Georgetown University Athletic Department
McDonough Arena
Washington, DC 20057
(202)687-2435

Area code for all numbers is (202).

Sports Information McDonough Arena (202) 687-2492 Fax: (202) 687-2491
Athletic Administration McDonough Arena (202) 687-2435
Lee Reed Director of Athletics (men's basketball, women's basketball, m/w track/cross country, women's lacrosse) 687-6513 athleticdirector@georgetown.edu
Beverlyn Ross Executive Assistant to the Director of Athletics 687-6513 rossb@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs (men's golf, women's golf, sailing, women's soccer) 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Dan Trump Senior Associate Athletics Director for Internal Operations (baseball, football, m/w tennis) 687-6573 dan.trump@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA (women's basketball-secondary, volleyball, w/m track/cross country-secondary, field hockey) 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Shawn Hendi Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Health and Wellness 687-1898 sjh56@georgetown.edu
TBA Associate Athletics Director for Administration and Varsity Sports TBA
TBA Assistant Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Leadership and Development 687-0728 TBA
Dr. Shelly Habel Associate Director of the Academic Resource Center for Student-Athlete Services 687-9177 skh@georgetown.edu
Patrick McArdle Executive Director for Athletic Relations (men's rowing, women's rowing, m/w swimming & diving) 687-2334 mcardlep@georgetown.edu
Brenda Smith Senior Director of Development for Intercollegiate Athletics 687-2336 lac99@georgetown.edu
Athletic Development McDonough Arena (202) 687-2336 Fax: (202) 687-6309
Brenda Smith Senior Director of Development for Intercollegiate Athletics 687-2336 lac99@georgetown.edu
Matt Harrigan Director of Development for Athletics 687-2394 mph89@georgetown.edu
Lindsay Crouch Senior Development Associate 687-2336 lac99@georgetown.edu
Business & Finance (202) 687-2383 Fax: (202) 687-5366
Sharon Brummell Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Lynn Newton Assistant Athletics Director for Business Operations (women's lacrosse) 687-8813 lmb72@georgetown.edu
Matt O'Donnell Director of Team Operations 687-6511 mdo31@georgetown.edu
Alex Bayani Business Manager 687-2534 avb26@georgetown.edu
Martha Perez-Schmitz Business Manager 687-2383 mhp41@georgetown.edu
Justin Van Dam Business Operations Assistant TBA jv621@georgetown.edu
Georgetown Sports Properties (202) 687-9486 Fax: (202) 687-1876
Mike Berry Vice President, General Manager 687-9486 Mike.Berry@foxsports.net
Colin Smith Associate General Manager 687-6547 Colin.Smith@foxsports.net
Kristen Bandos Manager, Partner Services TBA Kristen.Bandos@foxsports.net
TBA Corporate Partnership Assistant TBA TBA
Compliance (202) 687-8262 Fax: (202) 687-8971
Christopher Ray Assistant Athletics Director for Compliance 687-8206 christopher.ray@georgetown.edu
TBA Assistant Director of Compliance 687-8262 TBA
Mark Stanton Compliance Assistant TBA athleticscompliance@georgetown.edu
Equipment & Transportation (202) 687-2491 Fax: (202) 687-6538
Sam Greil Director of Equipment and Transportation 687-5416 sbg60@georgetown.edu
Thomas DiGiovanna Equipment Manager 687-6538 Thomas.DiGiovanna@georgetown.edu
Nii Sowa-Doku Equipment Manager 687-6538 ns1102@georgetown.edu
Facilities and Operations (202) 687-3460 Fax: (202) 687-3981
Email: guathoperations@georgetown.edu
Jason Poppe Assistant Athletics Director for Events and Operations 687-8495 jp1444@georgetown.edu
David Driscoll Director of Facilities 687-3460 dgd9@georgetown.edu
Luis Mendez Field Manager 687-2348 mendezl@georgetown.edu
