Georgetown University Athletic Department
McDonough Arena
Washington, DC 20057
(202)687-2435

Area code for all numbers is (202).

Sports Information McDonough Arena (202) 687-2492
Athletic Administration McDonough Arena (202) 687-2435
Lee Reed Director of Athletics (men's basketball, women's basketball) 687-6513 athleticdirector@georgetown.edu
Beverlyn Ross Executive Assistant to the Director of Athletics 687-6513 rossb@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs (men's basketball-secondary, men's golf, women's golf, sailing, women's soccer) 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Dan Trump Senior Associate Athletics Director for Internal Operations (baseball, football, m/w tennis) 687-6573 dan.trump@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA (women's basketball-secondary, volleyball, w/m track/cross country, softball, women's lacrosse) 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Shawn Hendi Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Health and Wellness 687-1898 sjh56@georgetown.edu
Shannon Soares Associate Athletics Director for Administration and Varsity Sports (field hockey, men's lacrosse, men's soccer) 687-6713 sss246@georgetown.edu
TBA Assistant Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Leadership and Development 687-0728 TBA
Dr. Shelly Habel Associate Director of the Academic Resource Center for Student-Athlete Services 687-9177 skh@georgetown.edu
Patrick McArdle Executive Director for Athletic Relations (men's rowing, women's rowing, m/w swimming & diving) 687-2334 mcardlep@georgetown.edu
Brenda Smith Senior Director of Development for Intercollegiate Athletics 687-2336 lac99@georgetown.edu
Athletic Development McDonough Arena (202) 687-2336
Brenda Smith Senior Director of Development for Intercollegiate Athletics 687-2336 lac99@georgetown.edu
Matt Harrigan Director of Development for Athletics 687-2394 mph89@georgetown.edu
Lindsay Crouch Associate Director, Athletics Stewardship 687-2336 lac99@georgetown.edu
Rachel Wyman Development Associate, Athletics 687-1814 Rachel.Wyman@georgetown.edu
Business & Finance (202) 687-2383 Fax: (202) 687-5366
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
TBA Assistant Athletics Director for Business Operations 687-8813 TBA
Matt O'Donnell Director of Team Operations 687-6511 mdo31@georgetown.edu
Alex Bayani Business Manager 687-2534 avb26@georgetown.edu
Martha Perez-Schmitz Business Manager 687-2383 mhp41@georgetown.edu
James Whitaker Business Operations Assistant TBA jw1744@georgetown.edu
Georgetown Sports Properties (202) 687-9486
Mike Berry Vice President, General Manager 687-9486 Mike.Berry@foxsports.net
TBA Director of Sales 687-6547 TBA
Kristen Bandos Manager, Partner Services 687-2845 Kristen.Bandos@foxsports.net
Compliance (202) 687-8262
Christopher Ray Assistant Athletics Director for Compliance 687-8206 christopher.ray@georgetown.edu
Matthew Iwanski Assistant Director of Compliance 687-8262 matthew.iwanski@georgetown.edu
Mark Stanton Compliance Assistant TBA athleticscompliance@georgetown.edu
Equipment & Transportation (202) 687-2491
Sam Greil Director of Equipment and Transportation 687-5416 sbg60@georgetown.edu
Thomas DiGiovanna Equipment Manager 687-6538 Thomas.DiGiovanna@georgetown.edu
Nii Sowa-Doku Equipment Manager 687-6538 ns1102@georgetown.edu
Facilities and Operations (202) 687-3460 Fax: (202) 687-3981
Email: guathoperations@georgetown.edu
Jason Poppe Assistant Athletics Director for Events and Operations 687-8495 jp1444@georgetown.edu
David Driscoll Director of Facilities 687-3460 dgd9@georgetown.edu
Luis Mendez Field Manager 687-2348 mendezl@georgetown.edu
Jose Aviles Building Manager 687-2348 avilesj@georgetown.edu
Matthew Babineau Facilities & Event Operations Assistant 687-0730 mb2162@georgetown.edu
