Recap

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2013 05:43 PM
                           Father Diamond - 1/5/2013                           
                            George Mason University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:36.80  1986        Villanova, Villanova                      
        ECAC: E 9:25.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown  'B'                                     8:53.63E 
     1) Keklak, Andrea SO               2) Chambers, Madeline SO          
     3) Coogan, Katrina SO              4) Neczypor, Hannah SO            
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:03.57E 
     1) Cox, Chelsea JR                 2) Dasilva, Shanique JR           
     3) Nally, Meaghan SR               4) Walsh, Kristen SO              
  3 Hampton  'A'                                        9:26.03  
     1) Taylor, Benita SR               2) Armand, Ashley JR              
     3) Robinson, Cydney JR             4) Holland, Malekah SO            
  4 Hampton  'B'                                        9:41.11  
     1) Boney, Shantae SR               2) Thompson, Devyn JR             
     3) Harris, Nichelle JR             4) Gainey, Shaquanda SR           
  5 Vcu  'A'                                           10:00.72  
     1) Krumholz, Brianna FR            2) Geraghty, Erin JR              
     3) Eaves, Niema SO                 4) Bradshaw, Lindsey FR           
  6 George Mason  'A'                                  10:01.93  
     1) Treichel, Katie FR              2) Nakamura, Jennifer FR          
     3) Klie, Siobhan FR                4) Underwood, Maggie SO           
 
Event 2  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 7:20.77  1983        George Mason University, George Mason     
        IC4A: I 7:53.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        7:42.81I 
     1) Ramirez, Larry JR               2) Rogers, Jaleel SR              
     3) Hutchison, Je'von JR            4) Ibadin, Edose SO               
  2 George Mason  'A'                                   7:45.01I 
     1) Raphael, Cody JR                2) Golden, Tyler SR               
     3) McGreal, Ryan SO                4) Mitchell, Steven FR            
  3 Vcu  'A'                                            7:52.46I 
     1) Green, Anthony SO               2) Khamis, Khalid SO              
     3) Sipple, Kyle SO                 4) Hinton, Alex SR                
  4 George Mason  'C'                                   8:02.25  
  5 George Mason  'B'                                   8:06.59  
     1) McReynolds, William JR          2) Rushing, David JR              
     3) Oliver, Tyler SO                4) Winchester, Colin FR           
  6 Vcu  'B'                                            8:18.17  
     1) McDowell, Berham SO             2) Adam, Mohamed SO               
     3) Hush, Sam SO                    4) Earman, Matthew SO             
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- xJames, Octavia              Speed Specific P         X8.88   2 
  1 Norman, Breana            JR Hampton                 E 8.60q  1 
  2 Bouldin, Casaundra        SR Hampton                   8.88q  3 
  3 Stroman, Alexis           SO VCU                       8.90q  2 
  4 Waller, Monae             SR Morgan State              9.10q  3 
  5 Porter, Johniqua          JR Virginia Uni              9.15q  2 
  6 Denger, Amanda            JR George Mason              9.27q  1 
  7 Gainey, Shaquanda         SR Hampton                   9.38   3 
  8 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                       9.38   1 
  9 Smith, Carissa               Bowie State               9.42   1 
 10 Harper, Amani             SO VCU                       9.62   2 
 11 Fair, Ermesha             SR Hampton                   9.82   2 
 12 Phillips, Shaquala        SO Morgan State              9.86   3 
 13 Moore, Destiny            FR Asa College              10.57   3 
 14 Mendez, Ciara             FR Asa College              10.60   3 
 15 Laszakovitis, Juliana     FR Mary Washing             11.46   1 
 16 Smith, Chanele            FR Asa College              12.02   2 
 -- Luedeke, Chantal          JR VCU                        DNF   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroman, Alexis           SO VCU                       8.79E 
  2 Norman, Breana            JR Hampton                   8.85  
  3 Porter, Johniqua          JR Virginia Uni              9.05  
  4 Waller, Monae             SR Morgan State              9.13  
  5 Gainey, Shaquanda         SR Hampton                   9.36  
  6 Bouldin, Casaundra        SR Hampton                  10.52  
Preliminaries
  6 Denger, Amanda            JR George Mason                    
  8 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                             
  9 Smith, Carissa               Bowie State                     
 10 Harper, Amani             SO VCU                             
 11 Fair, Ermesha             SR Hampton                         
 12 Phillips, Shaquala        SO Morgan State                    
 13 Moore, Destiny            FR Asa College                     
 14 Mendez, Ciara             FR Asa College                     
 15 Laszakovitis, Juliana     FR Mary Washing                    
 16 Smith, Chanele            FR Asa College                     
 -- Luedeke, Chantal          JR VCU                             
 -- xJames, Octavia              Speed Specific P            X   
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.44  1995        Allen Johnson, Godwin TC                    
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 -- xMassenburg, Aramis          Unattached             I X8.20   2 
  1 Holloway, Trey            FR Hampton                 I 8.18q  1 
  2 Simon, Ramoye             FR Asa College             I 8.23q  2 
  3 Turner, Chase             JR VCU                       8.41q  1 
  4 Strums, Aaron             SO Morgan State              8.50q  3 
  5 Martin, Kyle              FR VCU                       8.51q  1 
  6 Jackson, Tyller           SO Hampton                   8.59q  2 
  7 Miles, Ian                FR Virginia Uni              8.65   3 
  8 Smith, Christopher        SO VCU                       8.80   3 
  9 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason              9.07   1 
 10 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SO Hampton                   9.32   1 
 11 Lewis, Danielle           FR Asa College               9.33   3 
 12 Osorio, Gustavo           JR George Mason              9.36   3 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F  7.44  1995        Allen Johnson, Godwin TC                    
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon, Ramoye             FR Asa College               8.12I 
  2 Martin, Kyle              FR VCU                       8.33  
  3 Strums, Aaron             SO Morgan State              8.40   8.391
  4 Turner, Chase             JR VCU                       8.40   8.393
  5 Jackson, Tyller           SO Hampton                   8.62  
  6 Holloway, Trey            FR Hampton                   8.70  
Preliminaries
  7 Miles, Ian                FR Virginia Uni                    
  8 Smith, Christopher        SO VCU                             
