Recap

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2013 03:20 PM
                         2013 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
         The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio  - 2/16/2013 to 2/17/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH                8.75   3    963
  2 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME                8.76   3    961
  3 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.87   2    937
  4 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME                9.02   2    906
  5 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA             9.13   2    883
  6 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI                9.20   1    869
  6 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT               9.20   3    869
  8 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH                9.32   4    844
  9 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA             9.33   4    842
 10 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                   9.45   1    818
 11 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI                9.54   1    800
 12 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE                 10.60   4    604
 13 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S               11.49   2    459
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        MEET: M  4295  1995        Najuma Fletcher, Pittsburgh                 
  ECAC Qual.: E  3450                                                          
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH                3927E 
  2 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME                3915E 
  3 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA             3804E 
  4 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI                3760E 
  5 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT               3710E 
  6 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME                3579E 
  7 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH                3339  
  8 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                   3332  
  9 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI                3260  
 10 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA            J3260  
 11 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE                  3056  
 12 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA             2795  
 13 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S                2411  
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:47.12  2012        Dana Buchanan, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Lipari              JR VILLANOVA              2:46.19S 
  2 Angel Piccirillo          FR VILLANOVA              2:46.33S 
  3 Rachel Schneider          SR GEORGETOWN             2:46.86S 
  4 Shannon Browne            SR VILLANOVA              2:50.03E 
  5 Jacqueline Kasal          SO DEPAUL                 2:51.86E 
  6 Brianna Nerud             FR SYRACUSE               2:52.28E 
  7 McKinzie Schulz           JR NOTRE DAME             2:53.28E 
  8 Hannah Neczypor           SO GEORGETOWN             2:55.39E 
Preliminaries
  9 Katherine Vodopia         FR CONNECTICUT                     
 10 Sydni Meunier             FR NOTRE DAME                      
 11 Emily Frydrych            SO NOTRE DAME                      
 12 Molly Malone              JR SYRACUSE                        
 13 Kristen Walsh             SO GEORGETOWN                      
 14 Michelle Molodynia        SO LOUISVILLE                      
 15 Angela Ryck               SR NOTRE DAME                      
 16 Heather Martin            FR GEORGETOWN                      
 17 Victoria Pontecorvo       SR RUTGERS                         
 18 Kayla Spencer             FR MARQUETTE                       
 19 Caile Kohlbrenner         SO PROVIDENCE                      
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET: M  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
  ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jade Barber               SO NOTRE DAME              E 8.23Q  1 
  2 Nevada Sorenson           SR NOTRE DAME              E 8.31Q  2 
  3 Kaila Barber              SO NOTRE DAME              E 8.57Q  3 
  4 Emerald Walden            SO VILLANOVA               E 8.53Q  2 
  5 Je'Rica Sanders           SO CINCINNATI              E 8.63Q  3 
  6 Javette Lee               FR CINCINNATI              E 8.69Q  1 
  7 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH              E 8.61q  2 
  8 Chantal Scott             JR CONNECTICUT             E 8.66q  2 
  9 DanHeisha Harding         SR CINCINNATI              E 8.71q  2  8.705
 10 Sa'De Lewis               JR SYRACUSE                E 8.71   1  8.709
 11 Ena Johnson               SR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.81   3 
 12 Odrine Belot              FR CONNECTICUT               8.82   1 
 13 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME                8.83   1 
 14 Sarah Gordon              SO DEPAUL                    8.90   3 
 15 Taranisha Taylor          FR PITTSBURGH                8.92   1 
 16 Laticia Sims              FR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.93   1 
 17 Kaprice James             FR RUTGERS                   8.97   3 
 18 Sarah Bowens              FR CONNECTICUT               9.02   3 
 19 Meagan Robinson           SO RUTGERS                   9.03   2 
 20 Narricka Williams         SO SOUTH FLORIDA             9.09   2 
 -- Madalayne Smith           JR CONNECTICUT                DNF   3 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: M 2:05.47  2/19/2012   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Cox               JR GEORGETOWN             2:09.37E 
  2 Danielle Aragon           FR NOTRE DAME             2:09.74E 
  3 Brigitte Mania            SR CONNECTICUT            2:09.75E 
  4 Nicky Akande              JR VILLANOVA              2:09.88E 
  5 Yasmin Smith              FR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:10.05E 
  6 Andrea Keklak             SO GEORGETOWN             2:11.28E 
  7 Shanique Dasilva          JR GEORGETOWN             2:11.45E 
  8 Kelsey Margey             FR VILLANOVA              2:14.95  
Preliminaries
  9 Kelsey Cramsey            FR LOUISVILLE                      
 10 Leanne Tucker             SO VILLANOVA                       
 11 Veronica Thompson         FR ST. JOHN'S                      
 12 Becca DeLoache            SO GEORGETOWN                      
 13 Mary Bohi                 JR VILLANOVA                       
 14 Jordan Diaz               JR LOUISVILLE                      
 15 Nicole Ethier             FR MARQUETTE                       
 16 Kelsey Mueller            FR CINCINNATI                      
 17 Kaileen Healy             SO NOTRE DAME                      
 18 Katie Tolan               SO MARQUETTE                       
 19 Kelsey Amarosa            FR NOTRE DAME                      
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET: M  7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Margret Harris            SR LOUISVILLE              E 7.40Q  3 
