Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 10:52 PM
                      Jim Kehoe Twilight Meet - 5/2/2014                       
                     University of Maryland, College Park                      
                               College Park, MD                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 12.08                                                          
    Maryland: M 11.50  1979        Leola Toomer, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 11.40  2007        Patrice Potts, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   347 Fletcher, Sherry       Unnattached                       11.73&  1.5 
  2    11 Jones, Kaydian      JR District of            11.89      12.12   1.5 
  3   220 Gibson, Dannielle   FR Penn State             12.10      12.27   1.5 
  4   214 Cianciarulo, Chris  FR Penn State             12.30      12.37   1.5 
  5     9 Grant, Simone       SO District of            12.10      12.52   1.5 
  6   104 Chance, Vanessa     JR Lincoln (Pa.           12.64      12.69   1.5 
  7   305 Thorpe, Keisha         US Elite               12.41      12.79   1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 24.74                                                          
    Maryland: M 23.79  2002        Toni Jefferson, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 23.08  2007        Krista Simpkins, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   240 Osborne, Megan      FR Penn State             24.60      24.65&  1.9  10   
  2    11 Jones, Kaydian      JR District of            24.30      24.77   1.9   8   
  3     9 Grant, Simone       SO District of            24.60      25.17   1.9   6   
  4   214 Cianciarulo, Chris  FR Penn State             25.00      25.32   1.9   5   
  5   305 Thorpe, Keisha         US Elite               25.40      25.74   1.9 
  6   104 Chance, Vanessa     JR Lincoln (Pa.           25.88      26.60   1.9   4   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 55.94                                                          
    Maryland: M 53.16  1999        Candace DeLoatch, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 51.44  1996        Monique Hennegan, North Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   237 McGee, Dynasty      JR Penn State             54.12      53.25&  1  10   
  2     1 Edwards, Samantha      Antigua                53.00      53.55&  1 
  3   169 Powell, Micha       FR Maryland               53.80      54.43&  1   8   
  4   297 Profit, Kiani          Unnattached            53.01      54.75&  1 
  5   244 Rhodes, Tichina     FR Penn State             55.60      55.37&  1   6   
  6   176 Statham, Arielle    SR Maryland               54.80      56.42   1   5   
  7   170 Pratt, Shade        JR Maryland                          56.60   2   4   
  8    40 Nkenke, Mirabel     SO Georgetown             55.30      56.75   1   3   
  9     6 Benjamin, Jerily    SO District of            56.00      57.36   1   2    57.356
 10   154 Davis, Dominique    JR Maryland               57.00      57.36   2   1    57.359
 11   240 Osborne, Megan      FR Penn State             56.40      57.56   2 
 12   181 Voelpel, Catherine  FR Maryland               57.00      58.01   2 
 13   151 Brannock, Ashley    SO Maryland               56.50      58.06   2 
 14    17 Wright, Marlena     SO District of            57.50      58.63   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 2:10.94                                                        
    Maryland: M 2:05.61  1984        Bobbie McGee, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 2:04.93  2007        Brianna Felnagle, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   294 Barowski, Cecilia      Unnattached          2:04.00    2:05.90&  1 
  2   295 Carlin, Jesse          Unnattached          2:03.00    2:06.28&  1 
  3   156 Hicks, Myah         JR Maryland             2:06.00    2:08.47&  1  10   
  4    36 Martin, Heather     SO Georgetown           2:09.00    2:09.57&  1   8   
  5   318 Rolle, Hughnique    JR Virginia Sta         2:10.00    2:10.99   1   6   
  6    48 Walsh, Kristen      JR Georgetown           2:10.00    2:11.62   1   5   
  7   180 VandeWater, Emily   SO Maryland             2:13.00    2:15.79   1   4   
  8   307 Bean, Taylor-Ashle  JR Virginia Sta         2:09.50    2:16.63   1   3   
  9   144 Alexander, Rachell  FR Maryland             2:14.20    2:16.65   2   2   
 10   201 Weidman, Erika         NB Pacers            2:16.20    2:17.46   2 
 11   177 Staver, Charlotte   JR Maryland             2:16.50    2:21.04   2   1   
 12   120 Spaulding, Shannon  SR Lincoln (Pa.         2:20.00    2:25.36   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 In honor of Rosalind Taylor
   ECAC/IC4A: & 4:30.94                                                        
    Maryland: M 4:13.42  1988        Rosalind Taylor, Maryland                 