  9 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason                    
 10 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SO Hampton                         
 11 Lewis, Danielle           FR Asa College                     
 12 Osorio, Gustavo           JR George Mason                    
 -- xMassenburg, Aramis          Unattached                  X   
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 -- xJames, Octavia              Speed Specific P         X7.88   5 
 -- xBriscoe, Shavon          JR Unattached               X7.89   1 
  1 Norman, Breana            JR Hampton                 E 7.61q  3 
  2 Jackson, Cam'ree          FR Virginia Uni              7.70q  4 
  3 Jones, Ce'von             FR Virginia Uni              7.73q  4 
  4 Wattley, Britney          SR Morgan State              7.77q  2 
  5 Green, Teyanna            JR Morgan State              7.78q  6 
  6 Scott, Aneesha            SO George Mason              7.79q  6 
  7 Peter, Carina             FR VCU                       7.82   4 
  8 Lawson, Krystin           SR Georgetown                7.83   5 
  9 Robinson, Jasmine         SO George Mason              7.83   3 
 10 Woods, S'Kaylah           SO Virginia Uni              7.90   1 
 11 Stroman, Alexis           SO VCU                       7.91   2 
 12 Denmark, Teiara           JR Hampton                   7.93   3 
 13 Stweard, Jada             FR Asa College               7.94   1 
 13 Green, Charisma           JR Morgan State              7.94   2 
 15 Greene, Tanisha           FR Hampton                   7.94   1 
 16 Fulgham, Sarah            SO VCU                       7.96   5 
 17 Cooper, Tyra              FR Hampton                   7.96   5 
 18 Cooper, Tia               FR Hampton                   7.99   6 
 19 Murray, Bria              SO Georgetown                8.07   6 
 20 Robinson, G'Ana           JR Virginia Uni              8.11   4 
 21 Price, Indya                 Bowie State               8.19   5 
 22 Grier, Shalanda           SO Hampton                   8.21   3 
 23 Kelly, Paige              SO Mary Washing              8.24   2 
 24 Luedeke, Chantal          JR VCU                       8.28   1 
 25 Street, Jasmine              Bowie State               8.33   4 
 26 Haynes, Ashley            FR Asa College               8.35   4 
 27 Cooley, Tere              FR Morgan State              8.35   3 
 28 Taylor, Sherese           FR Asa College               8.42   2 
 29 Thomas, Ajada             JR Morgan State              8.69   6 
 30 Phillips, Shaquala        SO Morgan State              8.72   2 
 31 marshall, tinee           SO Asa College               9.14   6 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Norman, Breana            JR Hampton                   7.52E 
  2 Jackson, Cam'ree          FR Virginia Uni              7.66E 
  3 Wattley, Britney          SR Morgan State              7.69  
  4 Jones, Ce'von             FR Virginia Uni              7.74  
  5 Green, Teyanna            JR Morgan State              7.75  
  6 Scott, Aneesha            SO George Mason              7.79  
Preliminaries
  7 Peter, Carina             FR VCU                             
  8 Lawson, Krystin           SR Georgetown                      
  9 Robinson, Jasmine         SO George Mason                    
 10 Woods, S'Kaylah           SO Virginia Uni                    
 11 Stroman, Alexis           SO VCU                             
 12 Denmark, Teiara           JR Hampton                         
 13 Stweard, Jada             FR Asa College                     
 13 Green, Charisma           JR Morgan State                    
 15 Greene, Tanisha           FR Hampton                         
 16 Fulgham, Sarah            SO VCU                             
 17 Cooper, Tyra              FR Hampton                         
 18 Cooper, Tia               FR Hampton                         
 19 Murray, Bria              SO Georgetown                      
 20 Robinson, G'Ana           JR Virginia Uni                    
 21 Price, Indya                 Bowie State                     
 22 Grier, Shalanda           SO Hampton                         
 23 Kelly, Paige              SO Mary Washing                    
 24 Luedeke, Chantal          JR VCU                             
 25 Street, Jasmine              Bowie State                     
 26 Haynes, Ashley            FR Asa College                     
 27 Cooley, Tere              FR Morgan State                    
 28 Taylor, Sherese           FR Asa College                     
 29 Thomas, Ajada             JR Morgan State                    
 30 Phillips, Shaquala        SO Morgan State                    
 31 marshall, tinee           SO Asa College                     
 -- xBriscoe, Shavon          JR Unattached                  X   
 -- xJames, Octavia              Speed Specific P            X   
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  6.53  1997        Michael Green, Jamaica                      
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 -- xHarrison, Christopher       Unattached             I X6.97   6 
 -- xAnderson, Marcus            Unattached               X7.01   2 
 -- xWallace, Anthony            Unattached               X7.16   3 
 -- xCurry, Randy                Unattached               X7.18   4 
 -- xWilliamson, Rodney       NA Unat-Bowie S             X7.32   6 
  1 Washington, Devante       FR Georgetown              I 6.89q  2 
  2 Charles, Berfrantz        SO Virginia Uni            I 6.92q  5 
  3 Levert, Ernest            FR Asa College             I 6.93q  3 
  4 Smith, Rashad             JR Virginia Uni            I 6.95q  3 
  5 Smallwood, Desmond        FR VCU                       7.04q  6 
  6 Whitaker, Antoine         FR Virginia Uni              7.07q  1 
  7 Holloway, Trey            FR Hampton                   7.11   1 
  8 Reid, Rolando             FR Morgan State              7.12   5 
  9 Dukes, Tyquan             FR Asa College               7.14   3 
 10 Neal, Quincy              JR Hampton                   7.15   4 
 11 Hunter, Justin            FR Virginia Uni              7.16   1 
 12 Scarborough, Travis       FR Bowie State               7.16   6 
 13 Thompson, Nigel           FR Morgan State              7.17   5 
 14 Thomas, Joseph            SR George Mason              7.18   5 
 15 Redfearn, Wesley          SR Morgan State              7.18   2 
 16 Jackson, Tyler            SR VCU                       7.19   6 
 17 Randlett-Tyding, Vincent  FR VCU                       7.22   4 
 18 Aghayere, Eghosa          JR Georgetown                7.27   1 
 19 Ballah, Daniel            FR Bowie State               7.28   2 
 20 Strums, Aaron             SO Morgan State              7.30   4 
 21 Winslow, Christopher      FR Asa College               7.41   3 
 22 Bechtel, Matt             SR Mary Washing              7.46   1 
 23 Echard, Dalton            JR Mary Washing              7.47   2 
 24 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        JR Bowie State               7.50   3 
 25 Lesnewich, Greg           SR Mary Washing              7.51   5 
 26 Sun, Wes                  SR George Mason              7.60   5 
 27 Brooks, Isaiah            FR Mary Washing              7.80   1 