Jose Aviles Building Manager 687-2348 avilesj@georgetown.edu
Matthew Babineau Facilities & Event Operations Assistant 687-0730 mb2162@georgetown.edu
The Annual Fund for Georgetown Athletics and Hoyas Unlimited McDonough Arena (202) 784-6223 Fax: (202) 687-6709
Steve Alleva Executive Director for Ticket Operations and Donor Relations 687-4692 sfa3@georgetown.edu
Kelli Myers Director of The Annual Fund for Georgetown Athletics and Hoyas Unlimited 687-6308 knm39@georgetown.edu
TBA Associate Director of The Annual Fund for Georgetown Athletics and Hoyas Unlimited 687-6285 TBA
TBA Associate Director of The Annual Fund for Georgetown Athletics and Hoyas Unlimited 687-7159 TBA
Charlie Coon Assistant Director of The Annual Fund for Georgetown Athletics and Hoyas Unlimited 687-1814 cec294@georgetown.edu
Marketing & Promotions McDonough Arena (202) 687-6581
Chris Grosse Assistant Athletics Director for Marketing 687-6581 cdg44@georgetown.edu
Melissa Bronson-Tramel Marketing Assistant (Field Hockey, Digital Media) 687-6581 gb13@georgetown.edu
Sloane Fisher Marketing Assistant (Women's Soccer) 687-6581 sf820@georgetown.edu
Leonora Lawrence Marketing Assistant (Men's Soccer) 687-6581 ll935@georgetown.edu
Matthew Michalko Marketing Assistant (Volleyball) 687-6581 mm4349@georgetown.edu
Shane Romanko Marketing Assistant (Football) 687-6581 srromanko31@gmail.com
Mike "Mex" Carey Assistant Athletics Director for Communications (women's soccer, men's and women's golf) 687-2475 mex.carey@georgetown.edu
Barbara Barnes Director of Sports Information (women's basketball, men's soccer, women's lacrosse, field hockey, men's and women's tennis) 687-7155 barbara.barnes@georgetown.edu
Diana Pulupa Brand Manager / Associate Sports Information Director (cross country, sailing, track & field, secondary women's basketball) 687-6564 diana.pulupa@georgetown.edu
Jeffrey Messman Assistant Sports Information Director (volleyball, men's and women's rowing, men's lacrosse) 687-5241 jeffrey.messman@georgetown.edu
Brendan Thomas Assistant Sports Information Director (football, baseball, swimming & diving, softball) 687-6783 brendan.thomas@georgetown.edu
TBA Sports Information Assistant 687-6591 TBA
Sports Medicine McDonough Arena (202) 687-2411 Fax: (202) 687-4117
Dr. Blair Heinke Team Physician 687-1898 TBA
Dr. John Klimkiewicz Head Team Orthopedic Surgeon 687-1898 jjk4@georgetown.edu
Dr. William Postma Team Orthopedic Surgeon 687-1898 TBA
Dr. Korin Hudson Team Physician 687-1898 kbh25@georgetown.edu
Shawn Hendi Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Health and Wellness 687-1898 sjh56@georgetown.edu
Travis McCormack Associate Athletic Trainer 687-2362 tam107@georgetown.edu
Shannon O'Donnell Associate Athletic Trainer 687-6343 seh105@georgetown.edu
Erin Pettinger Associate Athletc Trainer 687-6319 emp87@georgetown.edu
Lorry Michel Head Athletic Trainer-Men's Basketball 687-1898 michell@georgetown.edu
Michael Leonard Assistant Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball TBA ml1728@georgetown.edu
Luke Burtnett Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-6669 luke.burtnett@georgetown.edu
Andreya Cracco Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-6663 amc460@georgetown.edu
Ellen Davis Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-6674 epd44@georgetown.edu
Marc Isenstadt Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-6709 mai47@georgetown.edu
Matt Kingsbury Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-8457 mk1458@georgetown.edu
Tori Lycett Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-6670 vcl11@georgetown.edu
Erin Mulligan Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-2372 emm290@georgetown.edu