 Kehoe Track: K 4:22.88  2007        Brianna Felnagle, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    39 Neczypor, Hannah    JR Georgetown           4:20.00    4:21.66K  1  10   
  2    41 Paul, Rachel        FR Georgetown           4:22.00    4:22.37K  1   8   
  3    38 Nadel, Samantha     SO Georgetown           4:24.00    4:23.37&  1   6   
  4    45 Smith, Kelsey       JR Georgetown           4:25.00    4:25.38&  1   5   
  5    42 Pierce, Haley       FR Georgetown           4:21.00    4:25.71&  1   4   
  6   218 Gerlach, Tori       SO Penn State           4:28.00    4:29.97&  1   3   
  7    89 Hendrick, Susan        GRC                  4:35.00    4:35.80   1 
  8   209 Benson, Abbie       JR Penn State           4:30.00    4:35.91   1   2   
  9    92 May, Hilary            GRC                  4:32.00    4:37.98   1 
 10   229 Kocjancic, Julie    FR Penn State           4:32.00    4:38.75   1   1   
 11   182 Yep, Rebecca        SR Maryland             4:40.00    4:39.27   2 
 12   175 Squirini, Alexa     FR Maryland             4:32.00    4:42.99   1 
 13    91 Kaplan, Avril          GRC                  4:36.00    4:43.01   2 
 14   171 Sheffo, Catherine   SO Maryland             4:40.00    4:43.33   2 
 15    93 Morrison, Tina         GRC                  4:38.00    4:43.51   2 
 16    90 Jelen, Heather         GRC                  4:38.00    4:44.20   2 
 17   238 Mills, Lauren       JR Penn State           4:39.00    4:44.55   2 
 18    34 Kurgatt, Stefanie   FR Georgetown           4:36.00    4:45.00   2 
 19   222 Jennings, Kerrin    SO Penn State           4:41.00    4:49.66   2 
 20    20 Conlon, Beth        JR Georgetown           4:47.00    4:52.40   2 
 21   213 Casciano, Rachel    JR Penn State           4:40.00    4:54.05   2 
 22   101 Brown, Shana        JR Lincoln (Pa.         5:06.44    4:56.29   2 
 23   200 Daniels, Jordan        NB Pacers            4:50.60    4:56.75   2 
 24   159 McCoy, Maeve        JR Maryland             4:55.00    5:03.37   2 
 25   243 Porter, Gwenn       JR Penn State           4:48.00    5:05.43   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 17:16.64                                                       
    Maryland: M 16:34.1h  1987        Carolyn Forde, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 16:17.12  2007        Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   298 Ramsey, Christine      Unnattached         16:45.00   17:04.82& 
  2   164 Nolan, Bridget      SR Maryland            18:00.00   18:35.99   10   
  3   145 Almeida, Sydney     FR Maryland            18:05.00   18:47.01    8   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.34                                                          
    Maryland: M 13.71  2009        Chanel Williams, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K 13.08  2007        Shantia Moss, Georgia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   212 Britton, Evonne     SR Penn State             13.01      13.49M -0.3  1  10   
  2   210 Black, Shelley      SO Penn State             13.86      13.94& -0.3  1   8   
  3   161 Meneau, Lisa        FR Maryland               13.90      14.36  -0.3  1   6   
  4   146 Anyangwe, Noella    SO Maryland               14.20      14.93  -0.3  1   5   
  5   179 Tucker, Taylor      FR Maryland               14.00      15.03  -0.3  1   4   
  6    27 Doaty, Taylor       SO Georgetown             14.50      15.10  -0.3  1   3   
  7   178 Tape, Jacqueline    JR Maryland               15.00      15.60   0.4  2   2   
  8   153 Dally, Laura        SO Maryland               15.50      16.42   0.4  2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 1:02.04                                                        
    Maryland: M   57.35  2010        Kiani Profit, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K   56.66  2007        Sherlenia Green, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   249 Seymour, Kiah       SO Penn State             57.07      55.88K  1  10   
  2     2 Hayes, Jernail         Brooks                 56.40      57.14M  1 
  3   212 Britton, Evonne     SR Penn State             58.60      59.43&  1   8   
  4   161 Meneau, Lisa        FR Maryland               58.00      59.55&  1   6   
  5   210 Black, Shelley      SO Penn State             59.50    1:00.43&  1   5   
  6    33 King, Deseree       JR Georgetown             57.85    1:01.61&  1   4   
  7   179 Tucker, Taylor      FR Maryland             1:02.00    1:04.12   2   3   
  8   178 Tape, Jacqueline    JR Maryland             1:04.00    1:06.33   2   2   
  9   152 Cimino, Alexandra   FR Maryland             1:01.00    1:06.97   2   1   
 10   115 Lee, Jillian        SO Lincoln (Pa.         1:04.88    1:09.33   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 10:50.24                                                       