 -- Jackson, Marquiel         FR Asa College                 FS   4 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F  6.53  1997        Michael Green, Jamaica                      
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Levert, Ernest            FR Asa College               6.92I 
  2 Smith, Rashad             JR Virginia Uni              6.97I 
  3 Charles, Berfrantz        SO Virginia Uni              6.99  
  4 Smallwood, Desmond        FR VCU                       7.00  
  5 Whitaker, Antoine         FR Virginia Uni              7.09  
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Devante       FR Georgetown                      
  7 Holloway, Trey            FR Hampton                         
  8 Reid, Rolando             FR Morgan State                    
  9 Dukes, Tyquan             FR Asa College                     
 10 Neal, Quincy              JR Hampton                         
 11 Hunter, Justin            FR Virginia Uni                    
 12 Scarborough, Travis       FR Bowie State                     
 13 Thompson, Nigel           FR Morgan State                    
 14 Thomas, Joseph            SR George Mason                    
 15 Redfearn, Wesley          SR Morgan State                    
 16 Jackson, Tyler            SR VCU                             
 17 Randlett-Tyding, Vincent  FR VCU                             
 18 Aghayere, Eghosa          JR Georgetown                      
 19 Ballah, Daniel            FR Bowie State                     
 20 Strums, Aaron             SO Morgan State                    
 21 Winslow, Christopher      FR Asa College                     
 22 Bechtel, Matt             SR Mary Washing                    
 23 Echard, Dalton            JR Mary Washing                    
 24 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        JR Bowie State                     
 25 Lesnewich, Greg           SR Mary Washing                    
 26 Sun, Wes                  SR George Mason                    
 27 Brooks, Isaiah            FR Mary Washing                    
 -- Jackson, Marquiel         FR Asa College                     
 -- xAnderson, Marcus            Unattached                  X   
 -- xWallace, Anthony            Unattached                  X   
 -- xWilliamson, Rodney       NA Unat-Bowie S                X   
 -- xCurry, Randy                Unattached                  X   
 -- xHarrison, Christopher       Unattached                  X   
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:27.10  1990        Victoria Ghican, Romania                  
        ECAC: E 4:59.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coogan, Katrina           SO Georgetown             4:51.84E 
  2 Paul, Rachel              FR Georgetown             4:52.06E 
  3 Chambers, Madeline        SO Georgetown             4:53.30E 
  4 Pierce, Haley             FR Georgetown             4:59.38  
  5 Nadel, Samantha           FR Georgetown             4:59.68  
  6 Swain, Ishakeema          SO Morgan State           5:23.99  
  7 Williams, Brittany           Bowie State            5:58.48  
  8 Robinson, Brinae          SO Virginia Uni           6:08.05  
 -- Chepkoech, Mary           SR Morgan State               DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:54.41  1992        Noureddine Morceli, Algeria               
        IC4A: I 4:14.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- xBoudreau, Parker            Unattached            X4:12.99I 
 -- xLederhouse, Mike            Unattached            X4:15.21  
 -- xCrozier, Mike               Unattached            X4:17.54  
 -- xHartman, Jason           SR Unattached            X4:31.22  
  1 Murray, John              SO Georgetown             4:14.00I 
  2 Furcht, Ben               JR Georgetown             4:16.31  
  3 Howard, Matthew           JR Georgetown             4:17.19  
  4 Gregor, Austin            SO Georgetown             4:18.85  
  5 Conway, Michael           JR George Mason           4:24.05  
  6 Campbell, William         SR Morgan State           4:28.33  
  7 Oliver, Tyler             SO George Mason           4:31.34  
  8 McReynolds, William       JR George Mason           4:31.47  
  9 Smooth, Christian         SR Morgan State           4:34.20  
 10 Luehrs, James             SO George Mason           4:35.33  
 11 Torino, Taylor            JR George Mason           4:36.45  
 12 Poyer, James              FR George Mason           4:38.65  
 13 Charles, Franck           FR Virginia Uni           4:39.45  
 14 Lamour, Harold            SO Morgan State           4:40.67  
 15 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua    JR George Mason           4:40.89  
 16 Carrington, Chris         JR George Mason           4:40.96  
 17 Hennessy, Kieran          JR George Mason           4:45.98  
 18 Van Emmerik, James        FR Mary Washing           4:48.05  
 19 Smith, Nicolas            FR Morgan State           4:56.52  
 20 Mitchell, Steven          FR George Mason           4:57.96  
 21 Hicks, Sonny              SO Bowie State            5:03.08  
 -- Rushing, David            JR George Mason               DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 51.80  1996        Maicel Malone, Asics                        
        ECAC: E 57.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boney, Shantae            SR Hampton                  56.64E  1 
  2 Taylor, Benita            SR Hampton                  57.01E  1 
  3 Holland, Malekah          SO Hampton                  57.37   1 
  4 Robinson, Cydney          JR Hampton                  57.40   1 
  5 Cooley, Tere              FR Morgan State             59.25   2 
  6 Linton, Tanasia           FR Asa College              59.77   2 
  7 Englese, Natalie          SO Georgetown             1:00.05   2 
  8 Sykes, Faith                 Bowie State            1:00.06   3 
  9 Grasty, Nicole            SO VCU                    1:00.38   3 
 10 Wynter, Sianna            SO Morgan State           1:00.69   3 
 11 Palmer, Michelle             Bowie State            1:00.99   3 
 12 Timberlake, Sherrie       JR VCU                    1:01.08   3 
 13 Hilaire-Lee, Verna        FR VCU                    1:02.33   3 
 14 Smith, Chanele            FR Asa College            1:03.22   4 
 15 Mcmiller, Amaria          FR Asa College            1:03.62   4 
 16 Hayes, Dionna             SR VCU                    1:04.11   4 
 17 Taylor, Sherese           FR Asa College            1:06.88   4 
 18 Derse, Emily              FR Mary Washing           1:08.07   4 
 19 Laszakovitis, Juliana     FR Mary Washing           1:11.02   4 
 -- Green, Teyanna            JR Morgan State               DNF   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 45.23  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        IC4A: I 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- xWatson, Joshua              Unattached              X55.19   3 
  1 Hutchison, Je'von         JR Hampton                  48.69I  1 
  2 Ibadin, Edose             SO Hampton                  49.83   1 
  3 Covington, Aaron          FR Morgan State             50.15   1 
  4 Ramirez, Larry            JR Hampton                  50.72   2 
  5 Gomez, Jalame             SO Bowie State              51.12   1 
