Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2014 08:42 PM
                Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational - 1/24/2014                 
                         Georgetown Prep Hanley Center                         
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Ke'Shaun              Delaware Sta            8.18       8.13q 
  2 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown              7.80       8.20q 
  3 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle                8.16       8.24q 
  3 Doaty, Taylor                Georgetown              8.00       8.24q 
  5 Meertens, Kirra              La Salle                8.60       8.63q 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Ke'Shaun              Delaware Sta            8.13       8.13   10   
  2 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown              8.20       8.20    8   
  3 Doaty, Taylor                Georgetown              8.24       8.24    6   
  4 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle                8.24      J8.24    5   
  5 Meertens, Kirra              La Salle                8.63       8.63    4   
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keenan, Emma                 Georgetown             40.50      41.03   1  10   
  2 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown             39.57      41.47   1   8   
  3 DeLoache, Becca              Georgetown             41.10      42.10   1   6   
  4 Davis, Ke'Shaun              Delaware Sta           42.11      42.90   2   5   
  5 Lewis, Sade                  Delaware Sta           40.15      42.95   1   4   
  6 Walsh, Kristen               Georgetown             42.48      43.06   2   3   
  7 Englese, Natalie             Georgetown             42.50      43.82   2   2   
  8 Harris, Chelsea              La Salle               44.00      43.89   2   1   
  9 Taylor, Chelsea              Delaware Sta           44.12      49.79   3 
 10 Meertens, Kirra              La Salle               48.00      50.96   3 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keenan, Emma                 Georgetown           1:14.50    1:14.44   1  10   
  2 Neczypor, Hannah             Georgetown           1:16.00    1:16.25   1   8   
  3 Dever, Sara                  La Salle             1:22.75    1:22.18   2   6   
  4 Oladeji, Anike               American             1:18.00    1:23.13   1   5   
  5 Wolo, Beatrice               Delaware Sta         1:19.23    1:23.32   2   4   
  6 Robinson, Ashley             Delaware Sta         1:18.45    1:24.10   2   3   
  7 Brooks, Karim                La Salle             1:22.50    1:24.47   2   2   
  8 Hilliard, Shi'erra           Delaware Sta         1:23.98    1:25.65   1   1   
  9 Williams, Djnab              Delaware Sta         1:25.00    1:29.54   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Chelsea                 Georgetown           2:48.66    2:47.44   10   
  2 DeLoache, Becca              Georgetown           2:49.00    2:47.97    8   
  3 Paul, Rachel                 Georgetown           2:50.00    2:58.69    6   
  4 Walsh, Kristen               Georgetown           2:57.00    2:58.99    5   
  5 Hackett, Taylor              La Salle             3:04.00    3:02.61    4   
  6 Budris, Kelseagh             American             2:58.00    3:07.44    3   
  7 Conville, Kate               La Salle             3:12.00    3:17.29    2   
  8 Guntle, Alexandra            La Salle             3:20.00    3:41.98    1   
 -- Schneider, Rachel            Unattached           2:45.00   X2:50.81  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGlinchey, Meghan           La Salle             4:48.00    4:54.50   1  10   
  2 Stevens, Joanna              Georgetown           4:56.00    4:55.10   1   8   
  3 Maag, Annamarie              Georgetown           5:00.00    4:57.30   1   6   
  4 Pisco, Tori                  La Salle             5:00.00    5:04.70   1   5   
  5 Dasilva, Shanique            Georgetown           5:00.00    5:04.90   1   4   
  6 Harrison, Rochelle           La Salle             5:00.00    5:07.80   1   3   
  7 Burgess, Bobbie              Georgetown           5:00.00    5:08.10   1   2   
  8 Velazco, Corina              American             4:58.00    5:14.60   1   1   
  9 Scardelletti, Rebecca        La Salle             5:16.00    5:22.61   2 
 10 DiFiore, Carolan             La Salle             5:24.28    5:25.24   2 
 11 McNally, Kaylie              La Salle             5:16.00    5:26.38   2 
 12 Solano, Cayleigh             La Salle             5:00.00    5:26.90   1 
 13 Hart, Cassidy                American             5:30.00    5:33.57   2 
 14 Boyer, Olivia                La Salle             5:30.00    5:34.65   2 
 15 Robinson, Ashley             Delaware Sta         5:36.78    5:45.73   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keklak, Andrea               Georgetown           9:50.00   10:09.98   10   