    Maryland: M 10:41.7h  2009        Kristin Reed, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K  9:56.29  2007        Barbara Parker, Florida State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   163 Nappi, Katie        SO Maryland            11:15.00   11:36.07   10   
  2   149 Barnes, Charde'     FR Maryland            11:15.00   11:43.98    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 47.94                                                          
    Maryland: M 45.42  2010        Maryland, Maryland                          
                       Booker, Statham, Profit, Brown                    
 Kehoe Track: K 44.33  2007        Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                  
                       Moss, Kidd, Moss, Williams                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     45.10      46.36&  10   
     1) 212 Britton, Evonne SR          2) 249 Seymour, Kiah SO           
     3) 237 McGee, Dynasty JR           4) 214 Cianciarulo, Christina FR  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:51.84                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:37.86  2002        Maryland, Maryland                        
                         Napier, Burley, Hamilton, Jefferson               
 Kehoe Track: K 3:32.11  2007        Florida State, Florida State              
                         Smith, Massiah, Batchelor, Williams               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                     3:42.16    3:47.15&  10   
     1) 176 Statham, Arielle SR         2) 144 Alexander, Rachelle FR     
     3) 169 Powell, Micha FR            4) 170 Pratt, Shade JR            
  2 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:48.22    3:50.97&   8   
     1) 105 Cubbage, Alexis JR          2) 112 Jackson, Shavonna SO       
     3) 102 Butler, Genae FR            4) 109 Fields, Andrea JR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Opening Height - 1.48m
 Progression of 5 cm
   ECAC/IC4A: &   1.70m                                                        
    Maryland: M    6-02  1980        Paula Griven, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 5-11.25  2000        Vanessa Jones, Maryland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   174 Smith, Amina        SR Maryland               1.86m      1.83m&   6-00.00   9   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    X    X 
  1   157 LaFond, Thea        JR Maryland               1.82m      1.83m&   6-00.00   9   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    X    X 
  3   160 Melville, Amber     JR Maryland               1.82m      1.78m&   5-10.00   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   236 McCoy, India        FR Penn State             1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   241 Palmer, Sarah       JR Penn State             1.78m      1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   239 Morgan, Erika       SR Penn State             1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7   216 Couts, Kelsey       SR Penn State             1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   1.50
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  7    49 Woodard, Faith      FR Georgetown             1.75m      1.63m    5-04.25   1.50
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9     8 Creary, Shauna Kay  SR District of            1.71m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Opening Height - 3.05m
 Progression of 15 cm
   ECAC/IC4A: &    3.70m                                                       
    Maryland: M 12-09.50  2003        Natalie Dye, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 13-05.75  2007        Ashley Early, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   235 Masterson, Lexi     FR Penn State             4.00m      3.66m   12-00.00  10   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
 --   227 Knabe, Erin         FR Penn State             3.90m         NH            
     3.51 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 5.00m
   ECAC/IC4A: &    5.80m                                                       
    Maryland: M 21-08.25  2006        Kierra Foster, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 20-07.75  2007        Deanda Doyley, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   297 Profit, Kiani          Unnattached            6.21m      6.00m   2.3  19-08.25 
     5.87m(-0.6) 5.78m(+0.0) 6.00m(2.3) 5.76m(1.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  2   220 Gibson, Dannielle   FR Penn State             6.10m      5.95m& +0.0  19-06.25  10   
     5.43m(-1.8) 5.58m(0.4) 5.73m(1.3) 5.51m(1.1) 5.72m(0.3) 5.95m(+0.0)
  3    11 Jones, Kaydian      JR District of            5.80m      5.80m&  1.3  19-00.50   8   
     5.12m(0.8) 5.45m(-1.2) 5.75m(0.1) 5.80m(1.3) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.72m(1.8)
  4   246 Ricketts, Marlene   SR Penn State             5.95m      5.69m   1.2  18-08.00   6   