  6 Robinson, DeAndre         SR Morgan State             51.22   2 
  7 Minahan, Mike             FR Georgetown               51.53   3 
  8 Alexis, Jonathan          SR Virginia Uni             51.54   3 
  9 Rogers, Jaleel            SR Hampton                  51.81   2 
 10 Murphy, Teddy             FR George Mason             51.84   3 
 11 Ballah, Daniel            FR Bowie State              52.17   2 
 12 Waller, Xavier            FR VCU                      52.20   4 
 13 Williams, Anthony         SO George Mason             52.37   4 
 14 Mena, Jorge               FR Asa College              52.46   4 
 15 Morton, Evan              SO VCU                      53.33   4 
 16 Syms, Jamir               FR Asa College              54.33   2 
 17 Corona, Frank             SO Mary Washing             55.06   4 
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:11.34  2003        Demetria Washington, S. Carolina          
        ECAC: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xHayes, Jernail              Quick Stars           X1:13.43E  2 
  2 Cox, Chelsea              JR Georgetown             1:14.21E  1 
  3 King, Deseree             JR Georgetown             1:14.23E  1 
  4 Porter, Kiara             SO VCU                    1:14.89E  2 
  5 Keklak, Andrea            SO Georgetown             1:15.17E  1 
  6 Sogbesan, Ekundayo        JR Morgan State           1:15.46E  2 
  7 Barron, Daianna           JR George Mason           1:15.65E  2 
  8 Dasilva, Shanique         JR Georgetown             1:16.38   1 
  9 Candelaria, Nichole       FR Morgan State           1:16.48   3 
 10 Wheaton, Taylor           JR George Mason           1:16.67   1 
 11 Fraenk, Emmy              JR Hampton                1:16.88   2 
 12 Aduma, Niaimani           JR VCU                    1:17.32   3 
 13 Polk, Amethyst            SO VCU                    1:18.90   3 
 14 Bethel, Kristin           JR George Mason           1:20.45   3 
 15 Hylton, Nakia             FR Asa College            1:25.59   3 
 16 Wright, Jazmine           SO VCU                    1:26.33   2 
 17 Procaccini, Julianna      FR Mary Washing           1:38.41   3 
 
Event 12  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:01.19  1987        Ian Morris, Trinidan and Tobago           
        IC4A: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xCurry, Randy                Unattached            X1:04.08I  1 
  2 Akers, Hansel             JR Georgetown             1:05.44   1 
  3 xBullard, Ja-Vell            Unattached            X1:05.53   3 
  4 Moore, George             SO VCU                    1:05.92   2 
  5 Vaughn, Adrian            JR George Mason           1:06.12   3 
  6 Costanzo, Dominic         SR VCU                    1:06.43   3 
  7 Washington, Devante       FR Georgetown             1:06.49   4 
  8 Warrick, Tehquin          SO VCU                    1:06.50   4 
  9 Atkinson, Michael         SO Mary Washing           1:06.64   5 
 10 Okezie, Chidi             SO Hampton                1:06.68   2 
 11 xSwindell, Anthony           Unattached            X1:07.10   4 
 12 Sainato, Giancarlo        FR Georgetown             1:07.37   2 
 13 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SO Hampton                1:07.48   1 
 14 Hairston, Brandon         FR Morgan State           1:07.52   3 
 15 Williams, Evan            JR Hampton                1:07.60   4 
 16 Fleming, Derrian          FR VCU                    1:07.96   3 
 17 Andre, Mike               FR Georgetown             1:08.36   4 
 18 Andrews, Waylan           FR Asa College            1:08.93   1 
 19 Davis, Christopher        FR Asa College            1:09.53   2 
 20 Johnson, Evan             FR Morgan State           1:10.87   4 
 21 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        JR Bowie State            1:12.35   3 
 22 Houff, Tate               FR Mary Washing           1:12.70   5 
 23 Harper, Victor            SO Virginia Uni           1:19.24   5 
 -- Willaims, Kwesi           FR Asa College                 FS   2 
 -- D'Ambrosio, Richard       SO Georgetown                 DNF   5 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:59.41  1995        Maria Mutola, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 2:14.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul, Rachel              FR Georgetown             2:16.53  
  2 Burrell, Rachel           SR Hampton                2:23.79  
  3 Swain, Ishakeema          SO Morgan State           2:32.83  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:47.24  1996        Brandon Rock, Powerade                    
        IC4A: I 1:54.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reher, Michael            JR Georgetown             1:55.12  
  2 Sorensen, Dylan           JR Georgetown             1:55.16  
  3 xMiles, Alvin                Unattached            X1:55.81  
  4 Holder, Ryun              FR Georgetown             1:57.87  
  5 Lamour, Harold            SO Morgan State           1:59.32  
  6 Golden, Tyler             SR George Mason           2:00.81  
  7 Smothers, Dana            JR Bowie State            2:00.93  
  8 Shaughnessy, Matt         SR Mary Washing           2:01.17  
  9 Ndjami, Rhema             SO Bowie State            2:01.52  
 10 Howard, Eusevius          FR Asa College            2:02.14  
 11 Broadwater, Maurice       FR Asa College            2:02.28  
 12 Smith, Nicolas            FR Morgan State           2:04.02  
 13 Smooth, Christian         SR Morgan State           2:04.18  
 14 Kelly, Ramon              JR Hampton                2:04.68  
 15 Robinson, DeAndre         SR Morgan State           2:10.00  
 16 Fichter, Zach             SR Mary Washing           2:18.35  
 -- Hicks, Sonny              SO Bowie State                DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:28.23  1987        Alisa Harvey, Tennessee                   
        ECAC: E 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neczypor, Hannah          SO Georgetown             2:57.18  
  2 Martin, Heather           FR Georgetown             2:59.26  
  3 Nally, Meaghan            SR Georgetown             2:59.64  
  4 Walsh, Kristen            SO Georgetown             3:03.84  
  5 Treichel, Katie           FR George Mason           3:13.85  
  6 Klie, Siobhan             FR George Mason           3:15.55  
  7 Nakamura, Jennifer        FR George Mason           3:17.07  
  8 Baker, Nicole                Bowie State            3:45.44  
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:19.96  1993        Steve Holman, Reebok Enclave              
        IC4A: I 2:28.95                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledder, Billy             SO Georgetown             2:25.21I 
  2 Peavey, Bobby             JR Georgetown             2:25.59I 
  3 Ogle, Andrew              FR Georgetown             2:27.58I 
  4 Hencke, Brian             SR Georgetown             2:28.65I 
  5 Schoedler, Miles          SO Georgetown             2:31.78  
  6 xBoudreau, Parker            Unattached            X2:33.41  
  7 Fraction, Xavier          SR Hampton                2:34.63  
  8 Chen, Kevin               FR Georgetown             2:35.13  
  9 McReynolds, William       JR George Mason           2:37.26  
 10 Osorio, Gustavo           JR George Mason           2:41.59  