  2 Martin, Heather              Georgetown           9:50.00   10:10.63    8   
  3 Davidner, Jenna              Georgetown           9:50.00   10:11.09    6   
  4 Foster, Krystal              American            10:15.00   10:26.36    5   
  5 Mercedes, Tristynn           American            10:40.00   11:35.00    4   
  6 Reid, Anaya                  Delaware Sta        11:54.05   11:46.22    3   
  7 Reed, Taylor                 Delaware Sta        12:53.48   12:19.27    2   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doaty, Taylor                Georgetown              9.25       9.51   10   
  2 Sims, Brianna                Delaware Sta            9.40       9.67    8   
  3 Sidney, Shalaya              Delaware Sta            9.50       9.86    6   
  4 Taylor, Chelsea              Delaware Sta           10.54      11.01    5   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:45.00    4:01.15   10   
     1) Keklak, Andrea                  2) Dasilva, Shanique              
     3) Englese, Natalie                4) Martin, Heather                
  2 La Salle  'A'                                     4:04.50    4:12.01    8   
     1) Harris, Chelsea                 2) Conville, Kate                 
     3) Dever, Sara                     4) Brooks, Karim                  
  3 Delaware State  'A'                               4:59.11    4:17.67    6   
     1) Lewis, Sade                     2) Davis, Ke'Shaun                
     3) Hilliard, Shi'erra              4) Wolo, Beatrice                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                   8:40.00    9:19.88   10   
     1) Cox, Chelsea                    2) Neczypor, Hannah               
     3) Stevens, Joanna                 4) Maag, Annamarie                
  2 La Salle  'A'                                     9:06.00    9:34.40    8   
     1) Pisco, Tori                     2) Solano, Cayleigh               
     3) Harrison, Rochelle              4) McGlinchey, Meghan             
  3 La Salle  'B'                                     9:36.00   10:24.23    6   
     1) Hackett, Taylor                 2) McNally, Kaylie                
     3) Scardelletti, Rebecca           4) DiFiore, Carolan               
  4 Delaware State  'A'                              10:13.91   10:48.07    5   
     1) Robinson, Ashley                2) Sidney, Shalaya                
     3) Sims, Brianna                   4) Williams, Djnab                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sidney, Shalaya              Delaware Sta         4-06.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Garin, Maggie                La Salle             4-06.00   J4-08.00    8   
  3 Sims, Brianna                Delaware Sta         4-08.25   J4-08.00    6   
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sidney, Shalaya              Delaware Sta        17-08.00      5.32m   10   
  2 Jackson, Amber               La Salle            18-04.50      5.31m    8   
  3 Sims, Brianna                Delaware Sta        16-08.00      5.06m    6   
  4 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle            18-04.50      5.02m    5   
  5 Tilghmam, Briana             Delaware Sta        15-10.50      4.40m    4   
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Amber               La Salle            37-08.75     11.11m   10   
  2 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle            34-05.50     10.35m    8   
  3 Tilghmam, Briana             Delaware Sta        33-02.50      9.23m    6   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okere, Akunna                Delaware Sta        32-00.75      9.47m   10   
  2 Sims, Brianna                Delaware Sta        27-05.25      9.14m    8   
  3 Ali, Aatiqah                 Delaware Sta        27-10.00      8.92m    6   
  4 Sidney, Shalaya              Delaware Sta        25-00.75      7.59m    5   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okeke, David                 Delaware Sta            6.98       7.06q 
  2 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown              6.98       7.07q 
  3 Gray, Warren                 DC Internati            6.90       7.11q 
  4 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown              7.00       7.12q 
  5 Mancho, Francis              La Salle                6.90       7.18q 
  6 Reid, Simon                  Delaware Sta            6.99       7.22q 
  7 D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown              7.20       7.31  
  8 Wilson, Jordan               Delaware Sta            7.29       7.39  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown              7.07       7.01   10   
  2 Okeke, David                 Delaware Sta            7.06       7.13    8   
  3 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown              7.12       7.16    6   