  2 Jonnique Lawrence         SR PITTSBURGH              E 7.44Q  1 
  3 Monique Williams          SR SOUTH FLORIDA           E 7.51Q  2 
  4 Tylia Gillon              JR RUTGERS                 E 7.50Q  3 
  5 Shaina Harrison           FR SYRACUSE                E 7.51Q  1 
  6 Tenille Stoudenmire       SR GEORGETOWN              E 7.55Q  2 
  7 Dariel Jackson            SR SOUTH FLORIDA           E 7.53q  1 
  8 Aijah Urssery             JR NOTRE DAME              E 7.56q  2  7.558 lane 5 over 8
  9 Funmi Alabi               JR PITTSBURGH             E J7.56q  2  7.558 lane 5 over 8
 10 Krystin Lawson            SR GEORGETOWN              E 7.59   3 
 11 Rikka Lovely              SR ST. JOHN'S              E 7.61   1 
 12 Shanay Portis             SR CINCINNATI              E 7.63   3 
 13 Ashley Woodford           SR PITTSBURGH              E 7.63   3 
 14 Ashley Keyes              JR SYRACUSE                E 7.64   2 
 15 Tayler Whittler           FR DEPAUL                  E 7.65   1 
 16 Aireonna Bailey           SR SOUTH FLORIDA           E 7.66   1 
 17 Melissa Teape             SR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.69   3 
 18 Taranisha Taylor          FR PITTSBURGH                7.70   3 
 19 Morgan Gordon             JR CINCINNATI                7.71   2 
 20 Cameron Gardner           JR CINCINNATI                7.76   1 
 21 Sabrina Cammock           SO SYRACUSE                  7.78   3 
 22 Deysha Smith-Jenkins      FR CONNECTICUT               7.86   2 
 23 Domonique Smalls          FR CONNECTICUT               7.90   1 
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: M  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
  ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jade Barber               SO NOTRE DAME                8.24E 
  2 Nevada Sorenson           SR NOTRE DAME                8.33E 
  3 Kaila Barber              SO NOTRE DAME                8.48E 
  4 Je'Rica Sanders           SO CINCINNATI                8.60E 
  5 Emerald Walden            SO VILLANOVA                 8.70E 
  6 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH                8.72E 
  7 Javette Lee               FR CINCINNATI                8.79E 
  8 Chantal Scott             JR CONNECTICUT               8.82  
  9 DanHeisha Harding         SR CINCINNATI                8.97  
Preliminaries
 10 Sa'De Lewis               JR SYRACUSE                        
 11 Ena Johnson               SR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 12 Odrine Belot              FR CONNECTICUT                     
 13 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME                      
 14 Sarah Gordon              SO DEPAUL                          
 15 Taranisha Taylor          FR PITTSBURGH                      
 16 Laticia Sims              FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 17 Kaprice James             FR RUTGERS                         
 18 Sarah Bowens              FR CONNECTICUT                     
 19 Meagan Robinson           SO RUTGERS                         
 20 Narricka Williams         SO SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 -- Madalayne Smith           JR CONNECTICUT                     
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEET: M 1:10.08  2/19/2012   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deseree King              JR GEORGETOWN           E 1:13.03Q  2 
  2 Megan Yanik               JR NOTRE DAME           E 1:13.06Q  3 
  3 Claire Mooney             SO ST. JOHN'S           E 1:13.89Q  1 
  4 Kate Hein                 JR MARQUETTE            E 1:13.48Q  3 
  5 Faith Dismuke             SO VILLANOVA            E 1:14.31Q  1 
  6 Trudy- Ann Mclean         SR ST. JOHN'S           E 1:14.64Q  2 
  7 Michaela Wilkins          FR VILLANOVA            E 1:14.23q  3 
  8 Christina Dibernardo      SO RUTGERS              E 1:14.93q  3 
  9 Natasya Rodriquez         SO ST. JOHN'S           E 1:14.98   3 
 10 Shayna Presley            JR ST. JOHN'S           E 1:15.02   1 
 11 Ana Groff                 SR CONNECTICUT          E 1:15.05   2 
 12 Evann Thompson            FR PITTSBURGH           E 1:15.77   3 
 13 Amber Lalla               SO NOTRE DAME             1:16.32   2 
 14 Laura Williamson          FR CONNECTICUT            1:16.52   1 
 15 Corryn Hurrington         JR RUTGERS                1:16.79   1 
 16 Javette Lee               FR CINCINNATI             1:17.10   2 
 17 Gabby Calderone           JR CINCINNATI             1:17.69   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M  7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Margret Harris            SR LOUISVILLE                7.46E  7.452
  2 Shaina Harrison           FR SYRACUSE                  7.46E  7.457
  3 Jonnique Lawrence         SR PITTSBURGH                7.48E 
  4 Tylia Gillon              JR RUTGERS                   7.49E 
  5 Dariel Jackson            SR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.51E 
  6 Tenille Stoudenmire       SR GEORGETOWN                7.60E 
  7 Funmi Alabi               JR PITTSBURGH                7.61E 
  8 Aijah Urssery             JR NOTRE DAME                7.62E 
  9 Monique Williams          SR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.68E 
Preliminaries
 10 Krystin Lawson            SR GEORGETOWN                      
 11 Rikka Lovely              SR ST. JOHN'S                      
 12 Shanay Portis             SR CINCINNATI                      
 13 Ashley Woodford           SR PITTSBURGH                      
 14 Ashley Keyes              JR SYRACUSE                        
 15 Tayler Whittler           FR DEPAUL                          
 16 Aireonna Bailey           SR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 17 Melissa Teape             SR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 18 Taranisha Taylor          FR PITTSBURGH                      
 19 Morgan Gordon             JR CINCINNATI                      
 20 Cameron Gardner           JR CINCINNATI                      
 21 Sabrina Cammock           SO SYRACUSE                        
 22 Deysha Smith-Jenkins      FR CONNECTICUT                     
 23 Domonique Smalls          FR CONNECTICUT                     
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Brown            JR NOTRE DAME             E 54.26Q  3 
  2 Margaret Bamgbose         FR NOTRE DAME             E 54.42Q  4 
  3 Rachael James             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 55.01Q  2 
  4 Kenya Woodall             FR CINCINNATI             E 55.51Q  1 
  5 Molly Ellis               SR ST. JOHN'S             E 55.15q  2 
  6 Arielle Fonrose           SR PITTSBURGH             E 55.44q  4 
  7 Ekene Ugboaja             JR RUTGERS                E 55.88q  4 
  8 Christine Poole-Trice     JR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 56.05q  3 
  9 Rebecca Robinson          FR SYRACUSE               E 56.28   3 
 10 Celina Emerson            JR CONNECTICUT            E 56.49   1 
 11 Loreal Curtis             SO DEPAUL                 E 56.73   2 
 12 Lindsey Holden            SR DEPAUL                 E 56.76   1 
 13 Jordan Lee                JR PITTSBURGH             E 56.99   2 