 11 Mitchell, Steven          FR George Mason           2:49.17  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 23.20  1995        Pauline Davis, Bahamas                      
        ECAC: E 25.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xHayes, Jernail              Quick Stars             X24.88E  4 
  2 Norman, Breana            JR Hampton                  24.92E  1 
  3 Greene, Tanisha           FR Hampton                  25.39   3 
  4 Fraenk, Emmy              JR Hampton                  25.41   2 
  5 Wattley, Britney          SR Morgan State             25.50   1 
  6 xBriscoe, Shavon          JR Unattached              X25.65   1 
  7 Linton, Tanasia           FR Asa College              25.79   2 
  8 Woods, S'Kaylah           SO Virginia Uni             25.81   2 
  9 Green, Charisma           JR Morgan State             25.93   3 
 10 Peter, Carina             FR VCU                      26.05   3 
 11 Stweard, Jada             FR Asa College              26.11   1 
 12 Jackson, Cam'ree          FR Virginia Uni             26.22   3 
 13 Cooper, Tyra              FR Hampton                  26.50   3 
 14 Wynter, Sianna            SO Morgan State             26.60   4 
 15 Kelly, Paige              SO Mary Washing             27.06   5 
 16 Cooper, Tia               FR Hampton                  27.07   3 
 17 Price, Indya                 Bowie State              27.12   5 
 18 Crump, Victoria           JR Virginia Uni             27.26   5 
 19 Robinson, G'Ana           JR Virginia Uni             27.32   2 
 20 Fulgham, Sarah            SO VCU                      27.33   4 
 21 Coffey, Crishonda            Bowie State              27.66   5 
 22 Street, Jasmine              Bowie State              27.70   6 
 23 Haynes, Ashley            FR Asa College              27.74   5 
 24 Smith, Carissa               Bowie State              27.76   6 
 25 Ovid, Jeanelle            JR Morgan State             28.14   4 
 26 Mendez, Ciara             FR Asa College              28.41   4 
 27 Penn, Rayshawn               Bowie State              28.48   5 
 28 Minnis, Daria                Bowie State              29.00   6 
 29 Phillips, Shaquala        SO Morgan State             29.22   4 
 30 Derse, Emily              FR Mary Washing             29.47   6 
 -- Sykes, Faith                 Bowie State                DNF   6 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 21.25  1995        Roshaan Griffin, LSU                        
        IC4A: I 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okezie, Chidi             SO Hampton                  22.07I  2 
  2 Covington, Aaron          FR Morgan State             22.61   1 
  3 Smith, Rashad             JR Virginia Uni             22.62   2 
  4 Levert, Ernest            FR Asa College              22.77   1 
  5 Smalls, DaQuan            FR George Mason             22.79   1 
  6 Reid, Rolando             FR Morgan State             22.84   3 
  7 Hairston, Brandon         FR Morgan State             22.85   3 
  8 Dukes, Tyquan             FR Asa College              22.90   1 
  9 Holloway, Trey            FR Hampton                  22.92   4 
 10 xBullard, Ja-Vell            Unattached              X22.97   5 
 11 Whitaker, Antoine         FR Virginia Uni             22.98   3 
 12 Jackson, Darrell          FR Asa College              23.00   4 
 13 xWilliamson, Rodney       NA Unat-Bowie S            X23.10   6 
 14 Gomez, Jalame             SO Bowie State              23.11   3 
 15 McDonald, James           SO Hampton                  23.13   2 
 16 Redfearn, Wesley          SR Morgan State             23.31   2 
 17 Thompson, Nigel           FR Morgan State             23.35   4 
 18 Roberson, Christian       FR Virginia Uni             23.36   3 
 19 Neal, Quincy              JR Hampton                  23.47   5 
 20 Scarborough, Travis       FR Bowie State              23.53   5 
 21 Waller, Xavier            FR VCU                      23.75   4 
 22 Morton, Evan              SO VCU                      23.77   4 
 23 Bechtel, Matt             SR Mary Washing             23.86   6 
 24 Thomas, Joseph            SR George Mason             23.87   5 
 25 Jackson, Tyler            SR VCU                      24.00   3 
 26 Winslow, Christopher      FR Asa College              24.18   6 
 27 Wright, Kenyon            FR Morgan State             24.29   4 
 28 Lesnewich, Greg           SR Mary Washing             24.42   5 
 29 Echard, Dalton            JR Mary Washing             24.45   5 
 30 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason             24.70   6 
 31 Brooks, Isaiah            FR Mary Washing             25.50   6 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:00.03  1987        Cindy Bremser, WI United                  
        ECAC: E 9:58.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Joanna           JR Georgetown            10:13.48  
  2 Thompson, Devyn           JR Hampton               10:46.28  
  3 Harris, Nichelle          JR Hampton               10:46.94  
  4 Armand, Ashley            JR Hampton               11:20.91  
  5 Braney, Lauren            FR Mary Washing          11:27.95  
  6 Underwood, Maggie         SO George Mason          12:00.40  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 7:45.34  1995        Bob Kennedy, Nike                         
        IC4A: I 8:27.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, Michael           JR George Mason           8:50.05  
  2 Humphrey, Tyler              George Mason           8:57.02  
  3 xHartman, Jason           SR Unattached            X9:05.09  
  4 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua    JR George Mason           9:07.47  
  5 Torino, Taylor            JR George Mason           9:08.30  
  6 Luehrs, James             SO George Mason           9:10.96  
  7 xPeters, Garreth             Unattached            X9:18.69  
  8 Campbell, William         SR Morgan State           9:19.94  
  9 Schmidt, Quincy           SR Mary Washing           9:22.65  
 10 Charles, Franck           FR Virginia Uni           9:22.91  
 11 Poyer, James              FR George Mason           9:28.16  
 12 Eghtessad, Nick           FR Mary Washing           9:36.83  
 13 King, James               SO Mary Washing           9:53.56  
 -- Carrington, Chris         JR George Mason               DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:36.80  1995        Seton Hall, Seton Hall                    
        ECAC: E 3:52.54                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        3:45.85E  1 
     1) Boney, Shantae SR               2) Fraenk, Emmy JR                
     3) Holland, Malekah SO             4) Taylor, Benita SR              
  2 George Mason  'A'                                   3:48.29E  1 
     1) Barron, Daianna JR              2) Wheaton, Taylor JR             
     3) McGee, Cierra SR                4) Robinson, Jasmine SO           
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:53.52   1 
     1) Candelaria, Nichole FR          2) Green, Teyanna JR              
     3) Cooley, Tere FR                 4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo JR          
  4 Vcu  'A'                                            4:05.58   2 