  4 Mancho, Francis              La Salle                7.18       7.20    5   
  5 Reid, Simon                  Delaware Sta            7.22       7.20    4   
  6 Gray, Warren                 DC Internati            7.11       7.81    3   
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Devante          Georgetown             33.99      34.89   1  10   
  2 Bowe, Stephen                Delaware Sta           34.12      34.95   1   8   
  3 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown             34.00      35.44   1   6   
  4 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown             34.67      36.48   1   5   
  5 Mansaray, Alpha              Delaware Sta           35.67      36.74   2   4   
  6 Armstrong, Kenneth           Georgetown             37.70      36.92   4   3   
  7 Hunter-Brooks, Avery         La Salle               37.25      37.07   3   2   
  8 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      Delaware Sta           35.78      37.14   2   1   
  9 Fowler, Justin               La Salle               37.00      37.41   3 
 10 Della Vecchia, Nick          La Salle               38.00      38.04   4 
 11 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown             38.10      38.27   4 
 12 Black, Zachary               Delaware Sta           36.67      39.37   3 
 13 Okeke, David                 Delaware Sta           35.79      39.58   2 
 14 Reid, Simon                  Delaware Sta           35.99      41.77   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Nate                 Georgetown           1:05.50    1:05.57   1  10   
  2 Pointer, Bryan               Delaware Sta         1:04.45    1:05.72   1   8   
  3 Zingsheim, Zach              Georgetown           1:05.00    1:06.05   1   6   
  4 Grosso, Kevin                La Salle             1:06.25    1:06.35   2   5   
  5 Anderson, Daniel             Georgetown           1:07.25    1:07.05   2   4   
  6 Byrd, Josh                   La Salle             1:05.75    1:07.06   2   3   
  7 Tucker, Nathaniel            Delaware Sta         1:04.78    1:07.84   1   2   
  8 Trimble, Chris               La Salle             1:07.75    1:08.07   3   1   
  9 Folarin, Ibukun              Delaware Sta         1:09.34    1:10.69   3 
 10 Penny, Dallas                La Salle             1:07.00    1:11.33   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murray, John                 Georgetown           2:26.00    2:29.81   1  10   
  2 Lederhouse, Michael          Georgetown           2:26.00    2:30.39   1   8   
  3 Leibold, Collin              Georgetown           2:26.00    2:30.40   1   6   
  4 Day, Kevin                   La Salle             2:29.10    2:30.51   1   5   
  5 Sanders, Chris               La Salle             2:28.00    2:30.56   1   4   
  6 Holder, Ryun                 Georgetown           2:27.50    2:31.07   1   3   
  7 Rowe, Peter                  American             2:27.00    2:31.09   1   2   
  8 Fahy, Darren                 Georgetown           2:26.00    2:31.26   1   1   
  9 Ogle, Andrew                 Georgetown           2:27.00    2:32.09   1 
 10 Robertson, Brendan           La Salle             2:29.50    2:33.80   1 
 11 LeFavor, Nick                La Salle             2:36.00    2:35.97   2 
 12 Batarags, Matiss             American             2:33.00    2:36.15   2 
 13 Rosenblatt, Dan              La Salle             2:36.00    2:38.00   2 
 14 May, Liam                    American             2:36.00    2:39.76   2 
 15 Bradford, Maleek             Delaware Sta         2:38.34    2:42.15   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Matthew              Georgetown           4:14.00    4:11.04   10   
  2 Sorensen, Dylan              Georgetown           4:08.00    4:12.10    8   
  3 Williams, Cole               Georgetown           4:08.00    4:12.38    6   
  4 Ross, Nick                   La Salle             4:10.00    4:13.01    5   
  5 Sullivan, Zach               La Salle             4:11.00    4:13.61    4   
  6 Perozze, Vince               La Salle             4:11.00    4:14.49    3   
  7 Ledder, Billy                Georgetown           4:08.00    4:15.01    2   
  8 Ozarowski, David             La Salle             4:20.00    4:19.78    1   
  9 Pujols, John                 La Salle             4:20.00    4:23.01  
 10 Reher, Michael               Georgetown           4:10.00    4:23.49  
 11 Murphy, James                La Salle             4:20.00    4:25.83  
 12 Flanagan, Tim                La Salle             4:26.50    4:26.71  
 13 Gorsuch, Andrew              La Salle             4:24.00    4:29.67  
 14 Oliver, Terrell              Delaware Sta         4:18.34    4:30.89  
 15 Mangold, Trent               La Salle             4:27.00    4:40.90  
 16 Gallo, Alex                  La Salle             4:26.50    4:51.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santana, Alfredo             La Salle             8:25.00    8:19.86   10   