 14 Chelsea Brown             SR LOUISVILLE               57.34   3 
 15 Gretchen Homan            JR MARQUETTE                57.37   2 
 16 Alayna Famble             FR RUTGERS                  57.90   3 
 17 Pariis Garcia             FR ST. JOHN'S               58.08   1 
 18 Tiffany Daley             JR CONNECTICUT              58.11   4 
 19 Shenika King              FR ST. JOHN'S               58.41   4 
 20 Jaclyn Winkel             JR NOTRE DAME               59.19   2 
 -- Gabrielle Farquharson     SO RUTGERS                    DNF   1 
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 NOTE 7-14 ON STARTING LINE 1-6 ON UP ALLEY
        MEET: M 4:34.78  2/22/2009   Keri Bland, West Virginia                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 4:59.04                                                        
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Tracy             SR NOTRE DAME             4:40.72E 
  2 Katrina Coogan            FR GEORGETOWN             4:40.75E 
  3 Kelly Curran              JR NOTRE DAME             4:41.90E 
  4 Rachel Paul               FR GEORGETOWN             4:42.72E 
  5 Stephanie Schappert       SO VILLANOVA              4:43.20E 
  6 Lindsay Crevoiserat       SO CONNECTICUT            4:43.46E 
  7 Emily Lipari              JR VILLANOVA              4:46.68E 
  8 Molly Hanson              FR MARQUETTE              4:53.59E 
  9 Haley Pierce              FR GEORGETOWN             4:54.39E 
 10 Meaghan Nally             SR GEORGETOWN             4:59.51  
 11 Courtney Chapman          SO VILLANOVA              5:03.06  
 12 Maura Linde               SO SYRACUSE               5:06.76  
 13 Amanda Borroughs          SO VILLANOVA              5:14.64  
 14 Katelyn Sischo            FR PROVIDENCE             5:19.10  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 1:10.08  2/19/2012   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deseree King              JR GEORGETOWN             1:12.48E 
  2 Michaela Wilkins          FR VILLANOVA              1:13.28E 
  3 Megan Yanik               JR NOTRE DAME             1:13.34E 
  4 Faith Dismuke             SO VILLANOVA              1:13.51E 
  5 Claire Mooney             SO ST. JOHN'S             1:13.70E 
  6 Kate Hein                 JR MARQUETTE              1:13.75E 
  7 Christina Dibernardo      SO RUTGERS                1:16.21  
  8 Trudy- Ann Mclean         SR ST. JOHN'S             1:16.66  
Preliminaries
  9 Natasya Rodriquez         SO ST. JOHN'S                      
 10 Shayna Presley            JR ST. JOHN'S                      
 11 Ana Groff                 SR CONNECTICUT                     
 12 Evann Thompson            FR PITTSBURGH                      
 13 Amber Lalla               SO NOTRE DAME                      
 14 Laura Williamson          FR CONNECTICUT                     
 15 Corryn Hurrington         JR RUTGERS                         
 16 Javette Lee               FR CINCINNATI                      
 17 Gabby Calderone           JR CINCINNATI                      
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
  ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonnique Lawrence         SR PITTSBURGH             E 23.71Q  2 
  2 Aireonna Bailey           SR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 24.06Q  3 
  3 Jade Barber               SO NOTRE DAME             E 24.17Q  4 
  4 Dariel Jackson            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 24.27Q  1 
  5 Varonica Johnson          SO VILLANOVA              E 24.16q  2 
  6 Margret Harris            SR LOUISVILLE             E 24.27q  1 
  7 Tenille Stoudenmire       SR GEORGETOWN             E 24.31q  2 
  8 Rikka Lovely              SR ST. JOHN'S             E 24.36q  4  24.358
  9 Tylia Gillon              JR RUTGERS                E 24.36   1  24.359
 10 Funmi Alabi               JR PITTSBURGH             E 24.45   1 
 11 Shanay Portis             SR CINCINNATI             E 24.52   3 
 12 Jordan Hoyt               JR PITTSBURGH             E 24.53   4 
 13 Tayler Whittler           FR DEPAUL                 E 24.58   3 
 14 Aijah Urssery             JR NOTRE DAME             E 24.64   2 
 15 Kaila Barber              SO NOTRE DAME             E 24.64   3 
 16 Ayesha Ewing              SO DEPAUL                 E 24.79   1 
 17 Deysha Smith-Jenkins      FR CONNECTICUT            E 24.89   4 
 18 Kadeidra Jackson          FR SOUTH FLORIDA            25.10   2 
 19 Cornieta Anderson         SR CONNECTICUT              25.17   3 
 20 Chanel Franklin           SR MARQUETTE                25.30   4 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Brown            JR NOTRE DAME               53.30E 
  2 Rachael James             SR SOUTH FLORIDA            54.39E 
  3 Margaret Bamgbose         FR NOTRE DAME               54.41E 
  4 Molly Ellis               SR ST. JOHN'S               54.60E 
  5 Arielle Fonrose           SR PITTSBURGH               54.94E 
  6 Kenya Woodall             FR CINCINNATI               55.15E 
  7 Christine Poole-Trice     JR SOUTH FLORIDA            55.74E 
  8 Ekene Ugboaja             JR RUTGERS                  55.83E 
Preliminaries
  9 Rebecca Robinson          FR SYRACUSE                        
 10 Celina Emerson            JR CONNECTICUT                     
 11 Loreal Curtis             SO DEPAUL                          
 12 Lindsey Holden            SR DEPAUL                          
 13 Jordan Lee                JR PITTSBURGH                      
 14 Chelsea Brown             SR LOUISVILLE                      
 15 Gretchen Homan            JR MARQUETTE                       
 16 Alayna Famble             FR RUTGERS                         
 17 Pariis Garcia             FR ST. JOHN'S                      
 18 Tiffany Daley             JR CONNECTICUT                     
 19 Shenika King              FR ST. JOHN'S                      
 20 Jaclyn Winkel             JR NOTRE DAME                      
 -- Gabrielle Farquharson     SO RUTGERS                         
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:47.12  2012        Dana Buchanan, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Neczypor           SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:49.28Q 
  2 Rachel Schneider          SR GEORGETOWN           E 2:50.39Q 
  3 Emily Lipari              JR VILLANOVA            E 2:55.15Q 
  4 Brianna Nerud             FR SYRACUSE             E 2:50.28Q 
  5 Angel Piccirillo          FR VILLANOVA            E 2:50.89Q 
  6 McKinzie Schulz           JR NOTRE DAME           E 2:55.25Q 
  7 Shannon Browne            SR VILLANOVA            E 2:51.01q 
  8 Jacqueline Kasal          SO DEPAUL               E 2:52.53q 
  9 Katherine Vodopia         FR CONNECTICUT          E 2:53.98  
 10 Sydni Meunier             FR NOTRE DAME           E 2:54.58  
 11 Emily Frydrych            SO NOTRE DAME           E 2:54.83  
 12 Molly Malone              JR SYRACUSE             E 2:55.57  
 13 Kristen Walsh             SO GEORGETOWN             2:56.64  
 14 Michelle Molodynia        SO LOUISVILLE             2:57.48  
 15 Angela Ryck               SR NOTRE DAME             2:57.69  
 16 Heather Martin            FR GEORGETOWN             2:59.84  
 17 Victoria Pontecorvo       SR RUTGERS                3:00.07  