     5.60m(0.4) 5.69m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.55m(0.4) 5.56m(1.3)
  5   233 Lopez, Kaitlyn      SO Penn State             5.90m      5.45m  -0.5  17-10.75   5   
     5.26m(1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.44m(-0.8) 4.99m(0.9) 5.45m(-0.5) 5.44m(0.9)
  6   168 Pierce, Sydnee      JR Maryland               5.30m      5.35m  -1.1  17-06.75   4   
     4.77m(0.1) 5.35m(-1.1) 5.23m(0.1) 4.85m(1.5) 5.04m(0.5) 5.13m(0.7)
  7   153 Dally, Laura        SO Maryland               5.20m      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25   3   
     4.90m(1.9) 5.11m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 5.26m(+0.0) 4.57m(0.9) 5.10m(0.5)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 10.50m
   ECAC/IC4A: &   12.05m                                                       
    Maryland: M 42-11.75  1993        Marchelle Payne, Maryland                
 Kehoe Track: K 42-08.25  2008        Ayanna Alexander, Unnattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   157 LaFond, Thea        JR Maryland              13.15m     12.60m&  0.7  41-04.25  10   
     12.02m(0.8) 12.29m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 12.60m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   296 Hurd, Tiombe           Unnattached           13.45m     12.45m&  0.4  40-10.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 12.45m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
  3   246 Ricketts, Marlene   SR Penn State            12.70m     12.28m& +0.0  40-03.50   8   
     FOUL(1.0) 12.03m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 12.28m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.9)
  4   220 Gibson, Dannielle   FR Penn State            12.30m     12.19m&  1.6  40-00.00   6   
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.65m(0.9) 11.71m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 12.19m(1.6)
  5   233 Lopez, Kaitlyn      SO Penn State            12.20m     12.02m   0.5  39-05.25   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 11.66m(1.5) 11.85m(0.5) 11.95m(0.8) 12.02m(0.5)
  6   319 Terry, Alicia       JR Virginia Sta          12.53m     11.76m   1.0  38-07.00   4   
     11.71m(0.2) 11.67m(0.9) 11.69m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.76m(1.0)
  7     8 Creary, Shauna Kay  SR District of           12.00m     11.62m   0.3  38-01.50   3   
     FOUL(0.3) 11.36m(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 11.45m(0.5) 11.62m(0.3) 11.37m(0.6)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 11.25m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 13.60m                                                         
    Maryland: M  55-09  1983        Marita Walton, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K  55-00  2007        Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   217 Fatherly, Rachel    SO Penn State            15.17m     15.41m&  50-06.75  10   
      15.18m  14.97m  FOUL  15.11m  15.14m  15.41m
  2   166 Onyekwere, Chioma   SO Maryland              15.50m     15.04m&  49-04.25   8   
      FOUL  13.94m  14.22m  15.04m  14.31m  15.03m
  3   247 Robinson, Alyssa    FR Penn State            14.50m     13.82m&  45-04.25   6   
      FOUL  13.22m  13.82m  13.10m  13.81m  13.05m
 --   290 Nnaji, Cassandra       Richard Bland Co      11.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minimum measurement - 36.50m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 42.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M 170-05  1982        Marita Walton, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 174-06  2007        Khadija Talley, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   217 Fatherly, Rachel    SO Penn State            49.68m     45.25m&    148-05  10   
      43.88m  45.25m  43.88m  44.50m  44.70m  44.13m
  2   166 Onyekwere, Chioma   SO Maryland              43.42m     44.77m&    146-10   8   
      42.15m  44.77m  FOUL  43.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   290 Nnaji, Cassandra       Richard Bland Co      29.05m     29.12m      95-06   6   
      FOUL  29.12m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 39.00m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 51.00m                                                         
    Maryland: M 185-06  2008        Aysha Gregory, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 198-05  2007        Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   217 Fatherly, Rachel    SO Penn State            54.49m     53.97m&    177-01 
      53.30m  FOUL  53.97m  52.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   162 Napariu, Sonya      SO Maryland              54.79m     50.86m     166-10 
      50.83m  50.86m  48.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   247 Robinson, Alyssa    FR Penn State            43.30m     46.21m     151-07 