The Annual Fund for Georgetown Athletics and Hoyas Unlimited McDonough Arena (202) 784-6223 Fax: (202) 687-6709
Steve Alleva Executive Director for Ticket Operations and Donor Relations 687-4692 sfa3@georgetown.edu
Kelli Myers Director of The Annual Fund for Georgetown Athletics and Hoyas Unlimited 687-6308 knm39@georgetown.edu
Britton Thomas Associate Director of The Annual Fund for Georgetown Athletics and Hoyas Unlimited 687-6285 Britton.Thomas@georgetown.edu
Sarah Salzmann Associate Director of The Annual Fund for Georgetown Athletics and Hoyas Unlimited 687-7159 sarah.salzmann@georgetown.edu
Kyle King Assistant Director of The Annual Fund for Georgetown Athletics and Hoyas Unlimited 687-0487 kyle.king@georgetown.edu
Marketing & Promotions McDonough Arena (202) 687-6581
Chris Grosse Assistant Athletics Director for Marketing 687-6581 cdg44@georgetown.edu
Melissa Bronson-Tramel Marketing Assistant (Field Hockey, Digital Media) 687-6581 gb13@georgetown.edu
Sloane Fisher Marketing Assistant (Women's Soccer) 687-6581 sf820@georgetown.edu
Casey Katofsky Marketing Assistant (Women's Basketball) 687-6581 ck915@georgetown.edu
Leonora Lawrence Marketing Assistant (Men's Soccer) 687-6581 ll935@georgetown.edu
Matthew Michalko Marketing Assistant (Volleyball) 687-6581 mm4349@georgetown.edu
Shane Romanko Marketing Assistant (Football) 687-6581 srromanko31@gmail.com
Sports Information
Barbara Barnes Assistant Athletics Director for Communications (women's basketball, men's soccer, women's soccer, women's lacrosse) 687-7155 barbara.barnes@georgetown.edu
Lori Hamamoto Director of Communications (men's basketball) 687-3788 lori.hamamoto@georgetown.edu
Diana Pulupa Director of Creative Services (cross country, sailing, track & field) 687-6564 diana.pulupa@georgetown.edu
Jeffrey Messman Assistant Sports Information Director (volleyball, men's and women's rowing, men's lacrosse, men's golf) 687-5241 jeffrey.messman@georgetown.edu
Brendan Thomas Assistant Sports Information Director (football, baseball, swimming & diving, women's golf) 687-6783 brendan.thomas@georgetown.edu
Abby Schrum Sports Information Assistant (field hockey, softball, men's and women's tennis) 687-6591 ars323@georgetown.edu
Sports Medicine McDonough Arena Fax: (202) 687-4117
Dr. Blair Heinke Team Physician 687-2538 heb39@georgetown.edu
Dr. John Klimkiewicz Head Team Orthopedic Surgeon 687-2538 jjk4@georgetown.edu
Dr. William Postma Team Orthopedic Surgeon 687-2538 wfp3@georgetown.edu
Dr. Korin Hudson Team Physician 687-2538 kbh25@georgetown.edu
Dr. Bradley Foltz Head of Athletic Counseling Services TBA bf450@georgetown.edu
Shawn Hendi Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Health and Wellness 687-1898 sjh56@georgetown.edu
Travis McCormack Associate Athletic Trainer 687-2362 tam107@georgetown.edu
Shannon O'Donnell Associate Athletic Trainer 687-6343 seh105@georgetown.edu
Erin Pettinger Associate Athletc Trainer 687-6319 emp87@georgetown.edu
Lorry Michel Head Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball 687-2433 michell@georgetown.edu
Michael Leonard Assistant Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball 687-2433 ml1728@georgetown.edu
Luke Burtnett Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-6669 luke.burtnett@georgetown.edu
Andreya Cracco Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-6663 amc460@georgetown.edu
Ellen Davis Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-6674 epd44@georgetown.edu
Marc Isenstadt Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-6709 mai47@georgetown.edu
Matt Kingsbury Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-8457 mk1458@georgetown.edu
Tori Lycett Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-6670 vcl11@georgetown.edu