 18 Kayla Spencer             FR MARQUETTE              3:01.01  
 19 Caile Kohlbrenner         SO PROVIDENCE             3:03.59  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: M 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
  ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonnique Lawrence         SR PITTSBURGH               23.64E 
  2 Jade Barber               SO NOTRE DAME               24.04E 
  3 Margret Harris            SR LOUISVILLE               24.05E 
  4 Aireonna Bailey           SR SOUTH FLORIDA            24.13E 
  5 Tenille Stoudenmire       SR GEORGETOWN               24.17E 
  6 Dariel Jackson            SR SOUTH FLORIDA            24.24E 
  7 Rikka Lovely              SR ST. JOHN'S               24.29E 
  8 Varonica Johnson          SO VILLANOVA                24.50E 
Preliminaries
  9 Tylia Gillon              JR RUTGERS                         
 10 Funmi Alabi               JR PITTSBURGH                      
 11 Shanay Portis             SR CINCINNATI                      
 12 Jordan Hoyt               JR PITTSBURGH                      
 13 Tayler Whittler           FR DEPAUL                          
 14 Aijah Urssery             JR NOTRE DAME                      
 15 Kaila Barber              SO NOTRE DAME                      
 16 Ayesha Ewing              SO DEPAUL                          
 17 Deysha Smith-Jenkins      FR CONNECTICUT                     
 18 Kadeidra Jackson          FR SOUTH FLORIDA                   
 19 Cornieta Anderson         SR CONNECTICUT                     
 20 Chanel Franklin           SR MARQUETTE                       
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEET: M 2:05.47  2/19/2012   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cox               JR GEORGETOWN           E 2:07.38Q  1 
  2 Kelsey Margey             FR VILLANOVA            E 2:07.87Q  3 
  3 Brigitte Mania            SR CONNECTICUT          E 2:09.20Q  2 
  4 Nicky Akande              JR VILLANOVA            E 2:07.54Q  1 
  5 Danielle Aragon           FR NOTRE DAME           E 2:08.35Q  3 
  6 Andrea Keklak             SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:09.65Q  2 
  7 Yasmin Smith              FR SOUTH FLORIDA        E 2:08.62q  1 
  8 Shanique Dasilva          JR GEORGETOWN           E 2:10.34q  3 
  9 Kelsey Cramsey            FR LOUISVILLE           E 2:10.96   1 
 10 Leanne Tucker             SO VILLANOVA            E 2:11.02   2 
 11 Veronica Thompson         FR ST. JOHN'S           E 2:13.88   3 
 12 Becca DeLoache            SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:13.90   1 
 13 Mary Bohi                 JR VILLANOVA              2:14.46   3 
 14 Jordan Diaz               JR LOUISVILLE             2:14.97   3 
 15 Nicole Ethier             FR MARQUETTE              2:15.05   1 
 16 Kelsey Mueller            FR CINCINNATI             2:15.45   2 
 17 Kaileen Healy             SO NOTRE DAME             2:15.74   2 
 18 Katie Tolan               SO MARQUETTE              2:17.36   2 
 19 Kelsey Amarosa            FR NOTRE DAME             2:18.42   1 
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Runners 1-7  upper alley, 8-20 staring line
        MEET: M 8:55.88  2/22/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
  ECAC Qual.: E 9:58.94                                                        
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Sisson              SO PROVIDENCE             9:20.68E 
  2 Lindsay Crevoiserat       SO CONNECTICUT            9:23.46E 
  3 Lauren Penney             SR SYRACUSE               9:24.46E 
  4 Laura Nagel               SO PROVIDENCE             9:25.01E 
  5 Shauna McNiff             SR CONNECTICUT            9:25.74E 
  6 Madeline Chambers         JR GEORGETOWN             9:29.94E 
  7 Katrina Coogan            FR GEORGETOWN             9:33.53E 
  8 Alexa Aragon              JR NOTRE DAME             9:33.60E 
  9 Lauren Sara               SO CONNECTICUT            9:38.29E 
 10 Sarah Pagano              JR SYRACUSE               9:42.16E 
 11 Summer Cook               JR VILLANOVA              9:42.99E 
 12 Joanna Stevens            SO GEORGETOWN             9:45.95E 
 13 Annamarie Maag            SO GEORGETOWN             9:53.49E 
 14 Shaylyn Tuite             JR SYRACUSE               9:58.82E 
 15 Courtney Chapman          SO VILLANOVA             10:01.92  
 16 Brenna Symoniak           SR SYRACUSE              10:02.33  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Runners 1-7 in upper alley, 8-19 on starting line,
        MEET: M 15:57.22  2/21/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 17:33.64                                                       
       SPIRE: S 16:22.64  2012        Taylor Pogue, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shauna McNiff             SR CONNECTICUT           16:09.95S 
  2 Allison Lasnicki          JR CONNECTICUT           16:13.17S 
  3 Lauren Sara               SO CONNECTICUT           16:21.33S 
  4 Summer Cook               JR VILLANOVA             16:28.70E 
  5 Sarah Pagano              JR SYRACUSE              16:30.17E 
  6 Shelby Greany             JR PROVIDENCE            16:35.84E 
  7 Emily Jones               SR GEORGETOWN            16:40.86E 
  8 Erin Cawley               SR SYRACUSE              16:42.57E 
  9 Samantha Roecker          JR PROVIDENCE            16:54.90E 
 10 Jenna Davidner            JR GEORGETOWN            17:04.25E 
 11 Meg Ryan                  JR NOTRE DAME            17:09.05E 
 12 Sarah Cotton              FR GEORGETOWN            17:12.28E 
 13 Jessie Petersen           JR SYRACUSE              17:19.11E 
 14 Rachel Brown              FR PITTSBURGH            17:28.73E 
 15 Erin Murphy               JR PROVIDENCE            17:30.31E 
 16 Meghan Smith              SR VILLANOVA             17:41.79  
 17 Emily Nist                FR SYRACUSE              17:41.86  
 18 Megan Venables            SO VILLANOVA             17:55.05  
 -- Samantha Nadel            FR GEORGETOWN                 DNF  
 
Event 20  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: M 8:37.02  1991        Villanova University, Villanova           
                         M Torelli, N Lynch, C Goddard, S O'Sullivan       
  ECAC Qual.: E 9:25.24                                                        
       SPIRE: S 8:57.35  2011        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser                
                         Kane, Brennan, Smith, Crofts                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                           8:40.50S 
     1) Stephanie Schappert SO          2) Angel Piccirillo FR            
     3) Nicky Akande JR                 4) Emily Lipari JR                
  2 NOTRE DAME                                          8:40.59S 
     1) Kelly Curran JR                 2) McKinzie Schulz JR             
     3) Danielle Aragon FR              4) Rebecca Tracy SR               
  3 GEORGETOWN                                          8:41.36S 
     1) Rachel Paul FR                  2) Shanique Dasilva JR            
     3) Rachel Schneider SR             4) Andrea Keklak SO               
  4 CONNECTICUT                                         8:43.31S 