     1) Hilaire-Lee, Verna FR           2) Grasty, Nicole SO              
     3) Polk, Amethyst SO               4) Timberlake, Sherrie JR         
  5 Georgetown  'A'                                     4:10.42   1 
     1) Stoudenmire, Tenille SR         2) King, Deseree JR               
     3) Englese, Natalie SO             4) Murray, Bria SO                
  6 Bowie State  'B'                                    4:11.13   2 
     1) Palmer, Michelle                2) Price, Indya                   
     3) Sykes, Faith                    4) Williams, Brittany             
  7 Asa College  'A'                                    4:13.42   2 
     1) Stweard, Jada FR                2) Mcmiller, Amaria FR            
     3) Hylton, Nakia FR                4) Linton, Tanasia FR             
  8 Morgan State  'B'                                   4:20.11   2 
     1) Phillips, Shaquala SO           2) Waller, Monae SR               
     3) Wynter, Sianna SO               4) Calhoun, Danielle JR           
  9 Hampton  'B'                                        4:34.56   1 
     1) Robinson, Cydney JR             2) Parker, Le'Quisha SO           
     3) Cooper, Tia FR                  4) Cooper, Tyra FR                
 10 Virginia Union  'A'                                 4:36.28   2 
     1) Weaver, Courtni FR              2) Ike, Lillian JR                
     3) Jones, Kearistan JR             4) McGhee, J'Quiana FR            
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:08.03  1995        Baylor, Baylor                            
        IC4A: I 3:19.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Mason  'A'                                   3:14.67I  1 
     1) Golden, Tyler SR                2) Raphael, Cody JR               
     3) McGreal, Ryan SO                4) Osorio, Gustavo JR             
  2 Hampton  'A'                                        3:16.19I  1 
     1) Hutchison, Je'von JR            2) Okezie, Chidi SO               
     3) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO        4) Ibadin, Edose SO               
  3 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:21.10   1 
     1) Akers, Hansel JR                2) Andre, Mike FR                 
     3) Washington, Devante FR          4) Sainato, Giancarlo FR          
  4 Vcu  'A'                                            3:22.12   1 
     1) Moore, George SO                2) Costanzo, Dominic SR           
     3) Warrick, Tehquin SO             4) Fleming, Derrian FR            
  5 Asa College  'A'                                    3:22.94   2 
     1) Willaims, Kwesi FR              2) Andrews, Waylan FR             
     3) Davis, Christopher FR           4) Simon, Ramoye FR               
  6 Hampton  'B'                                        3:25.57   2 
     1) Neal, Quincy JR                 2) Ramirez, Larry JR              
     3) McDonald, James SO              4) Price, Emmanuel FR             
  7 Morgan State  'B'                                   3:26.79   2 
     1) Johnson, Evan FR                2) Strums, Aaron SO               
     3) Thompson, Nigel FR              4) Wright, Kenyon FR              
  8 Vcu  'B'                                            3:27.03   2 
     1) Martin, Kyle FR                 2) Turner, Chase JR               
     3) Smallwood, Desmond FR           4) Randlett-Tyding, Vincent FR    
  9 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:27.75   1 
     1) Covington, Aaron FR             2) Redfearn, Wesley SR            
     3) Hairston, Brandon FR            4) Reid, Rolando FR               
 10 Georgetown  'B'                                     3:29.54   2 
     1) Chen, Kevin FR                  2) Aghayere, Eghosa JR            
     3) Minahan, Mike FR                4) Holder, Ryun FR                
 11 Virginia Union  'A'                                 3:30.57   3 
     1) Thompson, Rausheeim FR          2) Alexis, Jonathan SR            
     3) Smith, Rashad JR                4) Hunter, Justin FR              
 12 Asa College  'B'                                    3:30.72   3 
     1) Broadwater, Maurice FR          2) Levert, Ernest FR              
     3) Howard, Eusevius FR             4) Hadden, Jeron FR               
 13 Bowie State  'C'                                    3:31.33   3 
     1) Scarborough, Travis FR          2) Tharpe, J SO                   
     3) Owolabi, Oluwatobi JR           4) Ndjami, Rhema SO               
 14 George Mason  'B'                                   3:31.38   3 
     1) Golden, Tyler SR                2) Raphael, Cody JR               
     3) Smalls, DaQuan FR               4) Osorio, Gustavo JR             
 15 George Mason  'C'                                   3:42.64   3 
     1) Crawford, Kenzell JR            2) McGreal, Ryan SO               
     3) Williams, Anthony SO            4) Murphy, Teddy FR               
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 21-05.50  1994        Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason     
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara           JR Hampton                  5.88mE  19-03.50 
      5.66m  FOUL  5.64m  5.80m  5.88m  FOUL
  2 Reynolds, Kendall            Bowie State              5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.27m  ND  FOUL  5.42m  FOUL  5.01m
  3 Fair, Ermesha             SR Hampton                  5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.30m  ND  ND  5.24m  FOUL  5.36m
  4 Murray, Bria              SO Georgetown               5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.33m  4.92m  4.93m  5.06m
  4 Aduma, Niaimani           JR VCU                      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Shufford, Jenira          FR Hampton                  5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Watson, Kayla                Bowie State              5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  4.97m
  8 Gainey, Shaquanda         SR Hampton                  5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.16m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Peter, Carina             FR VCU                      5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                      4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.93m  ND           
 11 Harper, Amani             SO VCU                      4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  FOUL  ND           
 12 Thomas, Ajada             JR Morgan State             4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  ND  ND           
 13 Coffey, Crishonda            Bowie State              4.53m   14-10.50 
      FOUL  4.53m  ND           
 14 George, Jade                 Bowie State              4.48m   14-08.50 
      4.48m  ND  ND           
 15 Brown, Rebecca            SO Mary Washing             4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.32m  FOUL  ND           
 -- xKirby, Wanetta              Unattached               XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- xStones, Sherice             Unattached               XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fulgham, Sarah            SO VCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 26-00  2002        Allen Simms, George Mason U.                