Erin Mulligan Assistant Athletic Trainer 687-2372 emm290@georgetown.edu
Sports Performance Iron Hoyas (202) 687-3384
Mike Hill Head of Sports Performance 687-3384 mdh42@georgetown.edu
David Terry Sports PerformanceCoach 687-3384 dmt55@georgetown.edu
Miguel Carodine Sports Performance Coach 687-3384 mc2308@georgetown.edu
Christina Orcino Sports Performance Coach 687-3384 co462@georgetown.edu
Ticket Operations McDonough Arena (202) 687-HOYA (4692)
Steve Alleva Executive Director for Ticket Operations and Donor Relations 687-4692 sfa3@georgetown.edu
Kevin Tracy Director of Ticket Sales and Operations 687-4692 kt641@georgetown.edu
Julie Fedick Ticket Manager 687-6563 jf1402@georgetown.edu
TBA Ticket Office Assistant 687-4692 TBA
Baseball McDonough Arena (202) 687-2462
Pete Wilk Head Coach 687-2462 hoyabaseball@georgetown.edu
Ryan Wood Hitting Coach 687-6406 ryan.wood@georgetown.edu
Eric Niesen Pitching Coach 687-6406 en414@georgetown.edu
Dan Trump Senior Associate Athletics Director for Internal Operations 687-6573 dan.trump@georgetown.edu
Men's Basketball McDonough Arena (202) 687-2374 Fax: (202) 687-2503
Email:
menshoops@georgetown.edu
Patrick Ewing Head Coach
Louis Orr Assistant Coach
Robert Kirby Assistant Coach
Akbar Waheed Assistant Coach
Bill Howze Director of Basketball Operations
Jonathan Wallace Special Assistant to the Head Coach/Head Manager
Kim Curry Director of Academic Services for Men's Basketball
Robyn Curry Executive Administrative Assistant to the Head Coach
Michael Leonard Assistant Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball
Deb Williams Assistant Director of Basketball Operations
Donna Clark Receptionist
Lori Hamamoto Director of Communications
Lee Reed Director of Athletics 687-6513 athleticdirector@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Women's Basketball McDonough Arena (202) 687-6613 Fax: (202) 687-1051
Email:
womenshoops@georgetown.edu
James Howard Head Coach
Niki Reid Geckeler Assistant Coach
Andre Bolton Assistant Coach
Erin Dickerson Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Steve Yang Director of Basketball Operations
Helen Tau Director of Video Operations
Delaney Osterday Assistant Director of Basketball Operations
Shannon O'Donnell Associate Athletic Trainer
Adam Polacek Director of Academic Services for Women's Basketball
Lee Reed Director of Athletics 687-6513 athleticdirector@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Men's Rowing McDonough Arena (202) 687-2360
Luke Agnini Head Coach 687-2360 lta7@georgetown.edu
Zach Vlahos Heavyweight Assistant Coach 687-4431 Zach.Vlahos@georgetown.edu
Lee Rumpf Lightweight Varsity Coach 687-1814 rlr67@georgetown.edu
Vince Puma Men's Novice Coach 687-1814
Pat McArdle Executive Director for Athletic Relations 687-2334 mcardlep@georgetown.edu
Field Hockey McDonough Arena (202) 687-6899
Christy Longacre Head Coach 687-6499 cl1294@georgetown.edu
Kelsey Smither Assistant Coach 687-6898 ks1661@georgetown.edu
Shannon Soares Associate Athletics Director for Administration and Varsity Sports 687-6713 sss246@georgetown.edu
Football McDonough Arena (202) 687-6700 Fax: (202) 687-7296
Email:
football@georgetown.edu
Rob Sgarlata Head Coach/Quarterbacks 687-8361 football@georgetown.edu
Patrick Murphy Offensive Coordinator TBA TBA
Kevin Doherty Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers 687-2493 Kevin.Doherty@georgetown.edu
Maurice Banks Special Teams Coordinator/Defensive Backs 687-6037 mab68@georgetown.edu
Alex Kolt Assistant Coach/Offensive Line/Recruiting Coordinator 687-7342 ak782@georgetown.edu
Kellen Pruitt Assistant Coach/Defensive Line 687-6537 ktp36@georgetown.edu
Adam Neugebauer Assistant Coach/Wide Receivers 687-7212 an717@georgetown.edu
Harrison Bernstein Assistant Coach/Defensive Backs TBA hb607@georgetown.edu