     1) Terra Briody SO                 2) Katherine Vodopia FR           
     3) Ana Groff SR                    4) Brigitte Mania SR              
  5 SYRACUSE                                            8:56.22S 
     1) Brianna Nerud FR                2) Molly Malone JR                
     3) Margo Malone FR                 4) Beth Wright SO                 
  6 LOUISVILLE                                          8:59.71E 
     1) Michelle Molodynia SO           2) Maria Frigo JR                 
     3) Jordan Diaz JR                  4) Kelsey Cramsey FR              
  7 DEPAUL                                              8:59.76E 
     1) Nora Smith FR                   2) Erin McCoy FR                  
     3) Alex Muller JR                  4) Jacqueline Kasal SO            
  8 PITTSBURGH                                          9:04.08E 
     1) Cayla Del Piano FR              2) Morgan Perry SO                
     3) Korinne Piper SR                4) Elizabeth Kline SR             
  9 RUTGERS                                             9:04.93E 
     1) Allison Payenski SO             2) Ashley Deckert JR              
     3) Victoria Pontecorvo SR          4) Felicia O'Donnell SO           
 10 MARQUETTE                                           9:05.60E 
     1) Molly Hanson FR                 2) Nicole Ethier FR               
     3) Katie Tolan SO                  4) Kayla Spencer FR               
 11 ST. JOHN'S                                          9:07.19E 
     1) Veronica Thompson FR            2) Michelle Duffy SR              
     3) Stephanie Vanpelt FR            4) Kerri Butler FR                
 12 PROVIDENCE                                          9:12.08E 
     1) Jackie McCarthy JR              2) Katelyn Sischo FR              
     3) Elizabeth DeVivo JR             4) Caile Kohlbrenner SO           
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        MEET: M 11:08.19  2/18/2012   Georgetown, Georgetown                   
                          K Kasper, T Stoudenmire, C Cox, E Infeld          
  ECAC Qual.: E 12:08.64                                                       
       SPIRE: S 11:09.39  2/8/2013    Michigan, Michigan                       
                          S Osika, C Cahill, B Handler, A Eccleston         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CONNECTICUT                                        11:06.99M 
     1) Brigitte Mania SR               2) Celina Emerson JR              
     3) Ana Groff SR                    4) Lindsay Crevoiserat SO         
  2 VILLANOVA                                          11:07.04M 
     1) Stephanie Schappert SO          2) Qualitra Brown SO              
     3) Angel Piccirillo FR             4) Nicky Akande JR                
  3 NOTRE DAME                                         11:07.32M 
     1) Kelly Curran JR                 2) Amber Lalla SO                 
     3) Rebecca Tracy SR                4) Alexa Aragon JR                
  4 GEORGETOWN                                         11:08.31S 
     1) Rachel Paul FR                  2) Mirabel Nkenke FR              
     3) Katrina Coogan FR               4) Rachel Schneider SR            
  5 SYRACUSE                                           11:20.03E 
     1) Brianna Nerud FR                2) Rebecca Robinson FR            
     3) Molly Malone JR                 4) Lauren Penney SR               
  6 PROVIDENCE                                         11:21.02E 
     1) Laura Nagel SO                  2) Caitlin Abelseth SO            
     3) Jackie McCarthy JR              4) Emily Sisson SO                
  7 SOUTH FLORIDA                                      11:46.70E 
     1) Kelli Williams JR               2) Rachael James SR               
     3) Robyn Oakley SR                 4) Yasmin Smith FR                
  8 MARQUETTE                                          11:50.37E 
     1) Kayla Spencer FR                2) Katie Kemmerer JR              
     3) Krista McClure SO               4) Molly Hanson FR                
  9 RUTGERS                                            11:52.97E 
     1) Felicia O'Donnell SO            2) Asha Ruth JR                   
     3) Allison Payenski SO             4) Ashley Deckert JR              
 10 LOUISVILLE                                         11:55.74E 
     1) Michelle Molodynia SO           2) Chelsea Brown SR               
     3) Kelsey Cramsey FR               4) Maria Frigo JR                 
 11 PITTSBURGH                                         11:59.10E 
     1) Cayla Del Piano FR              2) Jordan Lee JR                  
     3) Korinne Piper SR                4) Morgan Perry SO                
 12 DEPAUL                                             12:08.56E 
     1) Nora Smith FR                   2) Rebecca Adamcheck JR           
     3) Alex Muller JR                  4) Jacqueline Kasal SO            
 13 ST. JOHN'S                                         12:17.81  
     1) Kerri Butler FR                 2) Shayna Presley JR              
     3) Natasya Rodriquez SO            4) Michelle Duffy SR              
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: M 3:37.49  2/22/2008   Seton Hall University, Seton Hall         
                         A McCoy, J Brathwaite, T Friday, J Hayes          
  ECAC Qual.: E 3:52.54                                                        
       SPIRE: S 3:37.19  2/9/2013    Illinois, Illinois                        
                         J Ejesieme, M Akinosun, A Spencer, M Golliday     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NOTRE DAME                                          3:36.88S  2 
     1) Jade Barber SO                  2) Michelle Brown JR              
     3) Margaret Bamgbose FR            4) Megan Yanik JR                 
  2 RUTGERS                                             3:39.32E  2 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson SO        2) Ekene Ugboaja JR               
     3) Tylia Gillon JR                 4) Asha Ruth JR                   
  3 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:39.47E  1 
     1) Melissa Teape SR                2) Aireonna Bailey SR             
     3) Christine Poole-Trice JR        4) Rachael James SR               
  4 PITTSBURGH                                          3:40.18E  2 
     1) Arielle Fonrose SR              2) Jonnique Lawrence SR           
     3) Jordan Lee JR                   4) Evann Thompson FR              
  5 GEORGETOWN                                          3:40.99E  2 
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire SR          2) Mirabel Nkenke FR              
     3) Chelsea Cox JR                  4) Deseree King JR                
  6 ST. JOHN'S                                          3:41.52E  1 
     1) Claire Mooney SO                2) Molly Ellis SR                 
     3) Trudy- Ann Mclean SR            4) Shayna Presley JR              
  7 DEPAUL                                              3:42.73E  1 
     1) Lindsey Holden SR               2) Tayler Whittler FR             
     3) Ayesha Ewing SO                 4) Loreal Curtis SO               
  8 CINCINNATI                                          3:43.70E  1 
