Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2013 03:03 PM
                Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational - 1/18/2013                 
                         Georgetown Prep Hanley Center                         
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown              7.40       7.69q  3 
  2 Kenneh, Isatta               Temple                  7.65       7.73q  1 
  3 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Georgetown              7.50       7.81q  1 
  4 Lawson, Krystin              Georgetown              7.49       7.94q  2 
  5 Hercules, Crystal            Temple                  7.82       7.95q  3 
  6 Davis, Demeshia              Temple                  7.85       7.97q  2 
  7 Murray, Bria                 Georgetown              8.03       7.98q  1 
  8 Depass, Gennie               Temple                  7.96       8.01q  1 
  9 Dorsey, Dia                  Temple                  8.07       8.08   2 
 10 Mitchell, Courtney           Temple                  8.10       8.09   3 
 11 Coleman, Hollis              Temple                  8.18       8.10   3 
 12 Ali, Aatiqah                 Delaware Sta            8.30       8.83   1 
 13 Meertens, Kirra              La Salle                7.80       8.98   2 
 14 Gissendaner, Chantell        Delaware Sta            8.30       9.24   1 
 15 Ward, Schanea                Delaware Sta            8.45       9.37   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Georgetown              7.81       7.73  
  2 Kenneh, Isatta               Temple                  7.73       7.77  
  3 Lawson, Krystin              Georgetown              7.94       7.91  
  4 Hercules, Crystal            Temple                  7.95       8.01  
  5 Depass, Gennie               Temple                  8.01       8.12  
  6 Davis, Demeshia              Temple                  7.97       8.13  
  7 Murray, Bria                 Georgetown              7.98      J8.13  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 King, Deseree                Georgetown             38.90      39.88   2 
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Temple                 38.00      39.94   1 
  3 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Georgetown             38.10      40.79   1 
  4 Davis, Demeshia              Temple                 39.95      41.40   2 
  5 Kenneh, Isatta               Temple                 40.75      41.63   4 
  6 Davis Timothy, Michelle      Temple                 40.30      41.76   3 
  7 West, Tessa                  Temple                 41.00      41.84   4 
  8 Roberts, Sheina              Temple                 41.30      41.92   5 
  9 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown             40.10      42.19   2 
 10 Hercules, Crystal            Temple                 42.25      42.63   5 
 11 Coleman, Hollis              Temple                 43.50      42.89   3 
 12 Depass, Gennie               Temple                 41.95      43.29   5 
 13 Clark, Chalsea               Delaware Sta           42.74      43.32   5 
 14 Relerford, Rayanna           Delaware Sta           40.23      43.66   3 
 15 Dorsey, Dia                  Temple                 43.00      43.97   4 
 16 McSurdy, Kaitlyn             Temple                 44.00      44.37   2 
 17 Lawson, Krystin              Georgetown             40.15      44.49   3 
 18 Wilson, Janae                Delaware Sta           41.23      45.22   4 
 19 Williams, Djnab              Delaware Sta           43.11      47.48   4 
 20 Mitchell, Courtney           Temple                 44.00      48.32   2 
 21 Longshore, Meghan            La Salle               45.50      48.52   1 
 22 Ali, Aatiqah                 Delaware Sta           43.12      49.74   3 
 -- Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown             37.50        DNF   1 
 -- Meertens, Kirra              La Salle               45.20        DNF   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tonney                Temple               1:15.50    1:17.23   1 
  2 Walsh, Kristen               Georgetown           1:16.00    1:17.89   1 
  3 Martin, Heather              Georgetown           1:17.00    1:18.06   2 
  4 Englese, Natalie             Georgetown           1:16.50    1:19.38   2 
  5 Relerford, Rayanna           Delaware Sta         1:17.34    1:19.78   2 
  6 Harris, Chelsea              La Salle             1:18.55    1:22.67   1 
  7 Conville, Kate               La Salle             1:18.75    1:25.26   2 
  8 Golding, Shanel              Temple               1:21.00    1:25.43   1 
  9 Wolo, Beatrice               Delaware Sta         1:19.23    1:26.24   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Chelsea                 Georgetown                      2:48.66  
  2 Paul, Rachel                 Georgetown           2:48.00    2:50.28  
  3 Neczypor, Hannah             Georgetown           2:47.00    2:50.50  
  4 Nadel, Samantha              Georgetown           2:50.00    2:51.99  
  5 Keklak, Andrea               Georgetown           2:50.00    2:52.00  
  6 Chambers, Madeline           Georgetown           2:46.00    2:55.54  
  7 Hutchinson, Wendy            La Salle             2:54.92    2:56.89  
  8 Solano, Cayleigh             La Salle             2:57.00    3:06.83  
  9 Walker, Elizabeth            La Salle             3:02.50    3:11.27  
 10 Simpson, Britteni            La Salle             3:05.00    3:12.80  
 11 Mathis, Andrea               Temple               3:08.00    3:19.43  
 12 Robinson, Ashley             Delaware Sta         3:40.12    3:24.14  