John Bear Assistant Coach/Running Backs TBA jb2767@georgetown.edu
Dan Trump Senior Associate Athletics Director for Internal Operations 687-6573 dan.trump@georgetown.edu
Men's Golf McDonough Arena (202) 687-2442
Tommy Hunter Head Coach 687-2442 huntert@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Women's Golf McDonough Arena (202) 687-7960
Kate Schanuel Head Coach 687-7967 Kathryn.Schanuel@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Men's Lacrosse McDonough Arena (202) 687-5415
Kevin Warne Head Coach 687-2460 kjw62@georgetown.edu
Michael Phipps Assistant Coach 687-3099 mp1565@georgetown.edu
David Shriver Assistant Coach 687-5415 djs84@georgetown.edu
Shannon Soares Associate Athletics Director for Administration and Varsity Sports 687-6713 sss246@georgetown.edu
Women's Lacrosse McDonough Arena (202) 687-6550
Ricky Fried Head Coach 687-2420 pgf22@georgetown.edu
Danielle Etrasco Assistant Coach 687-6550 dce37@georgetown.edu
Nick Williams Assistant Coach 687-6816 naw45@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Women's Rowing McDonough Arena (202) 687-3156
Stephen Full Head Women's Coach 687-3156 swf9@georgetown.edu
Carolyn Glandorf Assistant Coach 687-7449 crg87@georgetown.edu
Kieren Emery Assistant Coach 687-7449 ke192@georgetown.edu
Pat McArdle Executive Director for Athletic Relations 687-2334 mcardlep@georgetown.edu
Sailing McDonough Arena (202) 687-6517
Mike Callahan Head Coach 687-6517 callahmj@georgetown.edu
Janel Zarkowsky Assistant Coach 687-6517 jdz6@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Men's Soccer McDonough Arena (202) 687-2364
Brian Wiese Head Coach 687-2364 bcw26@georgetown.edu
Zach Samol Associate Head Coach 687-6515 zps@georgetown.edu
Luke Wildy Assistant Coach 687-8820 lw724@georgetown.edu
Shannon Soares Associate Athletics Director for Administration and Varsity Sports 687-6713 sss246@georgetown.edu
Women's Soccer McDonough Arena (202) 687-7344
Dave Nolan Head Coach 687-7344 dmn@georgetown.edu
Lyndse Hokanson Assistant Coach 687-2382 leh75@georgetown.edu
Kristen Meier Assistant Coach 687-3173 knm51@georgetown.edu
Dan O'Neil Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs 687-6708 djo23@georgetown.edu
Softball McDonough Arena (202) 687-6545
Pat Conlan Head Coach 687-6545 pjc72@georgetown.edu
Chelsey Broermann Assistant Coach 687-1042 cmb364@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Swimming & Diving McDonough Arena (202) 687-7671
Jack Leavitt Head Coach 687-7671 jfl85@georgetown.edu
Laura McGlaughlin Assistant Coach 687-7670 lmm286@georgetown.edu
Michael Tober Diving Coach 687-7671 mkt39@georgetown.edu
Pat McArdle Executive Director for Athletic Relations 687-2334 mcardlep@georgetown.edu
Men's & Women's Tennis McDonough Arena (202) 687-2436
Gordie Ernst Head Coach 687-2436 gme5@georgetown.edu
Courtney Dolehide Assistant Coach 687-2385 cbd38@georgetown.edu
Dan Trump Senior Associate Athletics Director for Internal Operations 687-6573 dan.trump@georgetown.edu
Track & Field / Cross Country McDonough Arena (202) 687-2448
Julie Culley Director of Track & Field / Cross Country 687-9516 jec274@georgetown.edu
Brandon Bonsey Head Men's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Coach for Track & Field 687-2369 bcb27@georgetown.edu
Alton McKenzie Associate Head Coach 687-2448 aam83@georgetown.edu
Will Palmer Assistant Coach TBA wrp32@georgetown.edu
Lee Reed Director of Athletics 687-6513 athleticdirector@georgetown.edu
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu
Volleyball McDonough Arena (202) 687-2483
Toby Rens Head Coach 687-3828 toby.rens@georgetown.edu
TBA Assistant Coach 687-2483 TBA
TBA Assistant Coach 687-8910 TBA
Sharon Brummell Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Finance/SWA 687-2669 sdb46@georgetown.edu