     1) Shanay Portis SR                2) Javette Lee FR                 
     3) Jada Grant FR                   4) Kenya Woodall FR               
  9 CONNECTICUT                                         3:44.52E  2 
     1) Tiffany Daley JR                2) Celina Emerson JR              
     3) Nyanka Joseph SO                4) Paris Taft FR                  
 10 MARQUETTE                                           3:48.98E  1 
     1) Katie Kemmerer JR               2) Gretchen Homan JR              
     3) Laura Schweikert FR             4) Kate Hein JR                   
 11 VILLANOVA                                           3:53.27   2 
     1) Faith Dismuke SO                2) Kelsey Margey FR               
     3) Emerald Walden SO               4) Michaela Wilkins FR            
 
Event 23  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH             2:16.95     865
  2 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI             2:19.03     837
  3 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME             2:22.37     792
  4 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME             2:22.59     789
  5 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:23.25     780
  6 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH             2:27.27     727
  7 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE               2:28.14     716
  8 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:28.55     711
  9 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT            2:30.50     687
 10 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:31.41     675
 11 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                2:32.53     662
 12 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S             2:33.61     648
 13 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI             2:45.90     507
 
Event 24  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT              1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S               1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84
        MEET: M 1.85m  2007        Renee Hein, Cincinnati                      
  ECAC Qual.: E 1.70m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 1.86m  2/9/2013    Tynita Butts, East Carolin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Kinsella         JR LOUISVILLE               1.88mS   6-02.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.88 1.91 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Courtney Anderson         JR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.81mE   5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ilva Bikanova             JR CONNECTICUT             J1.81mE   5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Natasha McLaren           JR CONNECTICUT              1.78mE   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tatyana Pashibin          FR MARQUETTE                1.75mE   5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Erika Hurd                FR CINCINNATI              J1.75mE   5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Samantha Yeats            JR VILLANOVA                1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jasmine Cribb             SR CONNECTICUT             J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Sarah MacCourtney         SR MARQUETTE                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
  9 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kendra Jennings           SR NOTRE DAME              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ashleigh Pickens          FR CINCINNATI                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT             12.25m   40-02.25    678
      12.25m  11.39m  10.98m            
  2 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME              11.78m   38-07.75    647
      10.72m  11.78m  11.45m            
  2 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI              11.78m   38-07.75    647
      11.50m  11.78m  10.54m            
  4 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH              11.41m   37-05.25    622
      11.37m  11.41m  11.21m            
  5 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI              11.33m   37-02.25    617
      10.88m  10.70m  11.33m            
  6 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S              10.50m   34-05.50    562
      9.95m  10.50m  10.36m            
  7 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME              10.44m   34-03.00    558
      9.99m  10.44m  10.23m            
  8 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA           10.33m   33-10.75    551
      9.61m  9.79m  10.33m            
  9 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA           10.18m   33-04.75    541
      10.18m  9.73m  9.82m            
 10 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                  9.34m   30-07.75    486
      9.09m  9.23m  9.34m            
 11 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH               8.80m   28-10.50    451
      8.67m  8.27m  8.80m            
 11 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE                 8.80m   28-10.50    451
      8.80m  8.75m  8.03m            
 13 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA            6.41m   21-00.50    297
      5.47m  5.95m  6.41m            
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 16.93m  2010        Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 13.50m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Khadija Abdullah          SR LOUISVILLE              17.06mM  55-11.75 
      16.60m  16.96m  17.06m  16.58m  16.27m  16.29m
  2 Victoria Flowers          SR CONNECTICUT             16.22mE  53-02.75 
      15.70m  16.22m  FOUL  14.94m  15.50m  15.25m
  3 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR LOUISVILLE              15.78mE  51-09.25 
      FOUL  15.54m  FOUL  15.56m  15.78m  FOUL
  4 Liberty Slinden           JR LOUISVILLE              15.54mE  51-00.00 
      15.01m  15.43m  14.76m  15.54m  14.74m  FOUL
  5 Frida Akerstrom           JR CINCINNATI              15.43mE  50-07.50 
      15.17m  14.90m  14.80m  15.15m  14.88m  15.43m
  6 Atasha Warren             SR SOUTH FLORIDA           15.30mE  50-02.50 
      14.65m  15.30m  15.11m  14.23m  FOUL  15.20m
  7 Emily Morris              SO NOTRE DAME              14.78mE  48-06.00 
      14.78m  FOUL  14.59m  14.54m  14.26m  14.10m
  8 Kristen Gaffey            JR MARQUETTE               14.28mE  46-10.25 
      FOUL  14.13m  13.88m  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Emily Kujawski            JR NOTRE DAME              13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brittany Lightfoot        SO PITTSBURGH              13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.45m  13.04m  FOUL           
 11 Madeline Casanova         SR NOTRE DAME              13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Jessica Molyet            JR CINCINNATI              12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.52m  12.90m  12.82m           
 13 Kirsten Walker            JR MARQUETTE               12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.44m  FOUL  12.81m           