  2 Darrah, Max                  Georgetown           8:20.00    8:21.35    8   
  3 Regan, Nicholas              American             8:22.00    8:24.29    6   
  4 Pope, John                   American             8:23.00    8:26.52    5   
  5 Goutos, Demetri              La Salle             8:25.00    8:28.12    4   
  6 Rowe, Nick                   Georgetown           8:35.00    8:29.69    3   
  7 Armstrong, Derek             Georgetown           8:30.00    8:30.70    2   
  8 Johnson, Brendan             American             8:30.00    8:31.89    1   
  9 Gregor, Austin               Georgetown           8:30.00    8:32.47  
 10 Greco, Nico                  La Salle             8:25.79    8:41.30  
 11 Franklin, Michael            Georgetown R         8:20.00    8:49.73  
 12 Woermer, Thomas              American             8:45.00    8:50.85  
 13 Arbuckle, Luke               La Salle             8:32.00    9:01.99  
 14 Garduno, Marc                Delaware Sta         9:17.45    9:07.69  
 -- Beveridge, Joe               La Salle             8:55.00        DNF  
 -- Carpenter, Scott             Unattached           8:30.00   X8:21.86  
 -- Heuer, Bradley               Unattached           8:45.00   X8:52.27  
 -- Laratta, Evan                Unattached           8:55.00   X8:55.81  
 -- Pershall, Ben                Unattached           8:45.00   X8:56.91  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      Delaware Sta            8.35       9.10   10   
  2 Della Vecchia, Nick          La Salle                9.10       9.31    8   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delaware State  'A'                               3:15.56    3:24.24   10   
     1) Mansaray, Alpha                 2) Pointer, Bryan                 
     3) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles         4) Bowe, Stephen                  
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:16.00    3:24.55    8   
     1) Holder, Ryun                    2) Zingsheim, Zach                
     3) Ogle, Andrew                    4) Gordon, Nate                   
  3 La Salle  'A'                                     3:22.50    3:28.49    6   
     1) Fowler, Justin                  2) Grosso, Kevin                  
     3) Hunter-Brooks, Avery            4) Byrd, Josh                     
  4 Delaware State  'B'                               3:22.34    3:30.31    5   
     1) Okeke, David                    2) Folarin, Ibukun                
     3) Oliver, Terrell                 4) Tucker, Nathaniel              
  5 Georgetown  'B'                                   3:20.00    3:31.56    4   
     1) Anderson, Daniel                2) Armstrong, Kenneth             
     3) Smith, Tyler                    4) D'Ambrosio, Richard            
  6 La Salle  'B'                                     3:28.70    3:37.98    3   
     1) Della Vecchia, Nick             2) Penny, Dallas                  
     3) Rosenblatt, Dan                 4) Trimble, Chris                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                   7:40.00    7:54.82   10   
     1) Murray, John                    2) Howard, Matthew                
     3) Fahy, Darren                    4) Leibold, Collin                
  2 La Salle  'A'                                     7:42.50    7:58.31    8   
     1) Sanders, Chris                  2) Sullivan, Zach                 
     3) Perozze, Vince                  4) Ross, Nick                     
  3 La Salle  'B'                                     7:54.00    8:10.80    6   
     1) Day, Kevin                      2) Pujols, John                   
     3) LeFavor, Nick                   4) Ozarowski, David               
  4 La Salle  'C'                                                8:24.38    5   
     1) Robertson, Brendan              2) Trimble, Chris                 
     3) Gorsuch, Andrew                 4) Murphy, James                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Michael            Delaware Sta         6-04.00    5-11.00   10   
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Warren                 DC Internati        23-08.75      6.82m   10   
  2 D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown          23-03.50      6.58m    8   
  3 Mancho, Francis              La Salle            20-08.00      6.37m    6   
  4 Wilson, Jordan               Delaware Sta        22-06.25      6.34m    5   
  5 Armstrong, Kenneth           Georgetown          22-03.75      6.15m    4   
  6 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown          23-03.50      5.92m    3   
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jordan               Delaware Sta        47-03.00     13.80m   10   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santeramo, Michael           La Salle            41-00.25     12.17m   10