More Headlines
Hoya Women Sit in First Place after Day One of BIG EAST... The Georgetown University swimming & diving team completed the first day of... Georgetown Falls to No. 4/4 Xavier, 89-77 The Georgetown University men’s basketball team dropped an 89-77... Swimming & Diving Ready for 2018 BIG EAST Championships The Georgetown University swimming & diving team travels to Geneva, Ohio on... Bartelsmeyer Named BIG EAST Men’s Track Athlete of ... Georgetown University track & field All-American Amos Bartelsmeyer (St. Louis...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

February 21
L, 89-77
Xavier
Capital One Arena
RECAP

FS1
99.1 WNEW-FM
February 21
W: 1st; M: 3rd
Day 1
Geneva, Ohio
RECAP

BEDN
Live Scoring
February 22
TBA
Day 2
Geneva, Ohio

BEDN
Live Scoring
February 23
11:00 AM
Creighton
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 23
6:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
February 23
9:30 AM
Pittsburgh
Conway, S.C.
February 23
2:30 PM
Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
February 23
1:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
February 23
6:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
February 23
TBA
Day 3
Geneva, Ohio

BEDN
Live Scoring
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
12:00 PM
Providence
Capital One Arena

CBSSN
99.1 WNEW-FM
February 24
2:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
February 24
9:30 AM
Pittsburgh
Conway, S.C.
February 24
12:00 PM
Saint Josephs
Conway, S.C.
February 24
12:00 PM
Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa.
February 24
12:00 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.

Lax Sports Network
Live Stats
Audio
February 24
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 24
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
TBA
Day 4
Geneva, Ohio

BEDN
Live Scoring
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
2:00 PM
Providence
McDonough Arena

BEDN
Watch
February 25
1:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
February 25
12:00 PM
Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
February 25
11:00 AM
William & Mary
Williamsburg, Va.
February 25
All Day
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
Kiawah Island Resort; Kiawah Island, S.C.
February 25
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 25
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 26
7:00 PM
Marquette
Capital One Arena

FS1
99.1 WNEW-FM
February 26
All Day
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
Kiawah Island Resort; Kiawah Island, S.C.
February 27
2:30 PM
George Washington
Arlington, Va.
February 27
3:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Cooper Field
February 27
All Day
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
Kiawah Island Resort; Kiawah Island, S.C.
February 28
3:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
Cooper Field
March 2
1:00 PM
Lafayette
Nats Academy
March 2
3:00 PM
Lafayette
Nats Academy
March 3
5:00 PM
Villanova
Wells Fargo Arena