Sports Performance Iron Hoyas (202) 687-3384
Mike Hill Head of Sports Performance 687-3384 mdh42@georgetown.edu
TBA Sports PerformanceCoach 687-3384 TBA
David Terry Sports Performance Coach 687-3384 dmt55@georgetown.edu
Christina Orcino Sports Performance Coach 687-3384 co462@georgetown.edu
Ticket Operations McDonough Arena (202) 687-HOYA (4692)
Steve Alleva Executive Director for Ticket Operations and Donor Relations 687-4692 sfa3@georgetown.edu
Kevin Tracy Director of Ticket Sales and Operations 687-4692 kt641@georgetown.edu
TBA Ticket Manager 687-6563 TBA
TBA Ticket Office Assistant 687-4692 TBA
Baseball McDonough Arena (202) 687-2462
Pete Wilk Head Coach 687-2462 hoyabaseball@georgetown.edu
Ryan Wood Hitting Coach 687-6406 ryan.wood@georgetown.edu
Eric Niesen Pitching Coach 687-6406 en414@georgetown.edu
Dan Trump Senior Associate Athletics Director for Internal Operations 687-6573 dan.trump@georgetown.edu
Men's Basketball McDonough Arena (202) 687-2374 Fax: (202) 687-2503
Email:
menshoops@georgetown.edu
Patrick Ewing Head Coach
Louis Orr Assistant Coach
Robert Kirby Assistant Coach
Akbar Waheed Assistant Coach
Bill Howze Director of Basketball Operations
Jonathan Wallace Special Assistant to the Head Coach/Head Manager
Kim Curry Director of Academic Services for Men's Basketball
Robyn Curry Executive Administrative Assistant to the Head Coach
Michael Leonard Assistant Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball
Deb Williams Assistant Director of Basketball Operations
Lori Hamamoto Director of Communications
Lee Reed Director of Athletics 687-6513 athleticdirector@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Women's Basketball McDonough Arena (202) 687-6613 Fax: (202) 687-1051
Email:
womenshoops@georgetown.edu
James Howard Head Coach
Niki Reid Geckeler Assistant Coach
Andre Bolton Assistant Coach
Erin Dickerson Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Steve Yang Director of Basketball Operations
Helen Tau Director of Video Operations
Delaney Osterday Assistant Director of Basketball Operations
Shannon O'Donnell Associate Athletic Trainer
Adam Polacek Director of Academic Services for Women's Basketball
Lee Reed Director of Athletics 687-6513 athleticdirector@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Men's Rowing McDonough Arena (202) 687-2360
Luke Agnini Head Coach 687-2360 lta7@georgetown.edu
Zach Vlahos Heavyweight Assistant Coach 687-4431 Zach.Vlahos@georgetown.edu
Lee Rumpf Lightweight Varsity Coach 687-1814 rlr67@georgetown.edu
Vince Puma Men's Novice Coach 687-1814
Pat McArdle Executive Director for Athletic Relations 687-2334 mcardlep@georgetown.edu
Field Hockey McDonough Arena (202) 687-6899
Shannon Soares Head Coach 687-6499 sss246@georgetown.edu
Meaghan Neylon Assistant Coach 687-6898 mcn58@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Football McDonough Arena (202) 687-6700 Fax: (202) 687-7296
Email:
football@georgetown.edu
Rob Sgarlata Head Coach/Quarterbacks 687-8361 football@georgetown.edu
Michael Neuberger Offensive Coordinator/Tight Ends 687-6029 mjn50@georgetown.edu
Kevin Doherty Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers 687-2493 Kevin.Doherty@georgetown.edu
Maurice Banks Special Teams Coordinator/Defensive Backs 687-6037 mab68@georgetown.edu
Alex Kolt Assistant Coach/Offensive Line/Recruiting Coordinator 687-7342 ak782@georgetown.edu
Kellen Pruitt Assistant Coach/Defensive Line 687-6537 ktp36@georgetown.edu
Adam Neugebauer Assistant Coach/Wide Receivers 687-7212 an717@georgetown.edu
Harrison Bernstein Assistant Coach/Defensive Backs TBA hb607@georgetown.edu
John Bear Assistant Coach/Running Backs TBA jb2767@georgetown.edu