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- xRobinson, Michael        NA Unat-Bowie S            X6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  ND  ND           
  1 Ross, Mathew              FR Virginia Uni             7.02mI  23-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.87m  6.79m  7.02m  FOUL
  2 Alexis, Jonathan          SR Virginia Uni             6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.82m  5.62m
  3 Charles, Berfrantz        SO Virginia Uni             6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.60m  6.75m  6.83m  6.60m  6.50m  PASS
  4 Thompson, Nigel           FR Morgan State             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  ND  ND  PASS  6.17m  6.47m
  5 Lawton, Michael           SO George Mason             6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.24m  ND  ND  6.26m  6.17m  6.44m
  6 Aghayere, Eghosa          JR Georgetown               6.43m   21-01.25 
      5.89m  ND  ND  5.89m  6.19m  6.43m
  7 Williams, Bryan           JR Bowie State             J6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kiser, Anthony            FR Bowie State              6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.24m  ND  FOUL  5.77m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Morton, Evan              SO VCU                      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Little, Justin            FR George Mason             6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Marshall, Roderick        JR Morgan State             5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  FOUL  ND           
 12 Waller, Xavier            FR VCU                      5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m           
 13 Parker, Matthew           FR Mary Washing             5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  ND  ND           
 14 Price, Emmanuel           FR Hampton                  5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  ND  ND           
 15 Hurd, Anthony             SO VCU                      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  ND  PASS         
 16 Shipp, Andrew             JR VCU                      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  ND  ND           
 17 Miles, Ian                FR Virginia Uni             5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  ND  ND           
 17 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SO Hampton                  5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  5.78m  ND           
 19 Winslow, Christopher      FR Asa College              5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  ND  ND           
 20 Justis, David             JR Mary Washing             5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  PASS  PASS           
 21 Brooks, Isaiah            FR Mary Washing             5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  5.10m  FOUL           
 22 Knapps, Ulysses           SO Hampton                  5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.06m  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 45-09.50  2001        Trecia Smith, Unatt                      
        ECAC: E   11.90m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xAlexander, Ayanna           Unattached             X13.35mE  43-09.75 
      13.20m  13.35m  FOUL  FOUL  13.11m  12.98m
  2 McAvoy, Jennifer          SR VCU                     11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  11.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Reynolds, Kendall            Bowie State             10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  ND  PASS  10.88m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Grier, Shalanda           SO Hampton                 10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.50m  ND  FOUL  10.18m  10.55m  10.58m
  5 George, Jade                 Bowie State             10.29m   33-09.25 
      FOUL  10.21m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  10.29m
  6 Coffey, Crishonda            Bowie State             10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  10.28m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Watson, Kayla                Bowie State               FOUL            
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- xStones, Sherice             Unattached               XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 55-01.50  2001        Allen Simms, George Mason U.             