 14 Mekayla Breland           SO CINCINNATI              12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.56m  12.54m           
 15 Rachel Serafin            FR LOUISVILLE              12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m           
 16 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DEPAUL                  12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  11.76m           
 17 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT             12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  11.83m  12.08m           
 18 Natasha Amazan            JR ST. JOHN'S              11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  11.28m  PASS           
 
Event 27  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kline           SR PITTSBURGH               5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.51m  FOUL  5.64m            
  2 Rachel Klinger            JR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.48m   17-11.75    694
      FOUL  5.48m  FOUL            
  3 Carly Loeffel             SO NOTRE DAME               5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.47m  FOUL  5.40m            
  4 Taylor Rosenhagen         SO CINCINNATI               5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.09m  5.29m  5.10m            
  5 Saija Bikanova            FR CONNECTICUT              5.27m   17-03.50    634
      4.99m  5.26m  5.27m            
  6 Kristen Bradley           JR RUTGERS                  5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  4.94m  4.93m            
  6 Kaitlyn Good              JR CINCINNATI               5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.07m  5.13m  5.11m            
  8 Natalie Ryan              SR PITTSBURGH               5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.94m  5.08m  4.82m            
  9 Lindsay Arnold            JR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.84m  4.94m  5.00m            
 10 Meghan Moore              JR NOTRE DAME               4.91m   16-01.50    535
      FOUL  4.91m  FOUL            
 11 Erica Belanger            SR SYRACUSE                 4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.73m  4.83m  4.69m            
 12 Kaylin Martin             FR SOUTH FLORIDA            4.82m   15-09.75    511
      FOUL  4.82m  FOUL            
 13 Gina Frisa                JR ST. JOHN'S               3.84m   12-07.25    272
      FOUL  3.84m  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 13.35m  1999        Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 11.90m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 13.05m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Williams          SR SOUTH FLORIDA           12.58mE  41-03.25 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  12.25m  12.58m
  2 Odrine Belot              FR CONNECTICUT             12.35mE  40-06.25 
      11.92m  12.28m  12.35m  12.27m  12.33m  12.21m
  3 Samantha Francis          JR VILLANOVA               12.34mE  40-06.00 
      12.34m  12.21m  12.31m  11.66m  12.16m  12.34m
  4 Ashley Corum              JR PITTSBURGH             J12.34mE  40-06.00 
      12.18m  12.13m  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  12.34m
  5 Brittany Power            JR CONNECTICUT             12.25mE  40-02.25 
      12.11m  12.02m  12.25m  FOUL  12.10m  FOUL
  6 Mary Esther Gourdin       SO NOTRE DAME              12.18mE  39-11.50 
      FOUL  11.85m  12.18m  11.86m  12.15m  12.17m
  7 Melodee Riley             FR CONNECTICUT             12.02mE  39-05.25 
      12.02m  11.75m  FOUL  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Marqueshia Stallworth     JR SOUTH FLORIDA           11.97mE  39-03.25 
      11.96m  11.97m  FOUL  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Julia Koloski             JR PITTSBURGH              11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.83m  11.65m  11.62m  FOUL
 10 Tralonda Todd             SR SOUTH FLORIDA           11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.50m  11.44m  11.66m           
 11 Adrienne Williams         FR RUTGERS                 11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m           
 12 Sarah Bowens              FR CONNECTICUT             11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.33m  11.63m  11.44m           
 13 Anne Yahiro               FR VILLANOVA               11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.32m  11.50m  11.58m           
 14 Paige Lumley              FR PITTSBURGH              11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.57m           
 15 Carlye Schuh              JR MARQUETTE               11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m           
 16 Jessie Christian          JR NOTRE DAME              11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.48m           
 17 Stephanie Barnes          SR ST. JOHN'S              11.25m   36-11.00 
      FOUL  11.25m  FOUL           
 18 Natasha Stewart           SO SOUTH FLORIDA           11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw 20 LB
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 22.56m  2010        D'Ana CcCarty, Louisville                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 16.00m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 20.85m  2/9/2013    Dani Bunch, Purdue                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Flowers          SR CONNECTICUT             21.34mS  70-00.25 
      18.00m  19.26m  18.68m  19.59m  19.53m  21.34m
  2 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR LOUISVILLE              19.19mE  62-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.19m  18.56m  19.02m  FOUL
  3 Danette Hinton            JR ST. JOHN'S              19.08mE  62-07.25 
      19.08m  18.70m  18.86m  18.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Patrice Gates             JR LOUISVILLE              18.79mE  61-07.75 
      18.79m  17.71m  FOUL  FOUL  18.40m  18.27m
  5 Vivien Devaney            JR NOTRE DAME              18.39mE  60-04.00 
      18.39m  17.75m  17.84m  FOUL  17.85m  18.26m
  6 Monica Phillips           FR CINCINNATI              18.04mE  59-02.25 
      17.13m  18.04m  17.29m  17.90m  17.83m  FOUL
  7 Brittany Lightfoot        SO PITTSBURGH              17.96mE  58-11.25 
      17.43m  17.96m  17.11m  15.18m  16.33m  16.91m
  8 Ihuoma Nwaogwugwu         SO NOTRE DAME              17.79mE  58-04.50 
      17.79m  17.69m  17.12m  17.20m  17.32m  17.77m
  9 Madeline Casanova         SR NOTRE DAME              17.27mE  56-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.27m  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Atasha Warren             SR SOUTH FLORIDA           17.20mE  56-05.25 
      17.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Natasha Amazan            JR ST. JOHN'S              17.12mE  56-02.00 
      17.12m  FOUL  16.88m            
 12 Haley Springman           SO PITTSBURGH              16.94mE  55-07.00 
      FOUL  16.94m  FOUL            
 13 Frida Akerstrom           JR CINCINNATI              16.88mE  55-04.75 
      16.83m  16.22m  16.88m            
 14 Mekayla Breland           SO CINCINNATI              16.86mE  55-03.75 