      44.87m  FOUL  FOUL  41.28m  42.79m  46.21m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minmum measurement - 30.00m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 41.40m                                                         
    Maryland: M 151-00  1982        Sue Amy, Maryland                          
 Kehoe Track: K 166-08  2007        Ann Krouse, Virginia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   232 Loht, Laura         SR Penn State            51.90m     52.25m&    171-05  10   
      FOUL  52.25m  51.54m  48.95m  51.23m  50.03m
  2   225 Kenney, Lauren      JR Penn State            50.90m     49.46m&    162-03   8   
      47.85m  49.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.27m
  3   211 Boyer, Megan        SR Penn State            42.25m     44.67m&    146-07   6   
      39.09m  44.67m  41.96m  38.56m  41.76m  41.00m
  4   231 Leszcynski, Melani  JR Penn State            44.60m     43.02m&    141-02   5   
      43.01m  FOUL  FOUL  40.25m  FOUL  43.02m
  5   234 Mangan, Olivia      JR Penn State            41.00m     42.22m&    138-06   4   
      39.83m  42.22m  FOUL  40.28m  41.39m  40.00m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 10.85                                                          
    Maryland: M 10.18  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 10.21  2007        Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   185 Graham, Avery       SR Maryland               10.40      10.56&  0.1  1  10   
  2   293 Washington, Joshua     Richard Bland Co       10.40      10.68&  0.1  1   8   
  3   274 Kenney, Alex        JR Penn State             10.73      10.79&  0.1  1   6   
  4   349 Freeman, Emmanuel      Unnattached                       10.82&  0.1  1 
  5    83 Smith, Tyler        JR Georgetown             10.70      10.87   0.1  1   5   
  6   196 Sherman, William    JR Maryland               10.80      11.05   0.3  2   4   
  7    53 Andre, Mike         SO Georgetown             10.70      11.09   0.1  1   3   
  8   124 Brown, Mike         FR Lincoln (Pa.           10.96      11.18   0.3  2   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 21.80                                                          
    Maryland: M 20.36  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 20.19  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   293 Washington, Joshua     Richard Bland Co       20.60      21.27&  0.9  1  10   
  2   185 Graham, Avery       SR Maryland               21.20      21.35&  0.9  1   8   
  3   326 Chambers, Te'Shad   JR Virginia Sta           21.02      21.40&  0.9  1   6   
  4   339 Robinson, Charles   SO Virginia Sta           21.33      21.46&  0.9  1   5   
  5   256 Bennett-Green, Ber  SR Penn State             21.20      21.80&  0.9  1   4   
  6    83 Smith, Tyler        JR Georgetown             21.80      22.03   1.0  2   3   
  7   262 Cardina, Robert     FR Penn State             22.00      22.05   1.0  2   2   
  8    53 Andre, Mike         SO Georgetown             21.65      22.17   0.9  1   1   
  9   184 Davenport, John     SR Maryland               21.40      22.29   0.9  1 
 10   196 Sherman, William    JR Maryland               22.00      22.42   1.0  2 
 11   124 Brown, Mike         FR Lincoln (Pa.           21.92      22.66   1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 48.50                                                          
    Maryland: M 46.17  1997        Paul Gittens, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 45.50  1996        Tony Wheeler, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   257 Bennett-Green, Bra  SR Penn State             47.25      47.32&  1  10   
  2   284 Shisler, Alex       SO Penn State             46.80      47.54&  1   8   
  3   256 Bennett-Green, Ber  SR Penn State             46.80      47.80&  1   6   
  4   278 Nadolsky, Aaron     SR Penn State             47.20      48.19&  1   5   
  5   325 Cameron, Clive      SR Virginia Sta           47.80      49.16   1   4   
  6   132 Green, Miles        JR Lincoln (Pa.           48.11      49.37   1   3   
  7   268 Gaibler, Riley      FR Penn State             49.72      49.94   2   2   
  8    86 Washington, Devant  SO Georgetown             48.15      49.96   1   1   
  9   190 Jahn-Richardson, D  FR Maryland               49.20      50.52   2 
 10    52 Anderson, Daniel    FR Georgetown             48.75      50.58   1 
 11    79 Pettee, Alex        JR Georgetown             49.80      51.03   2 
 12   348 Assoumaoie, Didier     Unnattached                       52.55   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 In honor of Jim Kehoe
   ECAC/IC4A: & 1:51.80                                                        
    Maryland: M 1:48.92  1982        Per Kristoffersen, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 1:49.29  2007        Tim Harris, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   193 Niang, Mamadou      SR Maryland             1:50.50    1:51.35&  1  10   
  2    88 Zingsheim, Zach     SO Georgetown           1:50.50    1:52.61   1   8   