        IC4A: I   14.45m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dean, Marcus              SO Virginia Uni            14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Shipp, Andrew             JR VCU                     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  ND  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Williams, Bryan           JR Bowie State             13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  13.41m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Woodruff, Delvin          FR VCU                     13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  FOUL  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Smith, Christopher        SO VCU                     13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- xLaine, Samyr                Unattached               XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ross, Mathew              FR Virginia Uni              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- xRobinson, Michael        NA Unat-Bowie S             XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 13-09.75  2000        Kellie Suttle, Nike                      
        ECAC: E    3.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Summer          SO George Mason             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dutton, Justine           JR VCU                      3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kaiser, Megann            SO George Mason            J3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Harrington, Claire        SO Mary Washing             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ebberly, Kaitlian            George Mason            J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Horton, Lindsay           FR George Mason             2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Montgomery, Samantha      FR Mary Washing                NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 -- Grupp, Kelsey             SO VCU                         NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 19-02.50  1999        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xSmith, Shane                Unattached              X4.95mI  16-02.75 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Dietrick, Patrick         SR George Mason             4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lawson, Zachary           SO George Mason             4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Daugherty, Sean           FR George Mason             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Osorio, Gustavo           JR George Mason            J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Trikakis, Josh            SR George Mason            J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hatheway, Matt            JR VCU                      4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 White, Jonathan           FR Virginia Uni             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Judy, Nicholas            FR Mary Washing            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Lohr, Michael             SO Mary Washing                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 6-05.50  1989        Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast               
        ECAC: E   1.70m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ovid, Jeanelle            JR Morgan State             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Graham, Dominique         JR George Mason            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Simpson, Megan            JR VCU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Harper, Amani             SO VCU                      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Moore, Destiny            FR Asa College             J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Laszakovitis, Juliana     FR Mary Washing                NH            
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brown, Rebecca            SO Mary Washing                NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F  7-07              Barton,McCants,Conway,Sotomayor,Carter      
        IC4A: I 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xHoova, Taylor               Unattached              X2.05mI   6-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Petty, Jamaal             SO Virginia Uni             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wright, Kenyon            FR Morgan State             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lee, Kahron               FR Virginia Uni             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pollack, Isiah            SO Hampton                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Alkinson, Mike               Mary Washing             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        JR Bowie State              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Osorio, Gustavo           JR George Mason             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F  65-05  1999        Tamike Powell, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaleesa         JR VCU                     16.14mE  52-11.50 
      FOUL  16.14m  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  15.64m
  2 Clay, Samantha            JR Morgan State            14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  14.55m  13.44m  14.88m  FOUL  14.63m
  3 Newman, Kaylin            JR George Mason            13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.06m  13.13m  12.71m  FOUL  13.78m  12.38m
  4 Mealer, Ranita            JR Morgan State            13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.07m  12.66m  12.30m  13.22m
  5 Moore, Sharita            JR Morgan State            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.49m  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  11.36m  FOUL
  6 Williams, Jessica         JR VCU                     12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.18m  12.80m  11.41m  11.94m
  7 Hale, Haley               SO George Mason            12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.59m  12.12m  11.41m  11.48m  12.33m  12.15m
  8 Muniz, Emily              FR George Mason            11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  10.97m  11.55m  10.87m  11.41m
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 69-03.25  1999        Adam Connolly, Stanford                  
        IC4A: I   16.90m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Emmanuel         JR Morgan State            17.48mI  57-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Afriyie, Frank            SR VCU                     17.38mI  57-00.25 
      17.16m  17.19m  FOUL  16.63m  17.38m  FOUL
  3 Ruffin, Brandon           SO VCU                     15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m  14.27m  FOUL
  4 Coles, Ryan               SO VCU                     14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  14.37m
  5 Thomason, Luke            SR VCU                     14.59m   47-10.50 
      11.94m  14.59m  12.98m  13.37m  13.42m  FOUL
  6 Nguyen, Kirk              JR George Mason            14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.45m  FOUL  13.60m  14.24m  14.53m  14.04m
  7 Cronin, Matt              SR Mary Washing            13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.64m  12.67m  11.91m  13.22m  11.80m  12.37m
  8 Mezher, Michael           FR George Mason            13.04m   42-09.50 
      10.98m  13.04m  12.88m  12.62m  12.26m  12.82m
  9 Gray, Javan               SO Hampton                 12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.47m  11.62m  12.68m  12.98m  12.72m  FOUL
 10 Henderson, Evan           SO Hampton                 12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.46m  11.83m  12.00m           
 11 Rana, Isahq               FR Morgan State            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.97m  11.98m  11.29m           
 12 Shivnen, Alex             SO Mary Washing             8.46m   27-09.25 
      8.08m  FOUL  8.46m         
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 63-09.50  1999        Tress Thompson, Nike                     
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mealer, Ranita            JR Morgan State            14.58mE  47-10.00 
      13.12m  14.12m  14.58m  14.31m  13.60m  14.12m
  2 Bursey, Angela            SO Morgan State            13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.32m  12.57m  13.03m  13.00m  FOUL  12.65m
  3 Ratchford, Briana         FR VCU                     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  FOUL  10.71m  11.59m  FOUL  11.79m
  4 Finley, Brelyn               Bowie State             11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.34m  FOUL  11.05m  10.96m  11.89m  11.27m
  5 Moore, Sharita            JR Morgan State            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.21m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wallerstedt, Michelle     FR George Mason            11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.28m  9.88m  10.70m  10.71m  10.77m  11.35m
  7 Hale, Haley               SO George Mason            11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.92m  11.27m  10.01m  10.71m  FOUL  11.26m
  8 Tweedy, Ayanna               Bowie State             11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  10.64m  FOUL  10.23m  FOUL
  9 Denger, Amanda            JR George Mason            10.98m   36-00.25 
      9.78m  9.31m  9.37m  9.82m  10.65m  10.98m
 10 Gainey, Shaquanda         SR Hampton                  9.24m   30-03.75 
      7.99m  9.24m  FOUL           
 11 Ike, Lillian              JR Virginia Uni             9.04m   29-08.00 
      9.04m  FOUL  9.01m           
 12 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                      8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.81m  8.57m  PASS           
 13 Fair, Ermesha             SR Hampton                  8.37m   27-05.50 
      8.37m  8.23m  FOUL           
 14 Harper, Amani             SO VCU                      7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.22m  7.24m  PASS           
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 66-04.75  2000        Andy Bloom, Nike                         
        IC4A: I   15.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Jefferson         JR Morgan State            15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.30m  15.16m  14.26m  15.07m  14.49m  14.72m
  2 Gray, Javan               SO Hampton                 14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.88m  13.67m  11.41m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Henderson, Evan           SO Hampton                 14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  14.09m  13.54m  13.51m  13.53m  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Channing         JR Bowie State             13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  13.26m  13.71m  13.55m  13.19m  13.67m
  5 Davis, Keith              SO Morgan State            13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.74m  13.21m  13.58m  13.64m  13.42m  12.86m
  6 Stewart, Emmanuel         JR Morgan State           J13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.55m  13.29m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  13.52m
  7 Spencer, Devin            SO Virginia Uni            13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  12.85m  13.52m  FOUL
  8 Rana, Isahq               FR Morgan State            13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.47m  FOUL  12.98m  13.29m  12.89m  12.95m
  9 Cronin, Matt              SR Mary Washing            11.71m   38-05.00 
      10.97m  11.61m  10.97m  11.71m  10.69m  11.09m
 10 Shivnen, Alex             SO Mary Washing             8.78m   28-09.75 
      FOUL  8.78m  FOUL           
 11 Waller, Xavier            FR VCU                      8.73m   28-07.75 
      8.68m  8.73m  6.46m           
 12 Morton, Evan              SO VCU                      8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.36m  8.54m  8.67m