Dan Trump Senior Associate Athletics Director for Internal Operations 687-6573 dan.trump@georgetown.edu
Men's Golf McDonough Arena (202) 687-2442
Tommy Hunter Head Coach 687-2442 huntert@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Women's Golf McDonough Arena (202) 687-7960
Kate Schanuel Head Coach 687-2442 Kathryn.Schanuel@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Men's Lacrosse McDonough Arena (202) 687-5415
Kevin Warne Head Coach 687-2460 kjw62@georgetown.edu
Michael Phipps Assistant Coach 687-3099 mp1565@georgetown.edu
David Shriver Assistant Coach 687-5415 djs84@georgetown.edu
Patrick McArdle Sport Administrator 687-2334 mcardlep@georgetown.edu
Women's Lacrosse McDonough Arena (202) 687-6550
Ricky Fried Head Coach 687-2420 pgf22@georgetown.edu
Danielle Etrasco Assistant Coach 687-6550 dce37@georgetown.edu
Nick Williams Assistant Coach 687-6816 naw45@georgetown.edu
Lee Reed Director of Athletics 687-6513 athleticdirector@georgetown.edu
Lynn Newton Assistant Athletics Director for Business Operations 687-8813 lmb72@georgetown.edu
Women's Rowing McDonough Arena (202) 687-3156
Stephen Full Head Women's Coach 687-3156 swf9@georgetown.edu
Carolyn Glandorf Assistant Coach 687-7449 crg87@georgetown.edu
Kieren Emery Assistant Coach 687-7449 ke192@georgetown.edu
Pat McArdle Executive Director for Athletic Relations 687-2334 mcardlep@georgetown.edu
Sailing McDonough Arena (202) 687-6517
Mike Callahan Head Coach 687-6517 callahmj@georgetown.edu
Janel Zarkowsky Assistant Coach 687-6517 jdz6@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Men's Soccer McDonough Arena (202) 687-2364
Brian Wiese Head Coach 687-2364 bcw26@georgetown.edu
Zach Samol Associate Head Coach 687-6515 zps@georgetown.edu
Luke Wildy Assistant Coach 687-8820 lw724@georgetown.edu
TBA Sport Administrator TBA TBA
Women's Soccer McDonough Arena (202) 687-7344
Dave Nolan Head Coach 687-7344 dmn@georgetown.edu
Lyndse Hokanson Assistant Coach 687-2382 leh75@georgetown.edu
Kristen Meier Assistant Coach 687-3173 knm51@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Softball McDonough Arena (202) 687-6545
Pat Conlan Head Coach 687-6545 pjc72@georgetown.edu
Chelsey Broermann Assistant Coach 687-1042 cmb364@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Swimming & Diving McDonough Arena (202) 687-7671cm
Jack Leavitt Head Coach 687-7671 jfl85@georgetown.edu
Laura McGlaughlin Assistant Coach 687-7670 lmm286@georgetown.edu
Michael Tober Diving Coach 687-7671 mkt39@georgetown.edu
Pat McArdle Executive Director for Athletic Relations 687-2334 mcardlep@georgetown.edu
Men's & Women's Tennis McDonough Arena (202) 687-2436
Gordie Ernst Head Coach 687-2436 gme5@georgetown.edu
Courtney Dolehide Assistant Coach 687-2385 cbd38@georgetown.edu
Dan Trump Senior Associate Athletics Director for Internal Operations 687-6573 dan.trump@georgetown.edu
Track & Field / Cross Country McDonough Arena (202) 687-2448
Julie Culley Director of Track & Field / Cross Country 687-9516 jec274@georgetown.edu
Brandon Bonsey Head Men's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Coach for Track & Field 687-2369 bcb27@georgetown.edu
Alton McKenzie Associate Head Coach 687-2448 aam83@georgetown.edu
Will Palmer Assistant Coach TBA wrp32@georgetown.edu
Lee Reed Director of Athletics 687-6513 athleticdirector@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Volleyball McDonough Arena (202) 687-2483
Arlisa Williams Head Coach 687-3828 anh9@georgetown.edu
Justin Wong Assistant Coach 687-2483 Justin.Wong@georgetown.edu
Louella Maxwell Assistant Coach 687-8910 llm44@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu














More Headlines
Michael Dereus Named Patriot League Honorable Mention Georgetown University football’s sophomore wide receiver Michael Dereus... Friday’s Game Time Against Old Dominion Moved to 5 ... The game time for Friday’s nonconference contest between the Georgetown... Women’s Tennis Plays at Bedford Cup The Georgetown University women's tennis team competed at the Bedford Cup Mid... Men’s Tennis Competes at Penn Invitational The Georgetown University men's tennis team competed at the Penn Invitational...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

September 18
All Day
The Memphis Intercollegiate Memphis
Colonial Country Club - Memphis, Tenn.

Live Scoring: Birdiefire
September 19
All Day
The Memphis Intercollegiate Memphis
Colonial Country Club - Memphis, Tenn.

Live Scoring: Birdiefire
September 20
4:00 PM
Stony Brook
Shaw Field

HoyasLive
Watch
September 20
2:00 PM
District of Columbia
Washington, D.C.
September 22
3:30 PM
Blue & Gray Intrasquad Meet
McCarthy Pool
September 22
5:00 PM
Old Dominion
Norfolk, Va.

Live Stats
Watch
September 22
8:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
September 22
All Day
Battle at Beantown
Boston, Mass.
September 22
TBA
Joe Hunt Memorial
Annapolis, Md.
September 23
1:00 PM
Columbia
New York, N.Y.
September 23
4:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
September 23
All Day
MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
Annapolis, Md.
September 23
All Day
Laser Qualifier
Annapolis, Md.
September 23
TBA
Joe Hunt Memorial
Annapolis, Md.
September 23
All Day
South Qualifier
Norfolk, Va.
September 23
All Day
St. Marys Intersectional
St. Mary's City, Md.
September 24
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
September 24
1:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

BEDN
September 24
1:00 PM
Longwood
Farmville, Va.

Live Stats
Watch
September 24
All Day
St. Marys Intersectional
St. Mary's City, Md.
September 24
All Day
Head of the Potomac HW/LW
Washington, D.C.

More Info
September 24
All Day
Boston College Intercollegiate
Blue Hill Country Club, Boston Mass.
September 24
All Day
South Qualifier
Norfolk, Va.
September 24
All Day
Laser Qualifier
Annapolis, Md.
September 24
TBA
Joe Hunt Memorial
Annapolis, Md.
September 24
All Day
MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
Annapolis, Md.
September 25
All Day
The Patriot Invitational George Mason
The Chantilly National Golf Club - Chantilly, Va.
September 25
All Day
Boston College Intercollegiate
Blue Hill Country Club, Boston, Mass.
September 26
All Day
The Patriot Invitational George Mason
The Chantilly National Golf Club - Chantilly, Va.
September 28
4:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.