  3   266 Endress, Wade       JR Penn State           1:52.00    1:52.99   1   6   
  4   281 Rivera, Brad        FR Penn State           1:52.00    1:53.01   1   5   
  5    66 Gordon, Nate        FR Georgetown           1:50.50    1:53.29   1   4    1:53.281
  6   197 Trettel, Dan        SO Maryland             1:52.50    1:53.29   1   3    1:53.289
  7    77 Ogle, Andrew        SO Georgetown           1:52.50    1:54.68   1   2   
  8   127 Edwards, Kyle       JR Lincoln (Pa.         1:55.22    1:55.29   2   1   
  9    80 Reher, Michael      JR Georgetown           1:54.00    1:55.92   2 
 10   291 Chambers, Maxwell      Richard Bland Co     1:53.90    1:56.13   2 
 11    98 Kacsur, Chuck          GRC                  1:53.20    1:56.68   2 
 12   203 Peyton, Stan           NB Pacers            1:55.60    1:58.53   2 
 13   302 Saunders, Tyler        Unnattached          1:52.00    2:05.04   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:51.00                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:38.80  1983        Per Kristoffersen, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 3:41.89  1998        Daniel Kinyua, Mount St. Mary's           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    63 Fahy, Darren        FR Unnattached          3:44.00    3:45.12&  1 
  2    73 Lederhouse, Michae  SO Georgetown           3:44.00    3:45.15&  1  10   
  3    95 Franklin, Michael      GRC                  3:47.00    3:53.35   1 
  4    71 King, Brian         JR Georgetown           3:52.00    3:54.79   2   8   
  5    62 Darrah, Max         JR Georgetown           3:50.00    3:55.02   2   6   
  6    99 Witters, Ryan          GRC                  3:52.00    3:55.19   1 
  7   264 Damiani, Tom        SO Penn State           3:52.00    3:55.20   1   5   
  8    68 Gregor, Austin      SO Georgetown           3:53.00    3:57.06   2   4   
  9   299 Carpenter, Scott       Unnattached          3:56.00    3:57.76   2 
 10   300 Green, Jonathan        Unnattached          3:56.00    3:58.53   2 
 11   205 Southerland, Tripp     NB Pacers            3:56.70    4:00.28   2 
 12   195 Punyua, Kikanae     JR Maryland             3:56.00    4:00.53   2   3   
 13   188 Hogarty, Tom        FR Maryland             3:55.00    4:00.87   2   2   
 14    81 Rowe, Nick          JR Georgetown           3:55.00    4:07.00   2   1   
 15   187 Halla, Greg         FR Maryland                        4:09.44   2 
 16   204 Schroder, John         NB Pacers            3:56.70    4:11.89   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14:36.00                                                       
    Maryland: M 14:03.4h  1986        Dennis Cullinane, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 14:07.16  2007        Jan Foerster, Virgina                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    96 Guevara, Paul          GRC                 14:55.00   15:20.15  
  2   301 Ringwood, David        Unnattached         15:20.00   15:42.93  
  3    94 Echevers, Jonny        GRC                 15:45.00   15:59.27  
 --   204 Schroder, John         NB Pacers           15:25.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 In honor of Logan Schutz
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.85                                                          
    Maryland: M 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 13.67  2006        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   255 Barrett, Sancho     JR Penn State             14.22      14.19&  0.5  10   
  2   262 Cardina, Robert     FR Penn State             14.85      14.67&  0.5   8   
  3   343 Williams, Justin    SO Virginia Sta           14.42      14.82&  0.5   6   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 53.84                                                          
    Maryland: M 49.46  1979        Chris Person, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 50.25  1996        Octavius Terry, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   289 Ross, Daniel           QuickStars             51.60      52.88& 
  2    51 Akers, Hansel       SR Georgetown             52.75      54.13   10   
  3   191 Joseph, Paul        FR Maryland               53.80      54.41    8   
  4   292 Jackson, Adrain        Richard Bland Co       53.90      54.82    6   
  5   192 Maliff, Terrence    JR Maryland               54.00      55.05    5   
  6   141 Roten, Roheem       SO Lincoln (Pa.           54.23      55.75    4   
  7   343 Williams, Justin    SO Virginia Sta           53.62    1:15.76    3   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 42.50                                                          
    Maryland: M 39.89  1978        Maryland, Maryland                          
                       Calhoun, Robertson, Lancaster, Nehemiah           
 Kehoe Track: K 38.78  2007        Florida State, Flordia State                