 13 Dorantes, Stephanie          Temple               3:05.73    3:28.25  
 14 Sidney, Shalaya              Delaware Sta         3:40.15    3:40.07  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Rachel            Georgetown           4:40.56    4:44.37  
  2 Sullivan, Mindy              Unat                 4:50.00    4:53.40  
  3 Dasilva, Shanique            Georgetown           4:57.00    5:02.54  
  4 Cotton, Sarah                Georgetown           4:58.00    5:07.79  
  5 Strycharz, Christa           La Salle             5:08.00    5:16.97  
  6 Hackett, Taylor              La Salle             5:11.35    5:17.58  
  7 Dornevil, Ketsia             Delaware Sta         5:15.45    5:22.85  
  8 Mullen, Alyssa               La Salle             5:19.50    5:32.46  
  9 Difore, Carolan              La Salle             5:20.00    5:34.43  
 10 Jones, Alisha                Delaware Sta         5:36.45    5:53.41  
 11 Williams, T'Nay              Delaware Sta         5:37.42    5:55.21  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Haley                Georgetown           9:25.00    9:42.63  
  2 Jones, Emily                 Georgetown           9:28.48    9:46.57  
  3 Capozzi, Michelle            La Salle            10:15.00   10:05.66  
  4 Pavone, Anna                 Temple              10:10.00   10:19.91  
  5 Dubrow, Jenna                Temple              10:15.00   10:32.03  
  6 Lutz, Meghan                 La Salle            10:15.00   10:41.17  
  7 McNally, Kaylie              La Salle            10:30.00   10:46.55  
  8 Mickle, Molly                La Salle            10:40.00   10:51.25  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West, Tessa                  Temple                  9.50       9.50  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Temple  'A'                                       3:54.00    3:56.95  
     1) Davis, Demeshia                 2) Smith, Tonney                  
     3) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 4) Davis Timothy, Michelle        
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:58.06  
     1) Nkenke, Mirabel                 2) Stoudenmire, Tenille           
     3) Englese, Natalie                4) Walsh, Kristen                 
  3 Temple  'B'                                       3:55.00    4:12.90  
     1) Janneh, Jamila                  2) Depass, Gennie                 
     3) LaRoche, Kiersten               4) West, Tessa                    
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'B'                                   8:51.00    9:01.91  
     1) Chambers, Madeline              2) Neczypor, Hannah               
     3) Nadel, Samantha                 4) Schneider, Rachel              
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                   8:50.00    9:02.02  
     1) DeLoache, Becca                 2) King, Deseree                  
     3) Paul, Rachel                    4) Cox, Chelsea                   
  3 La Salle  'A'                                     9:20.00    9:49.02  
     1) Hutchinson, Wendy               2) Hackett, Taylor                
     3) Solano, Cayleigh                4) Walker, Elizabeth              
  4 La Salle  'B'                                     9:36.00   10:31.65  
     1) Strycharz, Christa              2) Mullen, Alyssa                 
     3) Simpson, Britteni               4) Difore, Carolan                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janneh, Jamila               Temple                 1.65m      1.55m  
  2 LaRoche, Kiersten            Temple                 1.63m      1.50m  
  3 Tilghmam, Briana             Delaware Sta           1.55m      1.45m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Janae                Delaware Sta        18-08.00      5.59m  
  2 Tilghmam, Briana             Delaware Sta        15-10.50      4.57m  
 -- Murray, Bria                 Georgetown          18-07.75         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janneh, Jamila               Temple              38-00.25     11.15m  
  2 Wilson, Janae                Delaware Sta                     10.77m  
 -- Williams, Djnab              Delaware Sta        34-07.75         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britton, Margo               Temple              51-06.50     13.51m  
  2 Kennedy, Alexis              Temple              40-02.00     11.93m  
  3 Abercrumbie, Jennifer        Temple              36-01.50     11.32m  
  4 LaRoche, Kiersten            Temple              33-06.50     10.33m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Devante          Georgetown              6.89       7.14q  1 
  2 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown              6.80       7.25q  2 
  3 Hunter, Kadeem               Georgetown              6.90       7.26q  1 
  4 Brown, Jerome                La Salle                7.10       7.31q  1 
  5 Logan, Chance                Georgetown              6.99       7.32q  2 
  6 Pettis, William              La Salle                7.25       7.37q  1 
  7 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                7.00       7.40q  1 
  8 Lewis, Jordan                La Salle                7.22       7.68q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown              7.25       7.06  
  2 Washington, Devante          Georgetown              7.14      J7.06  
  3 Hunter, Kadeem               Georgetown              7.26       7.21  
  4 Logan, Chance                Georgetown              7.32       7.27  
  5 Brown, Jerome                La Salle                7.31       7.32  