BEDN
Watch
September 29
2:00 PM
Temple
Cooper Field
September 29
5:00 PM
Potomac Relays diving
McCarthy Pool
September 29
5:00 PM
Potomac Relays swimming
Washington, D.C. (American University)
September 29
6:00 PM
Butler
McDonough Arena
September 29
All Day
Paul Short Run
Bethlehem, Pa.
September 29
All Day
Paul Short Run
Bethlehem, Pa.
September 30
2:00 PM
Harvard
RFK Stadium
September 30
1:00 PM
Marquette
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
September 30
1:00 PM
Delaware/St. Francis Pa.
Newark, Del.
September 30
6:00 PM
Xavier
McDonough Arena
September 30
All Day
MAISA Match Race Championships
Annapolis, Md.
September 30
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
September 30
All Day
Tom Curtis Regatta
Washington, D.C.
October 1
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
Shaw Field
October 1
1:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Cooper Field
October 1
All Day
MAISA Match Race Championships
Annapolis, Md.
October 1
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
October 1
All Day
Tom Curtis Regatta
Washington, D.C.
October 4
7:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
October 5
3:00 PM
Creighton
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 6
3:00 PM
Butler
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 6
2:00 PM
Liberty
Cooper Field
October 7
1:00 PM
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
October 7
6:00 PM
Villanova
McDonough Arena
October 7
All Day
Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.
October 7
All Day
MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 7
All Day
Offshore Regatta
Larchmont, N.Y.
October 8
1:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
October 8
All Day
Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.
October 8
All Day
The Gridiron Classic Notre Dame
The Warren Golf Course - South Bend, Ind.
October 8
All Day
Offshore Regatta
Larchmont, N.Y.
October 8
All Day
Occoquan Challenge LW only
Fairfax Station, Va.
October 8
All Day
MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 9
1:00 PM
Duke
Shaw Field

HoyasLive
Watch
October 9
All Day
The Gridiron Classic Notre Dame
The Warren Golf Course - South Bend, Ind.
October 10
All Day
Edean Ihlandfeldt Invite
Sahalee Country Club, Seattle, Wash.
October 11
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
October 11
All Day
Edean Ihlandfeldt Invite
Sahalee Country Club, Seattle, Wash.
October 12
TBA
ITA Regionals
Blacksburg, Va.
October 13
7:30 PM
Villanova
Talen Energy Stadium (Chester, Pa.)
October 13
6:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.
October 13
All Day
Wisconsin Invitational
Madison, Wis.
October 13
TBA
ITA Regionals
Blacksburg, Va.
October 14
12:30 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.
October 14
1:00 PM
Towson
McCarthy Pool
October 14
2:00 PM
DePaul
McDonough Arena
October 14
TBA
ITA Regionals
Blacksburg, Va.
October 14
All Day
Yale Womens Intersectional
New Haven, Conn.
October 14
All Day
Pre-National Meet
Louisville, Ky.
October 14
All Day
Luce Regatta
Ithaca, N.Y.
October 14
All Day
Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.
October 15
1:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

BEDN
Watch
October 15
1:00 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.
October 15
2:00 PM
Marquette
McDonough Arena
October 15
All Day
Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.
October 15
All Day
Luce Regatta
Ithaca, N.Y.
October 15
TBA
ITA Regionals
Blacksburg, Va.
October 15
All Day
Yale Womens Intersectional
New Haven, Conn.
October 16
All Day
The Georgetown Intercollegiate
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
October 17
7:00 PM
Maryland
College Park, Md.
October 17
All Day
The Georgetown Intercollegiate
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
October 19
3:00 PM
Marquette
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 19
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lynchburg, Va.
October 20
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lynchburg, Va.
October 21
2:00 PM
Fordham Family Weekend
Cooper Field
October 21
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 21
12:00 PM
Uconn
Storrs, Conn.
October 21
7:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
October 21
All Day
MAISA Womens Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
October 21
All Day
Head of the Charles HW/LW
Boston, Mass.
October 21
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lynchburg, Va.
October 21
All Day
Kings Point Dinghy Open
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 22
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.