      15.73m  16.86m  FOUL            
 15 Rachel Serafin            FR LOUISVILLE              16.42mE  53-10.50 
      FOUL  15.79m  16.42m            
 16 Ann Dagrin                FR ST. JOHN'S              16.30mE  53-05.75 
      16.30m  FOUL  16.12m            
 17 Lena Madison              FR NOTRE DAME              16.16mE  53-00.25 
      16.16m  FOUL  14.79m            
 18 Hannah Baker              JR LOUISVILLE              15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jessica Molyet            JR CINCINNATI              15.71m   51-06.50 
      14.02m  14.64m  15.71m            
 20 Kathryn Koeck             JR MARQUETTE               15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  15.05m  FOUL            
 21 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DEPAUL                  14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.00m            
 -- Sarah Chappell            FR DEPAUL                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
        MEET: M 4.31m  2011        Denise von Eynatten, South Florida          
  ECAC Qual.: E 3.60m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MacKenzie Fields          SR CINCINNATI               4.25mE  13-11.25 
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.25 4.32 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alexander Wasik           SO VILLANOVA                3.95mE  12-11.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Annie Polcari             SR NOTRE DAME               3.85mE  12-07.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kathleen McPhillips       SO VILLANOVA               J3.85mE  12-07.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kelly Burke               JR NOTRE DAME               3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Chelsea Vaughan           FR CINCINNATI              J3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Abigail Nolte             FR VILLANOVA               J3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brittany London           SO SOUTH FLORIDA           J3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Chrissy Finkel            SR NOTRE DAME               3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Lauren O'Connell          FR CONNECTICUT              3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Chelsea Bingham           FR LOUISVILLE              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Abby Croft                JR MARQUETTE               J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Alyssa McBride            FR CINCINNATI              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Emily Clay                JR CINCINNATI              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Nicole Smith              SR SOUTH FLORIDA           J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kayla Polcari             SO NOTRE DAME              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Virginia LaMacchia        FR VILLANOVA               J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Carissa Leonardi          SO SOUTH FLORIDA            3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "A"
        MEET: M 6.43m  2/16/2002   Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 5.70m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 6.24m  2012        Amy Harris, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Williams          SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.97mE  19-07.00 
      5.79m  5.92m  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Asha Ruth                 JR RUTGERS                  5.95mE  19-06.25 
      5.95m  5.72m  3.47m  5.89m  5.89m  5.95m
  3 Samantha Specht           SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.81mE  19-00.75 
      5.61m  5.59m  5.46m  5.52m  5.81m  FOUL
  4 Miriam Skipper            SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.75mE  18-10.50 
      5.36m  5.75m  5.51m  FOUL  5.45m  5.60m
  5 Carlye Schuh              JR MARQUETTE                5.72mE  18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  5.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jessie Christian          JR NOTRE DAME               5.71mE  18-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.71m  5.44m  5.58m  5.37m
  7 Brittany Owens            FR LOUISVILLE               5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  5.57m  FOUL  5.63m  5.69m  5.27m
  8 Kaila Barber              SO NOTRE DAME               5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m  5.54m  PASS  5.44m
  9 Ekene Ugboaja             JR RUTGERS                  5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.54m  5.58m  5.53m  5.37m  FOUL  5.31m
 10 Mikayla Pearce            FR SYRACUSE                 5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.35m  5.40m  5.54m           
 11 Natasha Stewart           SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.50m  FOUL          
 12 Melodee Riley             FR CONNECTICUT              5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  FOUL  5.45m           
 13 Hannah Cox                FR LOUISVILLE               5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.45m  5.43m           
 13 Shanay Portis             SR CINCINNATI               5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.36m  5.18m           
 15 Julia Koloski             JR PITTSBURGH               5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.38m  FOUL  5.46m           
 16 Margret Harris            SR LOUISVILLE               5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.14m  5.35m           
 17 Ashley Corum              JR PITTSBURGH               5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.34m           
 18 Kim Cardeiro              JR LOUISVILLE               5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.28m  5.24m  4.89m           
 19 Sarah Bowens              FR CONNECTICUT              5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.14m  5.20m  5.16m           
 20 Klarrisa Ricks            SO SYRACUSE                 5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 141        2) Connecticut               109   
    3) Villanova                   98.50     4) South Florida              84.50
    5) Georgetown                  74        6) Louisville                 65   
    7) Pittsburgh                  50        8) Cincinnati                 39   
    9) Syracuse                    30       10) Rutgers                    25   
   11) Providence                  21       11) St. John's                 21   
   13) Marquette                   14       14) DePaul                      8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                142        2) Notre Dame                105.50
    3) South Florida               89        4) Villanova                  82   
    5) Louisville                  65        6) Pittsburgh                 60   
    6) Syracuse                    60        8) Georgetown                 56   
    9) Providence                  42       10) Rutgers                    40.50
   11) Marquette                   22       12) DePaul                     15