FOX
TBD
March 3
3:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 3
12:30 PM
Columbia
Nats Academy
March 3
3:00 PM
Howard
Nats Academy
March 3
1:00 PM
Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.
March 3
1:00 PM
Delaware
Cooper Field
March 3
All Day
ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 3
All Day
GW/Georgetown Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 3
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 3
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 3
All Day
IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
11:30 AM
Dartmouth
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 4
3:00 PM
UMBC
Nats Academy
March 4
12:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
March 4
All Day
IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 4
All Day
GW/Georgetown Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 5
9:00 AM
Florida Atlantic
Boca Raton, Fla.
March 5
9:00 AM
Florida Atlantic
Boca Raton, Fla.
March 5
All Day
The Battle at Boulder Creek
Boulder Creek Golf Club; Boulder City, Nev.
March 6
4:00 PM
Northeastern
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 6
3:00 PM
Lynn University
Boca Raton, Fla.
March 6
3:00 PM
Marist
Cooper Field
March 6
All Day
The Battle at Boulder Creek
Boulder Creek Golf Club; Boulder City, Nev.
March 7
12:00 PM
Western Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 7
8:00 PM
Arizona State
Tempe, Ariz.
March 8
10:00 AM
Barry
Miami Shores, Fla.
March 8
12:00 PM
Barry
Miami Shores, Fla.
March 9
12:00 PM
Western Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 9
7:00 PM
Grand Canyon
Phoenix, Ariz.
March 9
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 9
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
2:00 PM
Saint Josephs
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 10
12:00 PM
Iowa
Phoenix, Ariz.
March 10
6:00 PM
Minnesota
Phoenix, Ariz.
March 10
12:00 PM
Hobart
Cooper Field
March 10
3:00 PM
Penn
Cooper Field
March 10
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 10
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 10
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
Virginia Scrimmage
Charlottesville, Va.
March 10
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
Virginia Scrimmage
Charlottesville, Va.
March 11
12:00 PM
Saint Josephs
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 11
11:00 AM
Iowa
Phoenix, Ariz.
March 11
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 11
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 14
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Shirley Povich Field
March 16
3:00 PM
Princeton
Shirley Povich Field
March 16
11:00 AM
Eastern Illinois
Charleston, S.C.
March 16
3:30 PM
Jacksonville State
Charleston, S.C.
March 16
7:00 PM
James Madison
Harrisonburg, Va.
March 16
3:00 PM
Old Dominion
Norfolk, Va.
March 17
1:00 PM
Princeton
Shirley Povich Field
March 17
4:00 PM
Princeton
Shirley Povich Field
March 17
11:00 AM
Jacksonville State
Charleston, S.C.
March 17
1:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.
March 17
10:00 AM
Middle Tennessee State
Norfolk, Va.
March 17
1:00 PM
Villanova
Cooper Field
March 17
1:00 PM
Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa.
March 17
All Day
Maryland Invitational
College Park, Md.
March 17
All Day
Maryland Invitational
College Park, Md.
March 17
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 17
TBA
Temple
Arlington YMCA
March 17
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 17
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 18
1:00 PM
Princeton
Shirley Povich Field
March 18
10:00 AM
Texas
Charleston, S.C.
March 18
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 18
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 18
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 19
All Day
Briars Creek Invitational
The Golf Club at Briar's Creek; Johns Island, S.C.
March 20
All Day
Briars Creek Invitational
The Golf Club at Briar's Creek; Johns Island, S.C.
March 21
4:00 PM
Navy
Shirley Povich Field
March 21
3:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Cooper Field
March 21
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Cooper Field
March 23
5:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio
March 23
11:00 AM
Marquette
Yates Field House
March 23
All Day
Slomin Autism Championship FAU
Osprey Point - Boca Raton, Fla.
March 23
TBA
Rhode Island
Yates Field House
March 24
3:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio
March 24
12:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.
March 24
2:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.
March 24
TBA
North Carolina
Ludwig Field (College Park, Md.)
March 24
7:30 PM
VCU
Richmond, Va.
March 24
11:00 AM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
March 24
12:00 PM
Florida
Cooper Field
March 24
1:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.
March 24
2:00 PM
Boston University
Arlington YMCA
March 24
All Day
Slomin Autism Championship FAU
Osprey Point - Boca Raton, Fla.
March 24
All Day
Princeton, Drexel & GW
Princeton, N.J.
March 24
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 24
All Day
Hanbury Trophy Team Race
Newport News, Va.
March 24
All Day
Occoquan Challenge
Fairfax Station, Va.
March 24
All Day
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
March 24
All Day
St. Marys Team Race
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 24
All Day
Occoquan Challenge
Fairfax Station, Va.
March 25
1:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio
March 25
12:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.
March 25
All Day
Slomin Autism Championship FAU
Osprey Point - Boca Raton, Fla.
March 25
All Day
Hanbury Trophy Team Race
Newport News, Va.
March 25
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 25
All Day
St. Marys Team Race
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 25
All Day
Princeton
Washington, D.C.
March 27
3:00 PM
Delaware State
Shirley Povich Field
March 28
2:00 PM
Kent State
Nats Academy
March 28
2:30 PM
Richmond
Richmond, Va.
March 28
7:00 PM
Maryland
College Park, Md.
March 29
6:00 PM
UNC Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
March 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Nats Academy