                       Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     40.80      41.91&  10   
     1) 274 Kenney, Alex JR             2) 255 Barrett, Sancho JR         
     3) 276 Leap, Brian JR              4) 278 Nadolsky, Aaron SR         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:17.60                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:07.20  1979        Maryland, Maryland                        
                         Bryant, Fields, Nehemiah, Person                  
 Kehoe Track: K 3:09.89  2007        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Mills, Porter, Swaggard, Brown                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:18.00    3:22.43   10   
     1) 77 Ogle, Andrew SO              2) 66 Gordon, Nate FR             
     3) 52 Anderson, Daniel FR          4) 79 Pettee, Alex JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Opening Height - 1.83m
 Progression of 5 cm
   ECAC/IC4A: &   2.04m                                                        
    Maryland: M 7-04.25  1982        Mike Pascuzzo, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K 7-03.25  2007        Ivan Wagner, NC State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   270 Hendershot, Jon     SR Penn State             2.22m      2.12m&   6-11.50  10   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  1   304 Taylor, Hoova          Unnattached            2.22m      2.12m&   6-11.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3   277 McClelland, Michae  SO Penn State             2.16m      1.97m    6-05.50   8   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Opening Height - 3.97m
 Progression of 15 cm
   ECAC/IC4A: &    4.80m                                                       
    Maryland: M 17-06.25  1988        John Finney, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 17-07.25  1996        Shannon Pope, North Carolina             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   258 Bilka, Dylan        JR Penn State             5.05m      4.86m&  15-11.25  10   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2   286 Teribery, Brandon   FR Penn State             4.50m      4.51m   14-09.50   8   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   262 Cardina, Robert     FR Penn State             4.20m      4.21m   13-09.75   6   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 6.40m
   ECAC/IC4A: &    7.10m                                                       
    Maryland: M    26-05  1978        Bob Calhoun, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 26-02.75  1996        Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   287 Waithe, Steve       JR Penn State             7.20m      7.13m&  1.1  23-04.75  10   
     6.75m(1.2) 6.90m(+0.0) 7.13m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5)
  2   276 Leap, Brian         JR Penn State             7.30m      6.98m   1.3  22-11.00   8   
     6.98m(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.84m(1.7)       6.85m(0.4)
  3   184 Davenport, John     SR Maryland               6.90m      6.72m   0.4  22-00.75   6   
     6.64m(-0.8) 6.48m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.49m(1.3) 6.66m(1.7) 6.72m(0.4)
  4    56 Armstrong, Kenneth  FR Georgetown             7.10m      6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75   5   
     5.97m(-1.1) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(0.8)
  5    61 D'Ambrosio, Richar  JR Georgetown             7.10m      6.02m  -0.7  19-09.00   4   
     6.02m(-0.7) ND(+0.0) ND(0.5) ND(1.7) ND(1.1) FOUL(-0.1)
  6    50 Aghayere, Eghosa    SR Georgetown             7.20m      5.75m   0.1  18-10.50   3   
     5.75m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) ND(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) ND(1.5) ND(0.5)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 12.90m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M  55-03  1978        Dennis Ivory, Maryland                     
 Kehoe Track: K  52-04  2007        James Lemons, Georgia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   199 Laine, Samyr           Mizuno                17.36m     16.51m&  1.2  54-02.00 
     16.47m(0.6) 16.42m(0.9) 16.51m(1.2) 15.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16.39m(+0.0)
  2   276 Leap, Brian         JR Penn State            15.50m     15.15m&  0.2  49-08.50  10   
     FOUL(1.3) 15.06m(0.2) 14.94m(+0.0) 15.00m(0.3) 15.05m(+0.0) 15.15m(0.2)
  3   189 Holland, Derek      JR Maryland              15.13m     14.46m  +0.0  47-05.25   8   
     14.00m(+0.0) 14.22m(+0.0) 14.18m(0.3) 12.93m(0.7) 13.75m(0.7) 14.46m(+0.0)
  4   272 Jacoway, Jonathon   FR Penn State            14.52m     14.14m   0.1  46-04.75   6   
     14.14m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 13.99m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 14.02m
   ECAC/IC4A: &   15.80m                                                       
