
  2 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown               35.47   1 
  3 Fowler, Justin               La Salle                 37.30   2 
  4 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                 39.85   2 
  5 Akinmolaoudin, Ayo           Georgetown               40.24   2 
 -- Clarke, Brandon              La Salle                   DNF   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ulm, Toby                    Georgetown             1:04.71   1 
  2 Wilson, Kevin                Unatached              1:04.71   1 
  3 Bartholomew, Wayne           La Salle               1:05.44   1 
  4 McPeak, Terence              La Salle               1:06.95   1 
  5 Shepherd, Brett              La Salle               1:07.15   2 
  6 Grosso, Kevin                La Salle               1:07.42   2 
  7 Murto, Mike                  Georgetown             1:07.67   2 
  8 Henderson, Ozzie             La Salle               1:09.02   2 
  9 Ayling, Patrick              La Salle               1:10.46   2 
 10 Cassey, Craig                Georgetown             1:11.88   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springer, Andrew             Georgetown             2:26.70  
  2 Kaddurah, Omar               Georgetown             2:27.00  
  3 Reilly, Paul                 La Salle               2:27.05  
  4 O'Conner, Theon              Georgetown             2:27.25  
  5 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown             2:28.20  
  6 Reher, Michael               Georgetown             2:29.39  
  7 Sorensen, Dylan              Georgetown             2:30.86  
  8 Day, Kevin                   La Salle               2:32.08  
  9 Laratta, David               La Salle               2:38.58  
 10 Morris, Joe                  La Salle               2:40.00  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrah, Max                  Georgetown             4:11.44  
  2 Furcht, Ben                  Georgetown             4:11.92  
  3 Gil, Ryan                    Unatached              4:15.04  
  4 Lumbar, TC                   Georgetown             4:15.87  
  5 Lundy, Alexander             Georgetown             4:16.35  
  6 Rowe, Nick                   Georgetown             4:25.32  
  7 Barnhill, Ian                La Salle               4:26.35  
  8 Bloomberg, Evan              Georgetown             4:31.83  
  9 Gallo, Alex                  La Salle               4:41.53  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Derek             Unatached              8:17.02  
  2 Crits, Nick                  La Salle               8:17.03  
  3 Leibold, Colin               Unatached              8:22.17  
  4 King, Brian                  Georgetown             8:22.43  
  5 Frantz, Silas                Unatached              8:24.41  
  6 Perozze, Vince               La Salle               8:30.70  
  7 Gregor, Austin               Georgetown             8:36.96  
  8 Santana, Alfredo             La Salle               8:42.00  
  9 Hausherr, David              La Salle               8:42.37  
 10 Day, Daniel                  La Salle               8:53.99  
 11 Beveridge, Joe               La Salle               8:57.49  
 12 Pannulla, Thomas             La Salle               8:57.69  
 13 Ward, Sean                   La Salle               8:58.20  
 14 Klauber, Richard             La Salle               9:03.34  
 15 Topita, Ryan                 La Salle               9:05.02  
 16 Pershall, Ben                La Salle               9:08.82  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okengwu, Biyerem             Georgetown                8.27q 
  2 Austin, Kamryn               Georgetown                8.32q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin, Kamryn               Georgetown                8.23  
  2 Okengwu, Biyerem             Georgetown                8.25  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:24.88  
  2 Georgetown  'B'                                     3:29.16  
  3 La Salle  'B'                                       3:32.34  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                     7:45.38  
  2 La Salle  'B'                                       7:51.59  
  3 Georgetown  'B'                                     8:04.28  
  4 La Salle  'A'                                       8:14.83  
 -- La Salle  'C'                                           DNF  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown               6.65m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown              14.05m  
  2 Akinmolaoudin, Ayo           Georgetown              13.19m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santeramo, Michael           La Salle                12.00m  
  2 Senick, Vince                La Salle                10.69m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown                 184        2) La Salle                   97   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown                 202        2) La Salle                   99