March 29
2:00 PM
St. Johns
Nats Academy
March 30
4:00 PM
UNC Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
March 30
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Nats Academy
March 30
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
March 30
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
March 30
All Day
Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
March 30
All Day
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
March 30
All Day
Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
March 30
All Day
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
March 31
1:00 PM
UNC Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
March 31
10:00 AM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
March 31
12:00 PM
Cincinnati
Cincinnati, Ohio
March 31
12:00 PM
Denver
Cooper Field
March 31
All Day
Class of 2004 Cup vs. Harvard
Boston, Mass.
March 31
All Day
Team Race Challenge
Ithaca, N.Y.
March 31
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
March 31
All Day
Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
March 31
All Day
Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
March 31
All Day
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
March 31
All Day
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
March 31
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
April 1
All Day
Team Race Challenge
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 2
All Day
ECU Intercollegiate East Carolina
Brook Valley Country Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 3
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Hanover, Md.
April 3
All Day
ECU Intercollegiate East Carolina
Brook Valley Country Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 4
3:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Princess Anne, Md.
April 4
3:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.
April 4
11:00 AM
St. Francis Brooklyn
Washington, D.C.
April 4
2:00 PM
Denver
Denver, Colo.
April 6
3:00 PM
Xavier
Shirley Povich Field
April 6
7:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
April 6
3:00 PM
George Washington
GW Tennis Center
April 6
All Day
Sun Angel Classic
Tempe, Ariz.
April 6
All Day
Bryan National Intercollegiate
Bryan Park; Greensboro, N.C.
April 6
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 6
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 7
1:00 PM
Xavier
Shirley Povich Field
April 7
1:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
April 7
3:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
April 7
12:00 PM
Butler
Cooper Field
April 7
3:00 PM
Providence
Cooper Field
April 7
All Day
Sun Angel Classic
Tempe, Ariz.
April 7
All Day
Yale & MIT
Cambridge, Mass.
April 7
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 7
All Day
Virginia Quad Meet
Charlottesville, Va.
April 7
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 7
All Day
Virginia Quad Meet
Charlottesville, Va.
April 7
All Day
Bryan National Intercollegiate
Bryan Park; Greensboro, N.C.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
1:00 PM
Xavier
Shirley Povich Field
April 8
1:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
April 8
TBA
Wake Forest
Ludwig Field (College Park, Md.)
April 8
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 8
All Day
Harvard & Columbia
Cambridge, Mass.
April 8
All Day
Bryan National Intercollegiate
Bryan Park; Greensboro, N.C.
April 8
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 11
3:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
April 11
4:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 13
3:00 PM
George Mason
Shirley Povich Field
April 14
2:00 PM
George Mason
Shirley Povich Field
April 14
12:00 PM
Butler
Nats Academy
April 14
2:00 PM
Butler
Nats Academy
April 14
12:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.
April 14
2:00 PM
Penn State
University Park, Pa.
April 14
1:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 14
2:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Nashville, Tenn.
April 14
All Day
Owen Trophy
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 14
TBA
George Washington
Washington, D.C.
April 14
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 14
All Day
Knecht Cup
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 14
All Day
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
April 14
All Day
GW Womens Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 14
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 14
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Redwood Shores, Calif.
April 15
1:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 15
11:00 AM
Butler
Nats Academy
April 15
All Day
GW Womens Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 15
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 15
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Redwood Shores, Calif.
April 15
All Day
Owen Trophy
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 15
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 16
All Day
Rutherford Intercollegiate Penn State
PSU Blue Course - University Park, Pa.
April 17
6:00 PM
UMBC
Baltimore, Md.
April 17
6:00 PM
Towson
Nats Academy
April 17
All Day
Rutherford Intercollegiate Penn State
PSU Blue Course - University Park, Pa.
April 18
6:00 PM
Virginia
Nats Academy
April 18
3:00 PM
UConn
Cooper Field
April 19
3:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 19
3:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 20
3:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 20
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
April 20
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
April 20
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Island Clubhouse; Callawassie, S.C.
April 20
All Day
Mt. SAC Relays
Torrance, Calif.
April 21
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 21
12:00 PM
Villanova
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 21
2:00 PM
Villanova
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 21
TBA
Clemson
Winston-Salem, N.C.
April 21
12:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.
April 21
12:00 PM
Villanova
Washington, D.C.
April 21
12:00 PM
Villanova
Washington, D.C.
April 21
12:00 PM
Marquette
Cooper Field