    Maryland: M 64-11.75  1979        Ian Pyka, Maryland                       
 Kehoe Track: K    62-10  2007        Mitchell Pope, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   271 Hill, Darrell       JR Penn State            19.50m     19.64m&  64-05.25  10   
      18.96m  19.64m  19.10m  19.33m  19.60m  19.53m
  2   186 Haghighi, Josh      SR Maryland              17.67m     17.39m&  57-00.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.72m  FOUL  17.39m  16.48m
  3   143 Trammell, Keith     SR Lincoln (Pa.          14.80m     16.12m&  52-10.75   6   
      13.46m  14.11m  14.24m  ND  16.12m  ND
  4   133 Huckabee, Matthew   SO Lincoln (Pa.          16.89m     15.96m&  52-04.50   5   
      14.72m  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL
  5   345 Fay, Beau              Weight City TC        15.01m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minimum measurement - 39.62m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 47.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M 196-00  1983        Alan Baginski, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 204-08  1996        Andrew Bloom, Wake Forest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   254 Barr, Will          SR Penn State            55.74m     53.52m&    175-07  10   
      53.52m  FOUL  49.48m  FOUL  51.40m  51.23m
  2   133 Huckabee, Matthew   SO Lincoln (Pa.          52.85m     49.10m&    161-01   8   
      45.60m  48.89m  FOUL  49.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   183 Cole, Pat           JR Maryland              48.50m     44.95m     147-06   6   
      42.70m  44.95m  FOUL  44.04m  44.40m  FOUL
  4   262 Cardina, Robert     FR Penn State            40.00m     41.08m     134-09   5   
      34.15m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND  41.08m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 45.72m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 53.00m                                                         
    Maryland: M 194-03  1981        Alan Baginski, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 223-03  2007        Nick Owens, North Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   254 Barr, Will          SR Penn State            61.60m     58.63m&    192-04  10   
      FOUL  58.26m  57.96m  58.63m  58.12m  FOUL
  2   183 Cole, Pat           JR Maryland              54.32m     58.10m&    190-07   8   
      58.10m  56.71m  54.17m  FOUL  FOUL  55.48m
  3   273 Jordan, Daniel      JR Penn State            47.11m     42.84m     140-07   6   
      FOUL  42.84m  42.30m  42.49m  41.27m  42.02m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minimum measurement - 45.72m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 58.70m                                                         
    Maryland: M 195-03  2011        Jon Hill, Maryland                         
 Kehoe Track: K 233-05  2007        Justin Ryncavage, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   285 Shuey, Michael      SO Penn State            72.30m     69.11m&    226-09  10   
      59.19m  65.04m  69.11m  FOUL  63.31m  67.06m
  2   269 Hedrick, Russell    SR Penn State            59.56m     60.10m&    197-02   8   
      59.88m  58.36m  60.10m  FOUL  55.42m  60.10m
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run Alumni
================================================================================
 In honor of Charles Torpey
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   356 Siebert, Danielle    M Unnattached                     5:17.90  
  2   368 Laskowski, Conrad    M Unnattached                     5:18.38  
  3   367 Scott, Thomas        M Unnattached                     5:27.61  
  4   353 McGarth, Ryan        M Unnattached                     5:32.25  
  5   357 Phelan, Dan          M Unnattached                     5:45.72  
  6   362 Banker, Nicole       M Unnattached                     5:51.38  
  7   358 Knickman, Denise     M Unnattached                     5:59.39  
  8   351 Sheppard-Taylor, R   W Unnattached                     6:10.67  
  9   364 Georgiou, Alex       M Unnattached                     6:20.57  
 10   350 Naylor, Al           M Unnattached                     7:42.89  
 11   355 Brown, Aranda        M Unnattached                    10:38.66  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penn State                 210.50     2) Maryland                  168   
    3) Georgetown                  57.50     4) District of Columbia       27   
    5) Virginia State              13        6) Lincoln (Pa.)              12   
    7) Richard Bland College        6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penn State                 222        2) Maryland                   89   
    3) Georgetown                  88        4) Lincoln (Pa.)              29   
    5) Richard Bland College       24        5) Virginia State             24