BEDN
Watch
October 22
12:00 PM
Sacred Heart
Fairfield, Conn.
October 22
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lynchburg, Va.
October 22
All Day
MAISA Womens Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
October 22
All Day
Kings Point Dinghy Open
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 22
All Day
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.
October 23
All Day
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.
October 24
All Day
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.
October 25
2:00 PM
Providence
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 26
2:00 PM
Xavier
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 27
2:00 PM
Villanova
Cooper Field
October 27
7:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
October 28
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
October 28
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.

BEDN
Watch
October 28
11:00 AM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
October 28
All Day
Head of the Schuylkill LW only
Philadelphia, Pa.
October 28
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Kenosha, Wis.
October 28
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Kenosha, Wis.
October 28
All Day
War Memorial Regatta
Geneva, N.Y.
October 29
1:00 PM
La Salle
Cooper Field
October 29
2:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
October 29
All Day
War Memorial Regatta
Geneva, N.Y.
October 29
All Day
Princeton Chase HW/LW
Princeton, N.J.
October 30
All Day
USF Intercollegiate
TPC Tampa, Tampa, Fla.
October 31
All Day
USF Intercollegiate
TPC Tampa, Tampa, Fla.
November 1
2:00 PM
Creighton
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
November 3
4:00 PM
Rutgers/Pittsburgh/Seton Hall/Villanova
New Brunswick, N.J.
November 3
6:00 PM
St. Johns
McDonough Arena
November 3
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 3
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 3
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 4
2:00 PM
Lafayette Homecoming
Cooper Field
November 4
10:00 AM
Rutgers/Pittsburgh/Seton Hall/Villanova
New Brunswick, N.J.
November 4
6:00 PM
Seton Hall
McDonough Arena
November 4
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 4
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 4
All Day
Head of the Occoquan HW/LW
Fairfax Station, Va.
November 4
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 5
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 5
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 5
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 10
6:00 PM
Marquette
Milwuakee, Wis.
November 10
All Day
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
November 10
All Day
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
November 11
12:00 PM
Bucknell
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 11
All Day
Coed Atlantic Coast Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
November 11
All Day
ICSA Match Racing National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
November 11
All Day
Womens Atlantic Coast Championships
New London, Conn.
November 12
12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Capital One Arena

FSN
TBD
November 12
2:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
November 12
All Day
ICSA Match Racing National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
November 12
All Day
Coed Atlantic Coast Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
November 12
All Day
Womens Atlantic Coast Championships
New London, Conn.
November 14
7:00 PM
Howard
McDonough Arena
November 15
7:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD
November 16
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.
November 17
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 17
6:00 PM
Providence
McDonough Arena

BEDN
November 18
1:00 PM
Colgate Senior Day
Cooper Field
November 18
12:00 PM
UMES
Capital One Arena

FSN
TBD
November 18
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 18
6:00 PM
Creighton
McDonough Arena
November 18
All Day
IC4A Championships
New York, N.Y.
November 18
All Day
NCAA Championships
Louisville, Ky.
November 18
All Day
NCAA Championships
Louisville, Ky.
November 18
All Day
ECAC Championships
New York, N.Y.
November 19
2:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.
November 19
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 24
7:30 PM
Auburn
Nashville, Tenn.
November 25
TBA
Richmond
Richmond, Va.

TBD
TBD
November 25
7:30 PM
Chattanooga
Nashville, Tenn.
November 26
2:00 PM
Northwestern
Nashville, Tenn.
November 28
8:30 PM
Maine
Capital One Arena

TBD
TBD
November 29
7:00 PM
Florida International
McDonough Arena
December 3
6:30 PM
Coppin State
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 7
8:30 PM
Howard
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 7
7:00 PM
Minnesota
McDonough Arena
December 9
2:30 PM
North Carolina A&T
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD
December 10
2:00 PM
North Carolina State
Raleigh, N.C.
December 16
12:30 PM
Syracuse
Capital One Arena

CBS
TBD