BEDN
Watch
April 21
3:00 PM
NJIT
Cooper Field
April 21
All Day
Mt. SAC Relays
Torrance, Calif.
April 21
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
April 21
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Island Clubhouse; Callawassie, S.C.
April 21
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
April 21
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Norfolk, Va.
April 21
All Day
Penn & Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
April 21
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 21
All Day
Cherry Hill Invitational
Camden, N.J.
April 21
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
April 22
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 22
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Island Clubhouse; Callawassie, S.C.
April 22
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 22
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Norfolk, Va.
April 24
7:00 PM
George Washington
Shirley Povich Field
April 25
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 25
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 26
TBA
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 26
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 26
TBA
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 26
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 27
7:30 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
April 27
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 27
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 27
TBA
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 27
TBA
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
7:30 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
April 28
1:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
April 28
3:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
April 28
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 28
1:00 PM
Temple
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 28
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. North Carolina
Lake Garner, N.C.
April 28
All Day
America Trophy
St. Mary's City, Md.
April 28
TBA
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
All Day
Cornell & Penn
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 28
TBA
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
1:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.

BEDN
April 29
TBA
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
April 29
TBA
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
America Trophy
St. Mary's City, Md.
April 29
All Day
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.
April 29
TBA
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Golf Club - Callawassie Island, S.C.
April 29
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.
April 30
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Golf Club - Callawassie Island, S.C.
May 1
7:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Shirley Povich Field
May 1
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Golf Club - Callawassie Island, S.C.
May 3
TBA
BIG EAST Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 4
7:00 PM
Villanova
Shirley Povich Field
May 4
All Day
Kehoe Twilight Meet
College Park, Md.
May 4
All Day
Kehoe Twilight Meet
College Park, Md.
May 5
7:00 PM
Villanova
Shirley Povich Field
May 5
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
Nats Academy
May 5
2:00 PM
Seton Hall
Nats Academy
May 5
TBA
BIG EAST Championship
Villanova, Pa.
May 6
1:00 PM
Villanova
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
Nats Academy
May 9
7:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Shirley Povich Field
May 11
4:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 11
All Day
Patriot League Championships
Camden, N.J.
May 11
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Geneva, Ohio
May 11
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Geneva, Ohio
May 12
2:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 12
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Geneva, Ohio
May 12
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Geneva, Ohio
May 13
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.

BEDN
May 13
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.
May 15
7:00 PM
UMBC
Shirley Povich Field
May 22
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Norfolk, Va.
May 23
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Norfolk, Va.