  6 Pettis, William              La Salle                7.37       7.37  
  7 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                7.40       7.60  
  8 Lewis, Jordan                La Salle                7.68       7.69  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Devante          Georgetown             34.45      34.84   1 
  2 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown             34.67      35.32   2 
  3 Hunter, Kadeem               Georgetown             35.89      36.22   1 
  4 Minahan, Mike                Georgetown             35.70      36.32   3 
  5 Fowler, Justin               La Salle               36.50      38.06   1 
  6 Byrd, Joshua                 La Salle               37.00      38.35   2 
  7 Pettis, William              La Salle               37.89      38.63   3 
  8 Lewis, Jordan                La Salle               37.01      40.25   3 
  9 Brown, Jerome                La Salle               36.98      43.52   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ledder, Billy                Georgetown           1:03.00    1:04.75   1 
  2 Bartholomew, Wayne           La Salle             1:05.44    1:05.86   1 
  3 Holder, Ryun                 Georgetown           1:05.00    1:06.52   2 
  4 Hencke, Brian                Georgetown           1:05.00    1:06.53   1 
  5 Sainato, Giancarlo           Georgetown           1:05.00    1:06.80   2 
  6 Shepherd, Bret               La Salle             1:06.75    1:07.34   2 
  7 Chen, Kevin                  Georgetown           1:06.00    1:07.46   1 
  8 Ogle, Andrew                 Georgetown           1:04.00    1:07.90   1 
  9 Grosso, Kevin                La Salle             1:05.65    1:08.08   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed                  Unat                 2:25.00    2:25.97  
  2 Springer, Andrew             Georgetown           2:25.00    2:26.67  
  3 Reher, Michael               Georgetown           2:25.00    2:27.25  
  4 Reilly, Paul                 La Salle             2:25.00    2:28.32  
  5 Sorensen, Dylan              Georgetown           2:25.00    2:28.46  
  6 Crits, Nick                  La Salle             2:24.71    2:32.08  
  7 Gil, Ryan                    Georgetown           2:27.50    2:32.31  
  8 Zingsheim, Zach              Unat                 2:27.50    2:34.04  
  9 Trimble, Chris               La Salle             2:29.50    2:34.38  
 10 Mallon, Sean                 La Salle             2:31.00    2:35.92  
 11 Day, Kevin                   La Salle             2:29.00    2:42.77  
 12 Morris, Joe                  La Salle             2:34.00    2:46.57  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown           4:06.00    4:07.91  
  2 Schoedler, Miles             Georgetown           4:06.00    4:18.25  
  3 Frantz, Silas                Georgetown           4:13.00    4:21.16  
  4 Robertson, Brendan           La Salle             4:14.50    4:32.89  
  5 Sullivan, Zach               La Salle             4:24.25    4:35.24  
  6 Laratta, Evan                La Salle             4:24.59    4:35.46  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fahy, Darren                 Unat                 8:14.00    8:15.72  
  2 Santana, Alfredo             La Salle             8:20.00    8:17.86  
  3 Leibold, Collin              Georgetown           8:15.00    8:20.33  
  4 Murray, John                 Georgetown           8:15.00    8:22.54  
  5 Lederhouse, Michael          Unat                 8:18.00    8:23.39  
  6 King, Brian                  Georgetown           8:15.00    8:24.95  
  7 Howard, Matthew              Georgetown           8:22.00    8:34.24  
  8 Gregor, Austin               Georgetown           8:22.00    8:34.66  
  9 Day, Dan                     La Salle             8:40.00    8:38.38  
 10 Greco, Nico                  La Salle             8:40.00    8:39.25  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                     3:23.00    3:34.81  
     1) Bartholomew, Wayne              2) Grosso, Kevin                  
     3) Fowler, Justin                  4) Byrd, Joshua                   
 -- Georgetown  'A'                                   3:15.00        DNF  
     1) Minahan, Mike                   2) Sainato, Giancarlo             
     3) Holder, Ryun                    4) Washington, Devante            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                     7:46.00    7:50.82  
     1) Reilly, Paul                    2) Shepherd, Bret                 
     3) Trimble, Chris                  4) Crits, Nick                    
  2 Georgetown  'B'                                              7:52.41  
     1) Hencke, Brian                   2) Sorensen, Dylan                
     3) Akers, Hansel                   4) Ledder, Billy                  
  3 Georgetown  'A'                                   7:45.00    7:53.75  
     1) Reher, Michael                  2) Ogle, Andrew                   
     3) Chen, Kevin                     4) Springer, Andrew               
  4 La Salle  'B'                                     7:54.00    8:22.45  
     1) Robertson, Brendan              2) Mallon, Sean                   
     3) Day, Kevin                      4) Morris, Joe                    
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown          21-01.25      6.70m  
 -- D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown          22-10.00         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santeramo, Michael           La Salle            43-00.50     11.29m  
  2 Senick, Vince                La Salle            36-08.25     11.22m